Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 10, 2012

PHRF (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83170, hero squad, andrew eyring[A1], annapolis yacht club, 1- ; 1   
2. 13260, Restless, Eric Crawford[C], TAYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83348, blaze star, pat and amy teeling[B], cbyra, 3- ; 3   
4. 1769, Big Time, Michael Rajacich[C], TAYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 93219, Boundless, George Anderson[A1], Annapolis Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 29206, ACE, Drew Donald[A1], TAYC, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 844, PRIM, HENRY, SR GIBBONS-NEFF[B], ESSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 51120, WINDBORN, Michael Johns[A1], SCC, 8- ; 8   
9. USA5191, Belle Aurore, Doug Jurrius[B], TAYC, 9- ; 9   
10. USA 38, Amadeus, Jack Yaissle[A1], TAYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 3406, karen s., tom campbell[C], tayc, 11- ; 11   
12. USA33, Saykadoo, Stephen McManus[A2], AYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 51, red white & blue, George Wilson[A2], tayc, 13- ; 13   
14. 40826, Kokomo Express, Brett Sorensen Terri High[A2], GSA, 14- ; 14   
15. 42937, CARINA, William Passano[A2], GIYS, 15- ; 15   
16. 43112, Encebee, Robert Beckey[B], TAYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 73295, Spongebob, John Shannahan[A1], TAYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 403, Farr 400 #3 Available, Farr Yacht Sales Ian Gordon[A0], Annapolis Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 60118, Alpha Papa, Albert Holt[A2], SCC, 19- ; 19   
20. 1851, Diamond In The Rough III, Jim Mumper[C], AYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 8668, stray dog, charles engh[A0], ayc, 21- ; 21   
22. 52465, Pilot error, Ken Huston[A2], NASS, 32- ; 32   
23. 53308, Tango Too, Tom Rhatigan[B], RBSA, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 93300, Muskrat, Nick Iliff[A1], SCC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. USA66, DONNYBROOK, James Muldoon[A0], AYC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 33311, Blue Bayou II, Andrew Dyer[B], SCC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 73122, Making Waves R, Nicholas Jedrich[B], N/A, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 93601, Minnow, WILLIAM MCKELVY[A2], UNAFLN, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 93123, Gabrielle, Bob Dymond[B], EYC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 63091, Dulany, Jay Addison[B], WRSC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 625, no name yet, John Oliver[C], ssc, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
23. 00, , Entry Cancelled[A1], STC, 33/DNC- ; 33T   
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 625, Knotty Buoys, Wayne Eagleson, CBYRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 93352, KoloHe Anakalia, Robert Yoho, MRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 132, My Way, peter holden, RIYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 32168, Dogwood Bark, Pete Jensen, GRF, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 8, LUCKY DUCKY, Hall Palmer, TAYC, 6/DSQ- ; 6T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network