BVI Dinghy Championships
Royal BVI Yacht Club | May 05-06, 2012

Optimist Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 12:04:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
ISV3      Skye Ehrhart    KATS   1   1   1   2   1   4   1   2   [6]   3   [16/DNF]   16  
1  
2  
IVB77      jowan james    The Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   4   [6]   [7]   4   1   3   3   2   1   2   22  
2  
3  
ISV8008      Sean Hughes    STYC   3   2   [7]   3   [7]   5   4   4   1   6   1   29  
3  
4  
ISV2002   Speadlighting   Mateo Di Blasi    STYC   4   3   2   [9]   3   6   2   1   [9]   7   3   31  
4  
5  
ISV702      Chuck Finley    STYC   6   6   5   8   10   3   [14]   [12]   5   2   7   52  
5  
6  
ISV101      Gabe Brooker    KATS   7   10   [15]   1   8   10   5   6   4   [13]   8   59  
6  
7  
ISV14      Terra Ehrhart    KATS   8   5   4   5   9   9   8   7   [10]   5   [16/DNF]   60  
7  
8  
IVB8      Amelie Clark    Royal BVI Yacht Club   [13]   [14]   3   10   5   7   11   9   3   9   6   63  
8  
9  
ISV642      Mia Nicolosi    St Thomas Yacht Club   [14]   11   9   4   2   8   13   5   [14]   10   5   67  
9  
10  
IVB 6      NATHAN HAYCRAFT    RBVIYC   10   7   11   [13]   6   2   6   10   11   8   [16/DNF]   71  
10  
11  
ISV1   Gary Francis   Lily Margo Francis    KATS St.John   11   9   10   6   [13]   13   10   8   13   4   [16/DNF]   84  
11  
12  
ISV15   kats   motali sofer-greer    kats st. john   12   8   12   12   11   12   7   [14]   7   [15]   4   85  
12  
13  
ISV9394   KATS   Phoenix Rose    KATS   9   12   8   14   [15]   [15]   12   11   12   11   9   98  
13  
14  
IVB700   n/a   George Dawson    RBVIYC   5   13   14   [15]   14   11   9   13   8   12   [16/DNF]   99  
14  
15  
ISV71   KATS/STJ   Benjamin Barlas    KATS/STJ   [15]   [15]   13   11   12   14   15   15   15   14   10   119  
15  
 



Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 11:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
IVB600   Hiho   Sam Morrell [Red]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   1   5   1   1   1   [14]   11  
1  
2  
ISV333      Paige Clarke [Red]   KATS/STYC   3   2   1   3   4   5   [12]   18  
2  
3  
IVB984   Going to win   Jason Putley [Red]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   1   3   3   6   3   [12]   10   26  
3  
4  
IVB 911   Killer Potato   Rayne Duff [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   [13]   7   2   4   2   9   4   28  
4  
5  
720      Teddy Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   6   5   4   5   [8]   4   5   29  
5  
6  
AHO 69   Optimist   Nathan Smith [White]   SMYC   5   4   7   2   [13]   10   8   36  
6  
7  
IVB1701      Thad Lettsome [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   8   [9]   8   8   7   6   9   46  
7  
8  
Fin 356      Rocco Falcone [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   7   11   13   9   5   [14]   2   47  
8  
9  
8008      Natalie McConnell [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [12]   6   12   11   9   3   7   48  
9  
10  
ISV 6   Great White   Christopher Sharpless [Blue]   STYC   9   13   6   7   10   8   [19]   53  
10  
11  
ISV712      Chloe Coffindaffer [White]   STYC   10   10   9   [12]   12   11   3   55  
11  
12  
IVB104      Samuel Childs [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   11   12   10   14   6   13   [18]   66  
12  
13  
IVB103      Ryan Hunter [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   4   14   11   10   11   19   [20]   69  
13  
14  
ISV1999      Maggie Finley [Blue]   STYC   15   8   [19]   15   15   17   13   83  
14  
15  
___444      Rhone Kirby [Red]   Antigua Yacht Club   17   16   16   13   14   [18]   16   92  
15  
16  
IVB108      James Rajic-Knight [White]   RBVIYC   14   18   14   17   19   [20]   11   93  
16  
17  
ISV92   Optimus Prime   Julian van den Driessche [White]   STYC   16   15   [18]   18   16   15   15   95  
17  
18  
ISV9      Scott McKenzie [Red]   VIODA   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   2   1   99  
18  
19  
IVB109   Opti   James Dawson [Blue]   RBVIYC   19   19   15   16   17   16   [21]   102  
19  
20  
38      Louis Bavais [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   18   17   17   19   18   [21]   17   106  
20  
21  
ISV11      Christopher Murphy [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   7   6   109  
21  
 



Laser Full (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 11:54:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
ISV194181      Mark Van Den Driesche    STYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
IVB 8      Andrew Barlas    KATS   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   [3/DNF]   18  
2  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 11:54:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
LCA 75      Marcus Sweeney    st lucia yacht club (SLYC)   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   [3]   3   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
AHO 199134   four   Rhône FINDLAY    SMYC   2   1   [3]   [3]   2   3   2   1   1   3   2   17  
2  
3  
88      Hosea Williams    Antigua Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   1   2   1   2   3   [4]   [6/DNF]   18  
3  
4  
9729099   Diana Woods   Jonathan Woods    Diana Woods   [4]   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   1   3   32  
4  
5  
3347   Skipper   Nat Ford    coral bay yc   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   54  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 11:54:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
110033      Mollee Donovan    Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   1   [3]   1   1   3   3   3   1   16T  
1  
2  
818      Matthew Oliver    Royal BVI Yaht Club   [3]   1   3   2   1   2   3   1   1   2   [5/DNF]   16T  
2  
3  
TRI 165804   two   Kelly-Ann Arrindell    Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association (TTSA)   1   2   2   [3]   2   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   16T  
3  
4  
9      Gary Nelthropp    St. Croix Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   45  
4  
 



Porstmouth (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 11:54:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network