2012 A-Cat US Nationals - "The Battle of San Jacinto"
Houston Yacht Club | April 20-22, 2012

A-Cat (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 22, 2012 3:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 183      Matt Struble    Mission bay yacht club   1   1   1   1   [2]   4  
1  
2  
USA 311      Bruce Mahoney    Houston   3   2   [46/RAF]   2   1   8  
2  
3  
NZL 261   Super Twin   Allan Coutts    Waiheke   6   3   2   [8]   3   14  
3  
4  
97      Brandon wallace    Mission Bay YC   2   4   3   9   [46/OCS]   18  
4  
5  
310   none   woody cope    gyc   5   6   4   [11]   6   21  
5  
6  
na / 305   Kaos   James Godbey    na   [12]   7   7   7   5   26  
6  
7  
USA 195      Ian Storer    HYC   7   10   10   [16]   7   34  
7  
8  
300   Barracuda   Craig Yandow    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   11   8   6   [15]   10   35  
8  
9  
279   Nacra A2   Jeremy Laundergan    Duluth Yacht Club   [13]   13   9   6   11   39  
9  
10  
USA 230      Bob Hodges    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [15]   12   11   5   14   42  
10  
11  
USA 192      Ken Marshack    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   17   [18]   12   10   9   48  
11  
12  
197   road rash   Chad Freitas    skiffsailing.org   22   5   5   [46/DSQ]   17   49  
12  
13  
237   Martini-Zing   Martin Hamilton    Houston Yacht Club   14   9   16   [18]   16   55  
13  
14  
18 / 118      Mark Skeels    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   [16]   16   14   14   12   56  
14  
15  
189      Len Dolhert    Union Sailing Club   [18]   15   13   17   15   60  
15  
16  
USA 244   None   Matt Noble    Richmond Yacht Club   8   [46/DNF]   46/DNC   3   4   61  
16  
17  
127      Skip Kaub    Morse Lake Sailing Club LLC   [21]   17   15   13   18   63  
17  
18  
US 365      Bob Webbon    Houston Yacht Club   9   [46/DNS]   46/DNC   4   8   67  
18  
19  
80   rodeo   john harper    bayview yacht club   20   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   12   13   91  
19  
20  
88      John Tomko    None   19   14   14/RDG   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   93  
20  
21  
209      Jeff Linton    Davis Island YC   [46/DNF]   11   8   46/DNC   46/DNC   111  
21  
22  
USA 9   LR4   Ian Lindahl    Hutchins Lake Yacht Club   4   [46/DNF]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   142  
22  
23  
US299   Mr. Wave Killer's Nemesis   Andy Kolb    SCYC   10   [46/DNF]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   148  
23  
24  
USA 298      Chris Batchelor    HYC   [46/DNF]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 29      Terence Seaman    HYC   [46/DNS]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
US 212   DEVO   Kevin Grice    Houston Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 44   Double Trouble   Joe Leonard    Carlyle Sailing Association   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
243      Patrick Burger    Gulfport Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 304   OUTLAW   Bob Curry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
CAN 37      Gerry Mawson    EYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
AUS11   C6-8 Ronstan   Ben Moon    GYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
usa121      carla schiefer    myc   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
US 190   NA   Roy Shaw    LYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 83      Jay Glaser    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 154      Gordon Isco    HYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
USA 277   Rooed A Wakening   Howard Haines    Howard Haines   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
NZL256      Luke McAllum    HYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
usa122   mojito   john schiefer    cgsc   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
256      Jody Abrams    Gulfport yacht club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
320   New Boat   Bailey White    LLSC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
231   Furious   Rush Bird    DIYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
x / 294   ZUSA   mike krantz    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNF   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
3      Jonathan Farrar    HYC   [46/DSQ]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
2 / 268   KIWI MAGIC   Andrew Burdett    Lake Hopatcong   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
24  
291      Jeff Meyers    Llsc   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network