36th Annual GCSC Regatta -The Porsche of Naples Cup & 5th Annual Melges 24 Regatta (Atlantic Championship
Gulf Coast Sailing Club | March 24-25, 2012in

Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 27, 2012 7:47:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
622   OBSESSION   93   Gary Schwarting    Gulf Coast Sailing Club   1   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
USA118   Hot Mess   0   Rob Britts    DIYC   3   2   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
687   Firewater   0   George Haynie    Davis Island Yacht Club   2   1   2   4   4   13  
3  
4  
457   Rogue   0   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   4   4   4   2   3   17  
4  
5  
820      0   Bora Gulari    Bayview Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   33T  
5  
5  
USA 811   WTF   0   Alan Field    California Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   33T  
5  
 



Melges 20 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 27, 2012 7:48:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
CAN102   Touch2Play   0   Rob Butler    HHYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
222   Lyle   0   Paul Currie    Rcyc   2   3   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
CAN221   Slippery   0   Jim Pearson    Sarnia YC   3   2   2   3   3/DNS   13  
3  
 



PHRF boats S (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2012 4:17:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3311   Maria   84   joe bonness [A]   GCSC   1   2   3   5   11  
1  
2  
281   FLAME   78   james doane [A]   NSY&C   3   1   5   4   13  
2  
3  
37006   Southern Crescent   39   Daniel C. Kerckhoff [A]   gcsc/nyc   2   3   2   7   14  
3  
4  
10   Finn   108   Marty Wasmer [A]   Hamilton Harbor   4   6   8   2   20  
4  
5  
28680   Tropical Storm   27   Doug Forster [A]   SFYC / GCSC   8   7   7   8   30  
5  
6  
USA18   Still Crazy   111   Justin Palm [A]   Hamilton Harbor YC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
6  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
520   Matros   168   Roger Gamache [B]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   7   4   1   3   15  
1  
2  
42   T-Bone   168   Jason Richards [B]   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   6   5   4   6   21  
2  
3  
9   Shock   120   David Huntington [B]   GCSC   9   10   9   12   40  
3  
4  
40790   FOREIGN EXCHANGE   141   GUNAR ROGAT [B]   GULF COAST SAILING CLUB   10   9   10   13/DNS   42  
4  
5  
40569   Vee Jay   147   Vic Farmer [B]   GCSC || Newport Yacht Club   11   11   11   13/DNF   46  
5  
 



Division: C (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
37   Tri-Power   44   Edward Dixon [C]   Marco Isl, Yacht Club   5   8   6   1   20  
1  
 



PHRF boats - C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 14, 2012 4:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: NS (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
573   Bentley   238   Thomas Horner [NS]   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   3   4   4   3   14  
1  
2  
4092   Vortex   241   Fred Vidzes [NS]   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   7   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   32  
2  
3  
432   Black Gammon   215   JC Pilotte [NS]   g.c.s.c   8/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
3  
 



Division: TC (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4087   Jabu   157   Walter Good [TC]   GCSC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2670   Saboutime   203   John Harkless [TC]   GCSC & SAMI   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
1373   Carefree   226   Tom Gross [TC]   gcsc   4   5   3   9/DNF   21  
3  
4  
272   Lily   293   James Brown [TC]   Naples Yacht Club   5   3   5   9/DNS   22T  
4  
5  
303   JENNY   229   Dennis Auray [TC]   GCSC   6   6   6   4   22T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network