Wickford Regatta 2012
Wickford Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2012

C-420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 5:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6505, , Grace Adam/Carder Stout, East Greenwich Yacht Club/Sail Newport, 1-1-3-1-[4]-1-2-1- ; 10   
2. 3196, 3196, KB Knapp/Rebecca Anderson, Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club, 2-[4]-2-3-1-2-1-3- ; 14   
3. 6210, , Bradley Adam/Charles MacBain, East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport, 4-3-1-[5]-2-3-3-2- ; 18   
4. 6513, , jimmy gieseke/johnny gieseke, Sail Newport, [6]-5-4-2-6-4-5-4- ; 30   
5. 6249, , Curtis Adam, Ida Lewis YC, 3-2-6-6-5-5-4-[9/DSQ]- ; 31   
6. 6527, , Erin MacLennan/Kyla MacLennan, Hubbards Sailing Club/LISOT, 5-[6]-5-4-3-6-6-5- ; 34   
7. 6602, , Ty Ingram/ , Larchmont YC/LISOT, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63T   
8. 0, , Kathryn Shiber/Amy Sloat, Nyack Boat Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63T   
 



I-420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 2:15:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53782, 420, Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick/Abigail Rohman, Noroton/LISOT, 2-1-1-1-1-[5]-2-3- ; 11   
2. 54067, , Reinier Eenkema van Dijk/Spencer McDonough, LYC/LISOT, 1-3-3-3-3-3-3-[4]- ; 19   
3. 53337, , Claudia Taselaar/Teddy mark, Larchmont Yacht Club, 6-2-2-4-[8]-6-1-1- ; 22T   
4. 54066, , Wade Waddell/Henry Fernberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club/LISOT, 3-5-4-2-2-4-[6]-2- ; 22T   
5. 53715, , Clara Robertson/Mary Robertson, American Yacht Club/LISOT, 4-4-6-[7]-6-1-5-6- ; 32   
6. 53896, , Harry Koeppel/Charles Bocklet, Larchmont YC/American YC/LISOT, [7]-7-5-5-4-2-4-7- ; 34   
7. 5, , Drew Gallagher/Finn Mundinger, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-[8]-7-8-7-7-8-5- ; 47   
8. 53718, , Christine Klingler, Larchmont Yacht Club, [8]-6-8-6-5-8-7-8- ; 48   
9. 53776, , Hailey Ullmann, indian Harbor Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 70   
 



Viper (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 1:52:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 121, Live Wire, Joe Healey, Noroton YC, 6-1-2-2-3-3-[7]- ; 17   
2. 92, Adrenaline, Brian Barmmer/Drew Hamilton, Boston Yacht Club, 3-[6]-5-3-5-1-2- ; 19T   
3. USA 18, 3 Grins, Dave & Dan Nickerson/Dan Nickerson
Natalie Salk, New England Science & Sailing, 5-3-4-4-[8]-2-1- ; 19T   
4. USA 161, Vicious Panda, Peter Beardsley/Eric Beardsley
Peter Fernberger, Larchmont YC, [8]-2-1-1-4-4-8- ; 20   
5. 22, Mongoose, Ben Steinberg/Kelley Dumas
Brad Dumas, none, 4-4-3-5-1-6-[9]- ; 23   
6. 54, Mambo Kings aka Panda Hunter, Justin Scott/pete largess, Carrabasset River Yacht Squadron, 1-5-7-[8]-2-5-4- ; 24   
7. 158, Celeritas, Malcolm Gefter/David Doucett
Malcom Gefter
Pete Denton, NYYC, 9-8-6-6-6-[10]-3- ; 38   
8. 178, Kitsune, Sara Fox/Chris Fortin
Lisa Van Dell, Portland YC/Sail Newport, 2-10-11-7-[12]-7-5- ; 42   
9. 85, Greenthumb, Zach Freeborn, Sail Newport, 10-[11]-10-9-7-11-6- ; 53T   
10. 108, Double D, Dawn Kozak/Anna Patras
Jerry orabona, Raritan Yacht Club, 7-9-9-[11]-10-8-10- ; 53T   
11. 15, Smilin' Bob, Andrew Stoddard/Mathew Jadamec
Jay Greenfield, Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc., [11]-7-8-10-9-9-11- ; 54   
12. 128, RedLine, Arthur Shaw/Dennis Morse
Brian Weekley, Mystic River Mudheads Racing Assoc., [12]-12-12-12-11-12-12- ; 71   
 



505 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 1:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8013, , Jonathan Wenderoth/Pat Murphy, Mystic River Mudheads, 4-1-[7]-2-1-6-2- ; 16T   
2. 8441, , Katrin Deinhardt/Olav Schluter, American Yacht Club, 3-3-2-5-[9/DNS]-2-1- ; 16T   
3. 8830, Kokatat, Andrew Buttner, SCYC, 1-2-1-1-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 23   
4. 8012, , Whit Duncan, Sail Newport, [7]-5-6-6-4-1-3- ; 25   
5. 7773, Salvage, Duane Delfosse/Sol Marini, LSYC, 5-[8]-4-3-5-5-4- ; 26   
6. 8439, , Michael Komar, Newport, 6-4-3-4-3-7-[9/DNS]- ; 27   
7. 8194, KatieBear, Thomas Kivney/Gordon Russell, Hingham Yacht Club, 2-7-5-7-6-4-[9/DNS]- ; 31   
8. 8767, , Michael Breton/Dylan Breton, Sail Newport, [8]-6-8-8-2-3-5- ; 32   
 



A-Cat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 2:16:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 305, Kaos, James Godbey, none, 1-2-1-2-1-[3]-1-1- ; 9   
2. 10, bff, jonathan farrar, fishers island yc, 2-1-2-1-[4]-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. USA 119, , MAX KRAMERS, TYC, 3-3-3-3-2-[4]-3-4- ; 21   
4. 232, Calculated Risk, Scott Ferguson, Sail Newport, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-2-4-3- ; 30   
5. 234, , Andrew Gaynor, Bristol YC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 42   
 



F-18 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 2:20:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, RONSTAN, Michael Easton, NENSA, 2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 5, Rocket, Bob Merrick/Tyler Burd, Pattipaug YC, 1-1-2-[3]-3-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. R, , Anthony Boueilh/Maxime Picard, ANBB, 4-2-3-4-5-4-4-[13]- ; 26   
4. 1405, Lil' Evil, Chris Titcomb/Samuel Adelman, NENSA, 7-4-[8]-6-2-3-3-7- ; 32   
5. USA215, Dynamic Sailing, Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 9-[10]-5-9-4-6-6-4- ; 43   
6. 1563, Nacra MKII, Sandra Tartaglino/Joe Valante, NENSA, 6-8-7-5-[16/DNF]-9-7-3- ; 45   
7. CAN 769, AHPC C2, Maxime Loiselle/louis-philippe ethier, Baie de Beauport, 11-5-6-7-[16/OCS]-7-5-5- ; 46   
8. USA 258, n/a, Jacopo Bracco/ , Sail Newport, 3-7-4-2-9-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 57   
9. 151, Fetch, Robert Todd/Michael McCloskey, NENSA, 10-[13]-10-11-6-5-9-9- ; 60   
10. USA 1, Poseidon, Kenneth Madsen/Bastian Madsen, Bristol Yacht Club, 5-[11]-11-8-8-10-10-10- ; 62   
11. 1586, Sub-Mission, Blair Toland/Dan Hurwit, Sail Newport, 8-6-12-[13]-11-11-8-12- ; 68T   
12. 245, Bravata, Armando Garbero/Marco Garbero, HYC, [14]-9-9-12-10-8-12-8- ; 68T   
13. 1152, Tiger, Daniel Flanigan/Mike Flanigan, Tiverton Yacht Club, 12-[14]-14-14-7-13-13-6- ; 79   
14. USA1273, Kwyjiboat, Karl Funk/Paul Andrepont, , [13]-12-13-10-12-12-11-11- ; 81   
15. USA203, Angry Bird, Todd Zilinski, n/a, [15]-15-15-15-13-14-14-14- ; 100   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network