Indian Harbor Yacht Club Classic Yacht Regatta
Indian Harbor Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2012in

Shields (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 8:23:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25, Checkmate, Fred Werblow, Larchmont Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 54, Sandpiper, Justin Gibbons, Larchmont Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 145, Hooke, Richardson Hendee, Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 106, Lady, John Mawe, Larchmont YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 22, Circe, Carolyn Blackmar, Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 207, Cora, Dwight Harris, Indian Harbor, 6- ; 6   
7. 5, Swamp Fox, Thomas O'Brien, Larchmont YC, 7- ; 7   
 



Catboat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:06:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 139, 'Sally E', John Reffner, Halloween YC, 2- ; 2   
2. O, OWL, Roger Klein, Catboat Association, 3- ; 3   
3. HB99, Malo, Mark Dam, darien boat club, 4- ; 4   
4. MC 4, Lovinde, Frank Kemp, Norotn Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
5. 609, Kitty Hawk, Lawrence Sterne, Lawrence Sterne, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



Division: Class+B (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. black ball, Molly Rose, Peter Arguimbau[Class B], Greenwich Boat Club, 1- ; 1   
 



S-Class (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 15, 2012 5:09:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Allegro, Bill Simmons, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 68, Danae, Bill Riley, Larchmont Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 57, Eaglet, Kirsty Scott, HHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 22, Kandahar 2, Robert Mehlich, Larchmont yacht club, 4- ; 4   
5. S17, Iroquois, Rick Beck, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
 



Classic Yachts (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Class+A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 71, Black Watch, Lars Forsberg[Class A], New York Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. US 18, Angelita, Sam Croll / Henry Skelsey[Class A], American Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 10, Noreaster, Ted Graves[Class A], IHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. NY 6, Spartan, Victor Paul[Class A], Great Harbor Yacht club, 4- ; 4   
5. 100, Ticonderoga, L. Scott Frantz[Class A], RYC, 7- ; 7   
6. P-22, Bernice, Pamela and Alex Dubitsky[Class A], Larchmont Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
 



Division: Class+B (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1937, Golden-Eye, Michael Emmert[Class B], Hempstead Harbor Club, 5- ; 5   
2. None, Tiger Maru, Julien Davies[Class B], None, 6- ; 6   
3. H28, Helena, Tim Curtis[Class B], Pequot, 9- ; 9   
4. 1, Mary Loring, Leonard Sinowitz[Class B], Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12   
 



Spirit of Tradition (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:09:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Long+Course (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. W-37/US-1, Race Horse, David Martin[Long Course], Royal Thames Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 52424, Water Witch, John Monsky[Long Course], New York Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. D20, Wizard, Scott Clark[Long Course], American Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
 



Division: Short+Course (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. N/A, CADENZA, Jim Fogarty[Short Course], IHYC, 4- ; 4   
2. 197, Natanya, Joseph Hliva[Short Course], Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
3. 147, Mara E, Jared Abrams[Short Course], n/a, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network