SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB, & CORONADO YACHT CLUB | March 16-18, 2012

505 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9080, Lightweight Bog, Howard Hamlin, NHYC, 1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 8878, IBIWCYHI, edward conrads, st. francis, 2-2-1-2-2- ; 9   
3. 8554, Big Green, Alexandra Crane, St. Francis Yacht Club, 4-4-5-4-5- ; 22   
4. 8762, Mr Pink, Jeffrey Condon, NHYC, 8-6-4-5-4- ; 27   
5. 9002, IO Integration, Mike Holt, Santa Cruz YC, 3-3-3-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 45   
6. 8970, 8970, Robert Tennant, RVYC, 9-18/DNF-18/DNC-3-3- ; 51   
7. 9082, Green Flash, Jeff Miller, SCYC, 7-5-7-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 55   
8. 7152, Team Olde Age, Gary Lee, MBYC, 6-9-6-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 57   
9. 7201, Lobster for Dinner, John Billings, MBYC, 5-11-9-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 61T   
10. 8084, 88th Planet, Robert Waterman, ABYC, 10-7-8-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 61T   
11. 8755, Banshee, Brian Trainor, Kitsilano YC, 11-8-10-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 65   
12. 6931, Fever Pitch, Bill McKinney, MBYC, 18/DNS-10-11-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 75   
13. 8559, 8559, Holt Condon, StFYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
14. , , , , 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
15. 6991, USA 6991, Channing Hamlet, MBYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
16. 7069, Tiburon, Christopher O'Leary, BYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
17. 8965, Enigma, Hubert Guy, ABYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
 



Beneteau 36.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 5:59:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7031, Kea, Chick Pyle, SDYC, 1-2-4-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 7223, Adventure, Ted Butterfield, SWYC, 3-1-1-4-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 56360, Melokia, Mike Whittemore, CorYC, 2-4-2-3-3-3-3- ; 20   
4. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert Kopaniasz, SDYC, 4-3-3-5-4-4-4- ; 27   
5. 36764, Adeline, Robert Carlson, CRA, 5-5-5-2-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 41   
6. 56268, Carole's Fandango, RG Head, CCYC, 8/DNF-8/DNF-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 54   
7. 82, Split Decision, Mark Norris, Chicago YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 56   
 



Beneteau 40.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:01:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56408, Wiki Wiki, J Michael Honeysett, SDYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson, SGYC, 2-5-4-2- ; 13T   
3. 56407, French Toast, Mike/Steve Dorgan/Wright, SDYC, 4-2-2-5- ; 13T   
4. 7828, Audacious, Rick Day, SDYC, 3-3-3-4- ; 13T   
5. 60104, Sorcerer VII, Doug MacDonald, Richmond YC, 5-4-5-3- ; 17   
6. 56456, Lugano, Mark Stratton, SBYC, 7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



Buccaneer 18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:47:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5250, Wonder, Matt Davis, Arizona YC, 1-2-2-1-1-1-1-8/DNF- ; 17   
2. 5231, The Blue Monster, Dennis Martinelli, Arizona YC, 2-1-1-2-2-2-2-8/DNC- ; 20   
3. 4833, Wind Me Up, Carole Vaillancourt, Lake Wash SC, 3-3-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 49   
4. 5220, Rainie's Day, Michael Parker, Arizona YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 64T   
5. 918, Shibumi, Gary Geisler, Free Wind, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 64T   
6. 5239, Erin Morgan, Emory Heisler, Arizona YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 64T   
7. 8232, Mister E, Neil Laundry, Brockport YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 64T   
 



Catalina 36 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87471, Isle Run, David Flint, CorYC, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 46742, Meand'er, John Neff, SlBYC, 1-1-4- ; 6   
3. 56759, Jennifer k, Mark Burrows, CCYC/CRA, 3-4-3- ; 10   
4. 598, Sabbatical, Larry Pascoe, SGYC, 6/OCS-3-2- ; 11   
5. 1542, Inspiration, Daniel Golembiewski, SDCA, 4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 16   
 



Flying Tiger (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



F-18 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



I-14 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1162, Green Boat, Frank Flannery, CGRA/RYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
2. 1184, Only 14, FJoseph Bersch III, Seattle/CYC, 1-4-1- ; 6   
3. 1161, Astralgus, Brad Ruetenik, SDYC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 1186, Atomic Punk, Kirk Twardowski, RYC, 5-3-4- ; 12   
5. 1163, Fat Bottomed Girl, Kris Bundy, Seattle/CYC, 4-5-5- ; 14   
6. 1176, Miss Match, Chris Rutz, RYC, 6-7-6- ; 19   
7. 1129, Prom Dress, Geraldine Lampert, CBYC, 8-6-8- ; 22T   
8. 1183, Crucible, Stephen Shumaker, SCRA, 7-8-7- ; 22T   
9. 1167, Who?, Tim Burks, RYC, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 33T   
10. 1154, Charter, Will Larsen, SYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNS- ; 33T   
 



J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 284, Avet, Curt Johnson, CalYC, 1-1-1-3-3-1-2- ; 12   
2. 1316, Monkey Shoulder, Dan Gribble, BYC, 4-4-4-1-2-2-3- ; 20   
3. 85, Underdog, John Steen, SWYC, 2-2-5-7/DNC-4-4-1- ; 25T   
4. 1321, Nuhunu, Steve Wyman, DPYC, 5-3-2-7/DNC-1-3-4- ; 25T   
5. 546, Blue Jay, Robert Hayward, SMWYC, 3-5-3-2-7/DNF-7/DNF-5- ; 32   
6. 531, In-Appropriate, Mark Hunter, BYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



J/105 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:14:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46, Current Obsession2, Gary Mozer, LBYC, 5-3-1-1- ; 10   
2. 216, Perseverance, Bennet Greenwald, SDYC, 2-2-5-2- ; 11   
3. 88, Sanity, Rick Goebel, SDYC, 3-5-2-3- ; 13   
4. 515, Rock'n & Groov'n, John Demourkas, SBYC, 7-1-3-5- ; 16   
5. 514, Wings, Dennis & Sharon Case, SDYC, 1-4-10-4- ; 19   
6. 105, Triple Play, Dave Vieregg, SDYC, 4-9-9-6- ; 28T   
7. 435, Blink!, John Howell, SDYC, 8-6-6-8- ; 28T   
8. 51911, Creative, Ed Sanford, SDYC, 9-7-4-10- ; 30   
9. 085, DeColores, Sean O'Keefe, CNVDB, 10-13-8-7- ; 38T   
10. 395, Off The Porch, Scott McDaniel, SlBYC, 12-10-7-9- ; 38T   
11. 46912, Kestrel, William Moore, TPYC, 11-12-11-11- ; 45   
12. 349, J-OK, Clark Pellett, Chicago YC, 18/DNC-8-12-18/DNC- ; 56   
13. 9, Blow Boat, Tom Hurlburt, SDYC, 6-18/DSQ-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 60   
14. 284, Zuni Bear, Rich Bergmann, SDYC, 14-11-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 61   
15. 401, Air Boss, Jon Dekker, SDYC, 13-18/DNF-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 67   
16. 218, JetStream, Larry Boline, SDYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
17. 7105, Speedplay, Michael O'Connell, SDYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
 



J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56385, Electra, Thomas Brott, SlBYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 335, JD, Rex Butler, CRA, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 7263, Great Balls Of Fire, Daylen Teren, CRA, 3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 7052, Linstar, John Shulze, BYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24T   
5. 198, Geronimo, Gene Pitkin, CRA, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24T   
 



J/120 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46719, JIM, John Snook, LBYC, 2-1-5-3- ; 11   
2. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck Nichols, SDYC, 4-6-2-1- ; 13   
3. 46630, Shenanigans, Gary Winton, CBYC, 5-4-3-2- ; 14T   
4. 52511, Meltemi, Peter Zarcades, SDYC, 3-3-4-4- ; 14T   
5. 51201, J Almighty, Michael Hatch, CRA/SDYC, 1-2-6-6- ; 15   
6. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok, OYC, 6-5-1-5- ; 17   
7. 46217, Hasl Free, Rudolph Hasl, SDYC, 9/DNC-7-7-7- ; 30   
8. 46604, Tamajama, Steve Harris, SDYC, 7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 34   
 



Soling (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 797, Ghost Rider, Ian Wareham, Orcas Is YC, 1-1-1-6/DNC-1-2-2-1-1-1- ; 17T   
2. 782, 782, John R Walton III, MBYC, 2-2-2-1-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 17T   
3. 694, Burrito, Ryan Castro, MBYC, 3-3-5-2-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 31   
4. 59, 171, Bruce Hayes, PLYC, 4-4-3-3-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 50   
5. 743, Relevance, William Blozan, MBYC, 5-5-4-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 56   
 



Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 7:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63, Redbeard, Brad Lawson, DSA, 2-3-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 138, DogOnIt, Alan Madsen, GSLYC, 3-2-3-2-1- ; 11   
3. 67, Mr Happy, Steve Crooke, ABYC, 1-1-1-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 15   
4. 29, Unicorn, Steve Bowman, CorYC, 4-4-4-6/DNC-3- ; 21   
5. 6, Ethel Merlyn, Clifton Odom, MBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



Viper 640 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 175, www.onedesign.com, Garth Reynolds, MBYC, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 104, Locomotion, Ed Feo, ABYC, 7-1-8-3-3- ; 22T   
3. 148, The F.N.G., James Sears, ABYC, 2-13-3-2-2- ; 22T   
4. 149, Dilligaf, Tim Carter, ABYC, 5-3-5-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 47   
5. 143, Sinnerman, Brad Milligan, SDYC, 3-8-6-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 51   
6. 146, Boatshed.com, Antony Chapman, Arizona YC, 4-15-2-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 55T   
7. 173, Kindred Spirit, Glenn Griley, KHYC, 13-4-4-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 55T   
8. 138, Disaster Area, Chris Winnard, SWYC, 8-5-11-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 58   
9. 130, Mr Potato Head, Jeffrey Young, MBYC, 12-9-17/OCS-17/DNC-4- ; 59   
10. 126, Dodecahedron, Ben Dahlin, SDYC, 10-6-13-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 63   
11. 46, Heroin, Greg Jackson, Arizona YC, 6-17/DSQ-7-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 64T   
12. 1148, Red Solo Cup, Jeff Jones, Austin YC, 11-7-12-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 64T   
13. 129, Kaa, Garrett Johns, Anacortes YC, 9-12-9-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 64T   
14. 34, Snake Eyes, Nigel Brownett, SFVYC, 14-10-10-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 68   
15. 133, Zippy, Dale Bull, MBYC, 16-11-14-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 75   
16. 145, Red Red Wine, Laurent Dion, Arizona YC, 15-14-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 80   
 



Weta 4.4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network