Snipe Mid Winters Regatta, a SCIRA event
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 12-14, 2012

Snipe (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 14, 2012 2:18:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
30473   Ernesto Rodriguez /
Megan Place  
Miami snipe fleet/    2   5   3   1   2   1   2   [32/OCS]   16  
1  
2  
29112   Kevin Reali /
Tim King  
SPSC/    1   [19]   1   4   6   3   3   1   19  
2  
3  
30604   Emanuel Aghem /
Luciano Pesci  
Club náutico Córdoba/    7   3   6   5   [18]   5   10   3   39  
3  
4  
8008   Arthur Blodgett /
Julia Melton  
ABYC/    9   1   5   [19]   8   13   6   5   47  
4  
5  
30860   Carol Cronin /
Kim Couranz  
Severn Sailing Association/    11   11   7   2   [17]   9   8   2   50  
5  
6  
8653   Hal Gilreath /
Amy Benner  
FYC/    13   10   4   6   5   11   [14]   4   53T  
6  
7  
30928   Andrew Pimental /
Julia Marsh  
Sail Newport/    8   4   8   12   7   [32/OCS]   7   7   53T  
7  
8  
15790   Pietro Fantoni /
Bridget Creney Wiatrowski  
Circolo della Vela Muggia/    [22]   13   2   9   16   4   4   11   59  
8  
9  
29340   Trixy Agusti /
Yuyu Agusti  
Club Nautico Cordoba/    [15]   15   11   3   12   2   5   12   60  
9  
10  
30337   Eric Heim /
Tara Levy  
SDYC/    [16]   8   13   7   11   7   9   6   61  
10  
11  
30552   Henry Filter /
Henry Filter  
Severn Sailing Association/    4   7   12   14   [32/OCS]   12   11   13   73  
11  
12  
29687   David Hernandez /
Chelsea Carlson  
CGSC/CRYC/UM sailing/    12   18   16   [29]   3   8   13   9   79  
12  
13  
28814   nicholas voss /
Nicole Popp  
CGSC/DIYC/    [32/DNF]   32/DNF   15   16   13   6   1   8   91  
13  
14  
30090   Birger Jansen /
Jeanette Jansen  
Baerum/    6   6   14   11   19   [32/OCS]   23   14   93  
14  
15  
30281   BIBI JUETZ /
FELIPE SABINO  
I.C. RIO DE JANEIRO/    [23]   20   17   8   1   16   15   19   96  
15  
16  
29317   Harri Palm /
Molly Kurvink  
Guelph Community Boating Club/    17   17   22   15   4   [32/OCS]   12   15   102  
16  
17  
31008   Javier Marcelo Moyano /
Javier Francisco Matheu  
Club Nautico Cordoba/    5   2   9   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNC   18   10   108  
17  
18  
24702   Jerry Thompson /
Mande Smith  
SPSC/    21   9   23   17   9   14   19   [32/DNC]   112  
18  
19  
30942   Donald Hackbarth /
Terra Berlinski  
Atlanta YC/    14   [25]   18   13   14   20   16   18   113  
19  
20  
30236   Mike Popp /
Kara Voss  
DIYC/    24   [28]   10   18   15   17   20   17   121  
20  
21  
30765   Jamie Boyden /
Beth Boyden  
RCYC/    3   14   24   25   [32/OCS]   10   17   32/OCS   125  
21  
22  
30741   Sharon Seymour-Johnson /
Martha Parker  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    [26]   12   20   21   20   18   21   23   135  
22  
23  
29778   Roberto Guaragna /
Andre Guaragna  
Sailing center/    20   21   28   20   10   19   [29]   25   143  
23  
24  
29963   Steve Lang /
Sydney Jones  
SPYC/    18   24   19   22   25   21   [27]   20   149  
24  
25  
30459   Rocio Agusti /
Rocio Agusti  
Club Nautico Cordoba/    19   [32/DNF]   32/DNF   10   27   15   24   24   151  
25  
26  
30111   Tony Collins /
Colleen McClung  
CBYC/Eckerd/    27   16   25   27   22   23   [32/OCS]   21   161  
26  
27  
30559   Henning Balzer /
Heinz Balzer  
Stavanger Seilforening/    10   22   26   26   26   [32/DNF]   22   32/DNC   164  
27  
28  
29318   Christopher Hains /
Barbara Mann  
Gueplh Community Boating Club/    25   23   21   [28]   24   22   28   22   165  
28  
29  
30833   HANNA-LEENA LEHTINEN /
JUHA LEHTINEN  
HSK HELSINKI FINLANDIA/    [28]   26   27   23   23   25   26   16   166  
29  
30  
29673   Halvor Poulsson /
Edel Poulsson  
Baerum/    [32/DNF]   27   32/DNF   24   21   32/DNC   25   32/OCS   193  
30  
31  
28714   Matt Heywood /
John Dentinger  
North Cape Yacht Club/    [32/DNF]   32/DNF   32/DNF   30   28   24   32/OCS   32/DNF   210  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network