Summer One-Design Invitational
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | July 01, 2012

Club 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 3:05:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6530      Elena VandenBerg /
Lilli Salvesen
Lilli Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/   
2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5889      Kyle comerford /
liam HArr
liam harr  
AYC/
/   
5   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
4143   420   Patrick Floyd /
AJ Libby  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    4   2   4   2   12  
3  
4  
5790      Charlie Lomax /
Evan Morgan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    1   4   5   4   14  
4  
5  
4114   C420   Harrison Hawk /
Cailin Oakes
Cailin Oakes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/   
3   7   3   5   18  
5  
6  
111   420   Nick Floyd /
Matt Meyers  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    7   5   6   6   24  
6  
7  
5825   420   Sean Walker /
Colleen Walker  
AYC/    6   6   7   8   27  
7  
8  
1625      Ian Morgan /
Ben Evans  
AYC/    8   9   13   7   37  
8  
9  
2879   Free Bird   Aaron Helmly /
Liam Helmly
Lliam Helmly  
TAYC/
/   
10   10   8   10   38  
9  
10  
4763      Comerford Will /
Grace Lucas  
AYC/    14   8   10   9   41  
10  
11  
AYC 6   AYC 6   sophie podlich /
alex moreno  
annapolis yacht club/    9   11   11   13   44  
11  
12  
5      Sasha Mrose-Boles /
Diana Otis  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    13   14   9   11   47  
12  
13  
12      Rebecca Osborn /
Victoria PyneMercier  
Ayc/    12   12   17/DSQ   12   53  
13  
14  
ayc10   sassy   anna zwingelberg /
Rebecca eisenhart
Rebecca eisenhart  
AYC/
/   
16   13   12   14   55  
14  
15  
1375      Grace Cherouny /
Coleman Walker
Coleman Walker  
tayc/
/   
11   15   15   15   56  
15  
16  
8      Zachary Rosen    Annapolis Yacht Club   15   16   14   16   61  
16  
 



Junior Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 2:46:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
177298      Luke DuFour    TAYC   3   1   4   2   10  
1  
2  
191513      Read Beigel    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   8/DSQ   1   3   13T  
2  
3  
170355      Christopher Gibbs    TAYC   2   8/DSQ   2   1   13T  
3  
4  
175258   Laser   Nicholas Alpi    TAYC   6   2   6   5   19T  
4  
5  
177008      Lydia Dickmyer    MRYC   4   8/DSQ   3   4   19T  
5  
6  
189830      Hudson Merrick    MRYC   5   3   7   7   22T  
6  
7  
131083   unknown   David Manley    RHYC   7   4   5   6   22T  
7  
 



Penguin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 2:38:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8823   Fox in Socks   David Cox /
Kathleen Kurtz
Kathleen Kurtz  
TAYC/
/   
4   2   6   2   14  
2  
3  
9632   SPAX   Sandy McAllister    TAYC/CYC   6   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
9576   Sister Mary Stigmata   Jonathan Bartlett /
Annie Bartlett  
AYC/    3   4   5   4   16  
4  
5  
9627   Zoom Zoom   Read Beigel    PsA   5   10/DSQ   4   5   24  
5  
6  
9140   Cheshire Cat   bill lane /
Victoria DeSimone  
tayc/    8   10/DSQ   2   10/DNS   30  
6  
7  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft    PRSA   2   10/DSQ   10/DNF   10/DNS   32T  
7  
8  
6983   Wind Ninja   Will Wagner /
Dylan Wagner  
PSA/    7   5   10/DNF   10/DNS   32T  
8  
9  
7936   Buck Farack   William Parkes /
Iain Parkes  
SYC/    9   10/DSQ   10/DNF   10/DNS   39  
9  
 



Comet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 2:29:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4037   Bruiser   Elliott Oldak /
Barbara Best  
SSA/    1   1   1   1   [2]   4  
1  
2  
4073   Coquina   Ebby Dupont    TAYC/    [5]   3   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
4131   GRAPES OF WRATH   wick dudley    cryc   2   2   3   [5]   3   10  
3  
4  
4023   Alibeth   Jan White /
Mike Gorman  
CRYC/    3   4   [6]   4   4   15  
4  
5  
4077   Alice   Reed Rogers /
Ridgely Kelly  
CRYC/    4   [5]   5   3   5   17  
5  
6  
4137   2nd chance   Stoney Duffy /
unknown unknown  
CRYC/    6   6   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   24  
6  
7  
4031      John Devlin /
Elizabeth Devlin  
TAYC/    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 2:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18961   opti   Gray Benson [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   2   1   3   7T  
1  
2  
15033   Bay Rider   Leo Boucher [Blue]   SSA   2   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
19820      Samuel Bruce [White]   AYC   7   5   5   1   18  
3  
4  
17630   orcamist   Camille White [Blue]   TAYC/AYC   4   4   7   4   19  
4  
5  
USA 13186      James Golden [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   3   3   9   23  
5  
6  
12947      Casey Cabot [Red]   AYC   9   9   4   5   27  
6  
7  
9503      Nicholas Salvesen [Blue]   AYC   3   8   12   7   30  
7  
8  
15982   opti   Caroline Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   5   6   10   10   31  
8  
9  
16718      Maddie Hawkins [White]   AYC   6   10   14   8   38  
9  
10  
9340   roadrash   leo callahan [Blue]   tayc   12   14   9   6   41T  
10  
11  
19470      Brendan Little [Blue]   TAYC   10   13   6   12   41T  
11  
12  
11191   sea bird   mark bourdin [White]   TAYC   11   12   8   16   47  
12  
13  
19821      Jordan Bruce [White]   AYC   15   7   15   13   50  
13  
14  
12180      Morgan Sailer [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   14   15   13   11   53  
14  
15  
12022   Hurricane   Natalie Schmidt [Blue]   mryc   17   17   11   15   60  
15  
16  
9550      Connor Kavle [White]   AYC   13   16   17   18   64  
16  
17  
14858      Kimberly Leonard [Blue]   TAYC   23   11   19   17   70  
17  
18  
17347      lydia eastman [Blue]   tred avon yc   16   25   20   14   75  
18  
19  
10401   Star Wars Episode II   Noah Kullman [Red]   TAYC   18   21   22   19   80  
19  
20  
8469      Sarah Rust [Blue]   Tayc   25   20   16   21   82  
20  
21  
16070      Finn Gibbs [White]   TAYC   22   19   18   27   86T  
21  
22  
16400   Force 5   Gardner Edgell [White]   TAYC   19   22   21   24   86T  
22  
23  
11218      harry callahan [White]   tayc   24   18   23   23   88  
23  
24  
7148   Evolution   Atticus Leibman [White]   MRYC   20   24   25   25   94  
24  
25  
19552      Katherine Ball [Blue]   MRYC   28   23   24   20   95  
25  
26  
111959   Die Fliedermaus II   marcus Adam [Blue]   AYC   27   26   26   22   101  
26  
27  
7434   N/A   Devon Deerin [White]   MRYC   21   27   27   28   103  
27  
28  
11842   nameless   Zadoc Bond [White]   mryc   29   28   29   26   112T  
28  
29  
11657   Jolly Rodger   Nathan Dunker [White]   MRYC   26   29   28   29   112T  
29  
30  
19320      Olivia Ball [White]   MRYC   30   30   33/DNS   30   123  
30  
31  
14702   NA   Harrison Koller [Red]   AYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
31  
31  
3264      David Manley [Blue]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   132T  
31  
 



Optimist Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 01, 2012 1:33:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14917      Fuller Clement    AYC   1   3   1   [4]   4   9  
1  
2  
14645   JAWS   Nicholas Kellogg    tayc   [6]   1   3   3   3   10  
2  
3  
13790      Christiaan Smith    Annapolis Yacht Club   [9]   8   7   1   2   18  
3  
4  
8      Logan Arends    AYC   7   5   [10]   8   1   21T  
4  
5  
9411      Linnea Forsberg    AYC   2   4   5   10   [11]   21T  
5  
6  
4939   Whirl Wind   Virginia (Ginger) Myers    Miles River Yacht Club   10   2   [14]   2   8   22T  
6  
7  
3438      tucker andrews    tayc   3   10   4   [14]   5   22T  
7  
8  
15624      Henry Sheets    TAYC   8   7   2   6   [9]   23  
8  
9  
16001   STORMBREAKER   JAMES PARKINSON    TAYC   [14]   6   6   5   12   29  
9  
10  
15137      Jackson Merrick    MRYC   4   [12]   8   9   10   31  
10  
11  
18664      Caroline Hugo    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [13]   11   12   6   34  
11  
12  
123      Max Shapiro    Annapolis Yacht Club   [15]   9   9   15   7   40  
12  
13  
11255   tayc   Molly Ford    Leslie Passano   12   [14]   13   7   13   45  
13  
14  
732      Walter Ralph    TAYC   11   11   12   13   [15]   47  
14  
15  
2003   Pinkalicious   Adison Parish    Tred Avon Yacht Club   [16]   15   15   11   14   55  
15  
16  
14357      Kendall Bishop    TAYC   13   16   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   63  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network