43rd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 06-07, 2012in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 3:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (52 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13007, Francisco Garcia-Montes, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 6-[16]-7-2-1-2-1-6-1-3- ; 29   
2. 150, Hudson Jenkins, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-6-4-4-3-3-2-1-[8]-6- ; 30   
3. 6905, Luke Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-[10]-1-9-2-1-5-2-5-2- ; 31   
4. 19451, Brezlan Malina, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [10]-2-5-3-7-8-3-5-10-8- ; 51   
5. 13698, Andrew Aramayo, cgsc, 5-[22]-13-6-4-9-9-4-4-4- ; 58   
6. 8310, LIAM O'KEEFE, CRYC/BBYC, 3-4-20-8-5-[28]-8-3-3-9- ; 63   
7. 16763, Bella Gonzalez, CRYC, 11-1-3-[53/DNS]-9-5-10-12-12-1- ; 64   
8. 17710, Samuel Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 7-7-14-[53/DNS]-15-6-6-10-2-5- ; 72   
9. 3702, Sebastian Riquelme, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-8-16-[53/DNS]-11-11-4-9-7-13- ; 81   
10. 0028, Teddy Bueres, CRYC, 13-9-2-5-14-[35]-16-15-6-11- ; 91   
11. 7231, Michael Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-12-17-[53/DNS]-8-4-11-7-9-12- ; 92   
12. 15836, Leah Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 14-18-9-10-17-13-13-16-[20]-10- ; 120   
13. 1500, Berta Puig, CRYC, 8-3-10-11-24-[44]-19-14-16-19- ; 124   
14. 15007, Justin Marciano, NCSC, 21-30-15-[53/DNS]-10-10-7-8-21-21- ; 143   
15. 1015, Griffin Barron, LUC, 19-17-23-12-13-22-15-13-11-[53/OCS]- ; 145   
16. 507, Ariel Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-14-11-[53/DNS]-16-17-20-26-13-16- ; 156   
17. 10162, John Costello, LYC, 22-11-8-[53/DNS]-26-19-22-19-18-14- ; 159   
18. LYC2, Isabella Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 17-5-6-[53/DNS]-29-14-24-25-19-25- ; 164   
19. 15792, Michael Moss, Pam Moss, 18-13-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-6-12-14-17-15-26- ; 174   
20. 182, Cesare Allocco, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 9-27-26-[53/DNS]-19-16-41-22-17-7- ; 184   
21. 17087, Karl Waldman, CGSC, 39-20-25-[53/DNS]-21-27-12-11-14-18- ; 187   
22. 19, Chandler Scott, USSCMC, 15-21-[53/DNS]-1-20-31-18-20-53/DNS-20- ; 199   
23. 18854, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 25-28-18-[53/DNS]-25-23-17-18-22-34- ; 210   
24. 185, Kyle Bramson, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 16-15-22-[53/DNS]-18-20-29-30-53/DNF-22- ; 225   
25. 1111, Colin Dorsey, CGSC, 28-24-21-[53/DNS]-32-24-28-29-24-24- ; 234   
26. 19836, Zachariah Schemel, Naples Sailing Center, 34-25-12-[53/DNS]-33-37-26-39-23-15- ; 244   
27. 1321, Joey Zulim, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 32-32-19-7-23-36-32-[42]-41-37- ; 259   
28. 419, Michael Dorsey, CGSC, 27-23-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-12-15-23-31-40-40- ; 264   
29. 180, Jorge Gutierrez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-33-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-42-21-21-35-35-17- ; 283   
30. 645, Alexander Behar, Diana Duys, 31-19-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-27-29-36-33-38-31- ; 297   
31. 5674, Tye Wellnitz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-26-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-41-38-34-28-28-27- ; 311   
32. 004, Louis LaFontisee, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-28-18-33-21-53/DNF-33- ; 312   
33. 17407, Alexandro Riquelme, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 24-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-53/DNS-34-7-37-38-31-36- ; 313   
34. 8887, Matilde Cingolani, CGSC, 38-34-24-[53/DNS]-40-53/DNF-43-32-26-28- ; 318   
35. 6, Maya Damski, CRYC, 29-29-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-35-34-35-34-36-35- ; 320   
36. 1113, Liam Dorsey, CGSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-31-30-30-23-25-23- ; 321   
37. 18588, LOGAN VILLAR, USSCMC, [53/DNS]-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNS-22-26-27-24-34-30- ; 322   
38. 2791, Lizzy Schmidt, CGSC, 35-31-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-37-25-42-41-33-38- ; 335   
39. 18544, Kimberly Locke, USSCMC, 33-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-53/DNS-30-32-25-27-32-53/DSQ- ; 338   
40. 183, Griffin Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 30-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-39-39-40-40-30-32- ; 356   
41. 1553, Dmitriy Ovren, Naples Community Sailing Center NCSC, 37-[53/DNS]-53/DNF-53/DNS-38-41-31-44-27-41- ; 365   
42. 1, Jonathan Siegel, Fort Lauderdale, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-43-40-39-37-29-29- ; 376   
43. 181, Isabella D'Ottone, Key Biscayne Yacth Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-36-33-38-36-37-53/DNS- ; 392   
44. 111, Christian Wagerson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-42-44-43-39-39- ; 419   
45. 15695, alejandro benavente, kbyc, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-44-43-45-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 450   
46. 133, jacques rive, coconut grove sailing club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
47. 12025, Alexandra Igoe, NCSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
48. 10, Michael Macrae, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
49. 19378, Patrick Igoe, NCSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
50. 678, Alexander Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNS- ; 477T   
51. 800, danny hughes, Naples Sailing center, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
52. 184, kane chebaut, KBYC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network