Laser Masters MidWeek Madness 2012
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 14-15, 2012

Laser (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 15, 2012 3:09:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 195425, Peter Shope[Master], sail newport, 2-3-1-2-[8]-2-2-12 ; 24   
2. 199138, John MacCausland[Master], Cooper River, [14]-1-4-3-1-3-3-15 ; 27   
3. 199146, BENOIT MEESEMAECKER[Master], ST BARTH YACHT CLUB, 7-4-2-1-2-1-[12]-17 ; 29   
4. 197052, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], saint francis, 9-7-3-[41/OCS]-7-9-4-39 ; 45   
5. 199139, Mike Hecky[Master], Riverton YC, 8-2-[23]-6-5-6-11-38 ; 50   
6. 195708, doug peckover[Grand Master], NOMAD, 4-[41/OCS]-8-14-4-10-9-49 ; 55   
7. 182280, Otto Strandvig[Master], KDY, 5-5-7-4-[19]-15-7-43 ; 55   
8. 170313, David Hiebert[Apprentice Master], usscmc, 1-6-[26]-10-6-7-8-38 ; 56   
9. 201271, John Miller[Apprentice Master], N/A, 6-[24]-5-11-3-4-13-42 ; 60   
10. 187735, Joe Van Rossem[Great Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 3-9-[35]-9-12-14-15-62 ; 62   
11. 199916, David Hartman[Great Grand Master], na, [19]-17-6-8-18-17-6-72 ; 72   
12. 161100, David Frazier[Grand Master], FBYC Essex CT, 13-8-11-[18]-11-5-18-66 ; 72   
13. 199912, David Hillmyer[Apprentice Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 10-10-14-5-9-8-[17]-56 ; 74   
14. 199142, Newt Wattis[Great Grand Master], Surf City Yacht Club, 12-11-10-19-15-13-[21]-80 ; 80   
15. 183861, Britt Hughes[Master], Housatonic Boat Club, 11-16-9-[20]-14-16-5-71 ; 83   
16. 193364, amnon gitelson[Great Grand Master], cpyc, [33]-18-25-13-10-19-1-86 ; 86   
17. 189774, Finn Hassing[Great Grand Master], Oriental Dinghy Club, 16-15-12-15-[35]-21-14-93 ; 93   
18. 199911, Michelle Davis[Apprentice Master], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [36]-13-16-7-21-20-10-87 ; 105   
19. 179132, Donald Hahl[Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 23-14-15-12-17-[32]-24-105 ; 111   
20. 105583, James Stanley[Master], OHCC, 18-21-18-[27]-13-11-19-100 ; 112   
21. 175529, Paul Wurtzebach[Great Grand Master], chicago corinthian, 22-[27]-17-17-20-12-26-114 ; 114   
22. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Great Grand Master], PRSA, [30]-20-13-23-25-30-16-127 ; 127   
23. 201265, Halsey Bullen[Great Grand Master], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 25-19-24-16-[30]-18-28-130 ; 130   
24. 9, fernando juarez dover[Master], club nautico cordoba, 21-22-20-22-24-23-[27]-132 ; 144   
25. 164098, Gerardo Brondino[Master], Club Nautico cordoba, 26-12-30-25-23-24-[35]-140 ; 152   
26. 201267, Edward Rickard[Great Grand Master], Cedar Point YC, 17-29-31-[32]-28-29-29-163 ; 163   
27. 182423, Mark Laser[Grand Master], Milford Yacht Club, 28-25-19-26-27-[34]-33-158 ; 164   
28. 186519, Dorian Haldeman[Apprentice Master], SSA, 24-30-27-28-16-[35]-23-148 ; 166   
29. 106011, Tony Iacono[Great Grand Master], Newport Yacht Club, [40]-32-28-36-22-28-22-168 ; 168   
30. 196080, Steven Schmidt[Master], Cooper River YC, [34]-28-29-29-26-31-20-163 ; 175   
31. 174978, Michael Mays[Grand Master], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 32-23-33-24-33-[39]-25-170 ; 176   
32. 166123, Leonard Wells[Grand Master], Asheville Sailing Club, 29-33-32-21-31-26-[36]-172 ; 178   
33. 158648, Robert Voeller[Master], USSCMC, 27-[34]-22-31-32-25-34-171 ; 183   
34. 200168, rick landell[Grand Master], Cooper River, 15-31-39-34-[41/DNF]-33-30-182 ; 188   
35. 169587, Pat Dawson[Grand Master], New York Yacht club, 35-35-[41/DNF]-30-29-22-37-188 ; 194   
36. 201272, Mark Unicume[Master], GLYC, 20-39-21-33-[41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/DNS-195 ; 207   
37. 177153, Patrick McBriarty[Master], Chicago Yacht Club, [38]-26-34-37-37-27-38-199 ; 211   
38. 153006, Sandy Westphal[Master], Severn Sailing Association, [39]-36-38-35-34-38-32-213 ; 225   
39. 200386, Todd Klingler[Master], Sayville Yacht Club, 37-37-37-[39]-36-36-31-214 ; 226   
40. 187392, Faye Flam[Master], Cooper River Yacht Club, 31-38-36-38-[41/OCS]-37-39-219 ; 231   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network