Team FOR Invitational Regatta
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 03-04, 2012

Optis (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 05, 2012 5:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16959   Sophia Reineke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 17295   Nick Hernandez    TEAM FOR   5   6   6   10   27  
2  
3  
17853   Alie Toppa    Lauderdale Ycht Club   8   8   7   8   31  
3  
4  
18302   nic muller    lauderdale yc   10   16   4   4   34  
4  
5  
18300   Andy Burns    Team FOR/DIYC   7   2   15   16   40  
5  
6  
15644   Jack Johansson    CRYC   12   19   9   5   45  
6  
7  
13215   Max Gillette    Team FOR/LYC   22   7   5   15   49  
7  
8  
14077   Grace Howie    CRYC   21   13   16   3   53T  
8  
9  
15727   Sean Brennan    CRYC   20   4   8   21   53T  
9  
10  
18311   Wiley Rogers    TCYC   11   11   28   11   61  
10  
11  
1   Patrick Shanahan    TeamFor/SPYC   6   27   27   7   67T  
11  
12  
10873   JC HERMUS    BELLPORT BAY YC   27   14   12   14   67T  
12  
13  
14288   Shane Riera    CRYC   14   28   17   9   68  
13  
14  
17337   Jeff Glosenger    Team FOR / Lavallette Yacht Club   13   32   14   19   78T  
14  
15  
18279   Jessica Lietz    Team Gnarly   15   18   20   25   78T  
15  
16  
16686   Thomas Rice    Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   24   17   21   17   79  
16  
17  
18295   Nico Schultz    Team FOR/SYS   2   1   2   76/OCS   81  
17  
18  
17848   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   76/RAF   3   2   85  
18  
19  
18288   Ben Kern    Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   35   25   18   95T  
19  
20  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov    CRYC   18   29   18   30   95T  
20  
21  
PUR 4575   Miguel MONLLOR    PYFC   19   20   24   32   95T  
21  
22  
17852   Liza Toppa    Lauderdale Ycht Club   3   5   76/DNF   13   97  
22  
23  
18242   Eduardo Mintzias    Lauderdale YC   76/DNF   10   11   6   103  
23  
24  
PUR397   Andre Reguero    PYFC   9   12   76/DNF   12   109  
24  
25  
17424   Hannah Steadman    Team FOR/FBYC   26   9   36   44   115  
25  
26  
16702   Elizabeth Hansen    Larchmont Yacht Club   16   33   34   34   117  
26  
27  
15706   Mack Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   48   13   41   127  
27  
28  
18996   Aaron Helmly    Tred Avon Yacht Club   76/DNF   23   10   22   131  
28  
29  
14634   Carolyn Corbet    Team For / BHYC   76/DNF   15   23   24   138  
29  
30  
TRI 1016   Abigail Affoo    n/a   76/DNF   21   22   29   148  
30  
31  
13096   Paula Resto    CRYC   76/DNF   24   37   20   157  
31  
32  
18310   Emmet Ward    Team FOR/DIYC   76/DNF   26   31   28   161  
32  
33  
19599   Calli Lewis    Lauderdale Yacht Club   76/DNF   25   26   35   162  
33  
34  
18963   mehvish khan    Team FOR/Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   76/DNF   44   19   27   166  
34  
35  
18962   Porter Kavle    Annapolis YC   76/DNF   36   30   26   168  
35  
36  
18799   Paul Lobree    Biscayne Bay/CRYC   76/DNF   34   32   31   173  
36  
37  
18486   Jack DeNatale    Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   76/DNF   22   38   38   174  
37  
38  
16732   Sylvia Hopkins    SPYC   23   76/DNF   41   43   183  
38  
39  
5487   Lucas Miranda    Club Nautico   76/DNF   31   33   46   186  
39  
40  
18081   Claire Havig    NCSC   76/DNF   30   46   37   189  
40  
41  
1449   Loghlen Rickard    CRYC   76/DNF   37   29   48   190  
41  
42  
18034   Louisa Nordstrom    Team FOR   76/DNF   39   45   40   200  
42  
43  
18298   Gage Schoenherr    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   76/DNF   41   39   47   203  
43  
44  
17785   Jojo Bolduc    CRYC   76/DNF   43   43   42   204  
44  
45  
14595   Emily Wright    TeamFOR/CCSC   76/DNF   76/DNF   35   23   210  
45  
46  
PUR17444   Savannah Baus    PYFC   76/DNF   45   44   52   217  
46  
47  
18961   Gray Benson    Tred Avon Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/OCS   40   33   225  
47  
48  
16442   Megan Ploch    American   76/DNF   42   76/DNF   45   239  
48  
49  
18387   Mark Davies    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/DNF   42   49   243  
49  
50  
14618   Luke Welker    LYC   76/DNF   40   76/DNF   55   247  
50  
51  
11782   Matthew Priebe    Centerport Yacht Club   76/DNF   46   76/DNF   51   249  
51  
52  
17635   Sebby Turner    Chautauqua Lake   76/DNF   47   76/DNF   53   252  
52  
53  
18261   Lucie Keller    ncsc   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   36   264  
53  
54  
18303   Zane Rogers    TCYC   76/DNF   38   76/DNF   76/DNF   266  
54  
55  
12801   Stephen Streater    Lauderdale Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   39   267  
55  
56  
19404   Severin Gramm    LYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   50   278  
56  
57  
18380   Matt Keller    NCSC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   54   282  
57  
58  
15278   Parker Michel    Geneva Lake Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
PUR-208   Ricardo J. Valenzuela    PYFC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
USA18308   Ian MacDiarmid    Coral Reef Yacht Club   76/DNS   76/DNS   76/DNS   76/DNS   304T  
58  
58  
16727   Henry Chapman    Nagawicka Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
15630   Ellis Bailey    DIYC   76/DNS   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
16456   Elizabeth Shanahan    SPYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNS   304T  
58  
58  
18430   Holden Payne    CRYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
14102   connor nelson    DIYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
15124   Jack Brown    Seaside Park   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
17397   Tucker Weed    CRYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
15088   Lawson Levine    Houston Yacht Club   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
17629   Blaire McCarthy    SPYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNS   304T  
58  
58  
18649   Peter Barron    DYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
18021   Sam Baker    CRYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
18478   Julian M. Blanes    CRYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNS   304T  
58  
58  
18157   Rhett Ullmann    LYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
17922   Charlie Reynolds    Lake Geneva Yacht   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
58  
19039   Estill Loyd    SPYC   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   76/DNF   304T  
58  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network