Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 10, 2012in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A0 (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 403, Farr 400 #3 Available, Farr Yacht Sales Ian Gordon[A0], Annapolis Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
2. 8668, stray dog, charles engh[A0], ayc, 21- ; 21   
3. USA66, DONNYBROOK, James Muldoon[A0], AYC, 33/DNC- ; 33   
 



Division: A1 (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83170, hero squad, andrew eyring[A1], annapolis yacht club, 1- ; 1   
2. 93219, Boundless, George Anderson[A1], Annapolis Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
3. 29206, ACE, Drew Donald[A1], TAYC, 6- ; 6   
4. 51120, WINDBORN, Michael Johns[A1], SCC, 8- ; 8   
5. USA 38, Amadeus, Jack Yaissle[A1], TAYC, 10- ; 10   
6. 73295, Spongebob, John Shannahan[A1], TAYC, 17- ; 17   
7. 93300, Muskrat, Nick Iliff[A1], SCC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
7. 00, , Entry Cancelled[A1], STC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
 



Division: A2 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA33, Saykadoo, Stephen McManus[A2], AYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 51, red white & blue, George Wilson[A2], tayc, 13- ; 13   
3. 40826, Kokomo Express, Brett Sorensen Terri High[A2], GSA, 14- ; 14   
4. 42937, CARINA, William Passano[A2], GIYS, 15- ; 15   
5. 60118, Alpha Papa, Albert Holt[A2], SCC, 19- ; 19   
6. 52465, Pilot error, Ken Huston[A2], NASS, 32- ; 32   
7. 93601, Minnow, WILLIAM MCKELVY[A2], UNAFLN, 33/DNC- ; 33   
 



Division: B (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83348, blaze star, pat and amy teeling[B], cbyra, 3- ; 3   
2. USA 844, PRIM, HENRY, SR GIBBONS-NEFF[B], ESSA, 7- ; 7   
3. USA5191, Belle Aurore, Doug Jurrius[B], TAYC, 9- ; 9   
4. 43112, Encebee, Robert Beckey[B], TAYC, 16- ; 16   
5. 73122, Making Waves R, Nicholas Jedrich[B], N/A, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
5. 93123, Gabrielle, Bob Dymond[B], EYC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
5. 63091, Dulany, Jay Addison[B], WRSC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
5. 33311, Blue Bayou II, Andrew Dyer[B], SCC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
5. 53308, Tango Too, Tom Rhatigan[B], RBSA, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
 



Division: C (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13260, Restless, Eric Crawford[C], TAYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 1769, Big Time, Michael Rajacich[C], TAYC, 4- ; 4   
3. 3406, karen s., tom campbell[C], tayc, 11- ; 11   
4. 1851, Diamond In The Rough III, Jim Mumper[C], AYC, 20- ; 20   
5. 625, no name yet, John Oliver[C], ssc, 33/DNC- ; 33   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network