2011 Year End Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | December 10, 2011

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52006, Bud, Transpac 52, Victor Wild, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
 



2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 104, nemesis, Melges Melges 30, Geoff Longenecker, Southwestern Yacht Club, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 9, Justice, Flying Tiger FT-10, John Harrop, SDYC/CRA, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 62, Jelani, FT-10, John Balazs, CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
4. 101, USA 101, Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m, Andrew Picel, CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 11:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7397, Menace XXIV, , Dennis Conner, cra, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 52447, French Bred, Beneteau First 44.7, Ron & Bev Coalson, CRA/CYC, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 97306, Shaka, W.D. Schock Schock 35, Larry Emerson, CRA, 1-4- ; 5   
4. 46307, El Sueño, Beneteau F47.7, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 7-3- ; 10   
5. 435, Blink, J J105, Steve Howell, SDYC/CRA, 4-7- ; 11T   
6. 77390, HOUN DAWG, New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43, drew niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA, 6-5- ; 11T   
7. 7105, Speedplay, J boats J-105, Michael OConnell, SDYC, 5-6- ; 11T   
8. 18918, Uproarious, Olson 40, Craig Williams, SGYC, 8-8- ; 16   
9. 47142, Lady Max, Beneteau 47.7, David Cloyd, SDYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20   
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, UNDERDOG, J-Boats J-80, John Steen, SWYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 56194, POCO LOCO, Beneteau 35s5, Michael/Kathy Roach, SWYC/CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 84, Agave, J/Boats J80OD, Lyle Lundberg, CRA, 5-2- ; 7   
4. 46485, Blackadder, J Boats J/27, David Cattle, CRA, 3-7- ; 10   
5. 87343, Heart of Gold, Catalina Capri 30, Mark Thaidigsman, CRA/NYCSD, 7-4- ; 11   
6. 46447, Sea Maiden, Ericson 35 Mk III, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 4-8- ; 12T   
7. 56326, Kosmic Blues, , Michael Johnston, cra, 6-6- ; 12T   
8. 77422, Oly, Olson Olson 30, Keith Ericson, CRA, 9-5- ; 14   
9. 97654, Levante, Beneteau First 405, Charles Schmidt, CRA, 8-9- ; 17   
 



5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1049, USA 1049, J24, jason hemmi, SWYC, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 1130, Brigadoon, J 24, Mark/Lisa Clements, CVYC/CRA, 1-4- ; 5T   
3. 97628, Fiasco II, Cal 9.2, Joe Saad, CRA, 3-2- ; 5T   
4. 97518, Freebird, , Walter Devine, cra, 4-3- ; 7   
5. 46351, Sojourn, Catalina 30, Cleve Hardaker, SGYC/CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 87698, Sly McFly, Pearson Flyer 30, James Baumgart, CRA / PLYC, 6-6- ; 12   
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97662, decoy, hunter 28.5, mike Dore, cra sdyc, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 60104, Sorcerer VII, Benateau First 40.7, Darroch Cahen, Cortez Racing Association, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 52965, Pyxis, Cal 39, John Chambers, CRA, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 52691, Escape2, Catalina Catalina 34, James Harvey, CRA, 4-3- ; 7   
5. 331, Stella Maris, Beneteau Oceanis 331, Anthony Colarossi, CRA, 6/DNS-5- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network