Spring Series Laser 2012
Willamette Sailing Club |

Laser Full Rig (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2012 11:47:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 198661, Bill Symes, 2-2-1-4-[8]-6-[8]-2-1-2-1-[10]-3-1-4-1-2-2-5- ; 39   
2. 196142, Jeremy Lynn, 1-[12]-2-2-4-3-[6]-5-[13]-3-2-1-6-2-2-3-3-5-3- ; 47   
3. 199189, David Sexton, 4-1-[13]-1-10-[13]-2-4-5-5-3-8-11-[16]-3-2-7-1-2- ; 69   
4. 158760, Walt Mintkeski, 3-8-6-3-3-4-3-1-[9]-9-[11]-6-[10]-4-5-5-4-6-7- ; 77   
5. 6851, Lynne Hemmert, 9-9-11-6-2-[14]-[15]-6-10-[15]-9-2-4-12-7-4-5-7-4- ; 107   
6. 188111, John Sturman, 14/DNC-14/DNC-4-10-5-1-1-7-2-1-6-7-[19/DNC]-[18/DNC]-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 111   
7. 198377, Thomas Chalupny, 7-11-9-[12]-1-11-5-[13]-[12]-4-8-12-5-9-6-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 127   
8. 121351, Jim Robertson, 8-5-10-13-11-9-14-8-7-[18/DNC]-[20/DNC]-[18/DNC]-1-5-15-7-6-3-6- ; 128   
9. 199917, Michael Rees, 11-3-12-9-6-8-12-12-4-7-12-3-[19/DNC]-[18/DNC]-[20/DNC]-6-8-8-9- ; 130   
10. 196816, John Purdy, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-7-[15]-[16]-10-7-9-12-13-1-9/DNC-1-4-1- ; 135   
11. 191555, Tim Mulvaney, 10-6-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-10-9-3-3-6-5-[15]-9-[18/DNF]-12-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 140   
12. 196815, Rob Hodson, 14/DNC-14/DNC-3-5-7-2-13-9-6-[18/DNC]-[20/DNC]-[18/DNC]-2-18/OCS-11-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 143   
13. 174267, michael stephenson, 5-7-7-8-12-12-11-10-11-11-10-[13]-[17]-3-[13]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 146   
14. 09, Tim Morris, 6-13-8-11-13-7-10-[14]-8-12-[14]-5-[16]-6-14-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 152   
15. 172934, Mark McCuddy, 13-4-5-7-9-15-4-[16]-15-13-16-[18/DNC]-14-8-[17]-8-9-9-8- ; 157   
16. 4180, scott grealish, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-8-4-4-15-14-16-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 187   
17. 179209, Jeff Cavanaugh, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-17-15-14-[18]-7-9-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 205   
18. 199714, Woody Blackford, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-18/DNC-8-10-10-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 207   
19. 117749, John McCoy, 12-10-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-16-16-11-14-16-[18]-16-[19/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 210   
20. 02, chris ferlazzo, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-18/DNC-7-11-18-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 215T   
21. 187171, Tony Soter, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-18/DNC-13-15-8-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 215T   
22. 199297, Ian Sparkes, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-14-13-18/DNC-[19/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 224   
23. 121466, Charles Rush, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-17-11-[19/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 225   
24. 162244, David Carew-Jones, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17-17-18/DNC-[19]-17-[19/DNF]-17-[19]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 229   
25. 191538, William Conerly, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-18/DNC-[19/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 233T   
26. 189828, Tim Mills, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-18/DNC-[19/DNC]-18/DNC-[20/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 233T   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2012 11:51:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 21, sean grealish, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-1/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-1-1-1-[3/DNC]-1-1-1-1/DNF-1-1-1-1-1- ; 18   
2. 3, John Ped, 2-1-1/DNC-1-1-[3]-2-2-[3]-1-2-2/DNC-[3/DNC]-1/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 27   
3. 6, Andrew Hill, 1-2-1/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2-[3]-[3]-2-2-[3]-2/DNC-2-1/DNF-2-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 29   
4. 155570, Tanya Haddad, 3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-[4]-[4]-[4]-4-3/DNC-4/DNC-2/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 39   
5. 131673, Jim Clevenberg, 3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-2/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 40   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network