SCC/GIYS Annual Regatta Spring Race
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake/Gibson Island Yacht Squadron | May 19, 2012

J/30 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83060, Better Mousetrap, Robert Putnam, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 63300, AVITA, george watson, nyc, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 53260, Rag Doll, Rob Lundahl, AYC Sponsor, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 53011, Encounter, Drew Dowling, MRSA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 221, Mary Lou, Michael McGill, AYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 22882, Chaos, Phil Heldrich, MRSA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



J105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 328, Mirage, Salvesen/ /Lewis, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 321, Rum Puppy, Jackson Biddle, AYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 498, Wind River, Mark Elert, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 674, Java, Chris and Carolyn Groobey, AYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 313, Robert Reeves, Robert Reeves, Robert Reeves, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 303, Helios, Steve & Gregg Sunshine, Eastport Yacht Club, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. USA-98, Santas Reign Dear, Donald Santa, Annapolis Yacht Club, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 251, Breakaway, Richard Hinds, AYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
2. 252, Zephyr, Walter Nuschke, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
 



PHRF A0/A1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA266, Vento Solare, Paul Milo, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
1. 51120, Windborn, Richard Born, SCC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
 



PHRF B/C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1162, , John White, Sailing Club of the Chesapeake, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 55, Incorrigible, Robert Seidel, BCYA, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
2. 93609, Arriba, Michael Ridberg, CNYRAN, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. 21, Roar Edge, Tom Price, GIYS, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



PHRF A2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 93, Mud Flap Girl, Fred Potts, GIYS, 1- ; 1   
2. USA33, Saykadoo, Stephen McManus, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 28829, N/A, Tom French, Sailing Club of the Chesapeake, 3- ; 3   
4. 201, Miss Margaret, John Brady, GIYS, 4- ; 4   
5. 73027, Eighth Deadly Sin, Mike Mullarky, MRSA, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
5. 41841, Apparition, Stephen Bowes, West River SC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
5. 93612, Poco A Poco, Nate Owens, HHSA, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
 



PHRF N (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33400, Witch's Flower, John Sherwood, GIYS/SCC, 1- ; 1   
2. 13341, SCRIMSHAW, CHARLES DEAKYNE, SCC, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. 132, My Way, Peter Holden, RIYC, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. 33007, Merritt, eric vohr, BCYA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Club Class (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 5:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. None, Starlight Express, Joseph Jackins, Sailing Club of the Chesapeake, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. 23, Tempe Wick II, Tony Kupersmith, GIYS, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. 14313, WILWYN, Robert Floyd, Sailing Club of the Chesapeake, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. ???, Moonlight Sail, Marshall Steele, SCC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. 64, Allegro, Joseph Tierney, SCC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. 59245, Tempest, Edward Rich, Gibson Island, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. none, Windquest, Jane Amsbaugh, Sailing Club of the Chesapeake, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
1. MY, SERENDIPITY, Dan Dent, GIYS, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network