43rd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 06-07, 2012in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 2:26:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14288, Shane Riera[Blue], CRYC, 6-4-6-[8]-5-5-5- ; 31   
2. 18799, Paul Lobree[Blue], Biscayne Bay/CRYC, 5-[9]-5-4-9-9-7- ; 39   
3. IRL1449, Loghlen Rickard[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [13]-11-11-13-11-11-10- ; 67   
4. 17848, Shawn Harvey[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-5-2-2-3- ; 72   
5. 19404, Severin Gramm[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-5-[21]-15-13-21-6- ; 75   
6. 19358, Olivier Grubb[Blue], LYC, 18-[22]-14-18-15-20-12- ; 97   
7. 14618, Luke Welker[Blue], Lauderdale YC, [34]-25-24-34-17-4-11- ; 115   
8. 1616, Stephen Streater[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-23-18-[36]-25-18-13- ; 128   
9. 17259, Ryan Guth[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 28-12-16-27-[36]-26-30- ; 139   
10. 19092, Olivia Gonzalez[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 37-19-17-17-31-31-[44]- ; 152   
11. 18277, Greyson Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-9-23-7-57/DSQ- ; 165T   
12. 18897, Connor Murphy[Blue], LYC, 29-14-13-35-38-[43]-36- ; 165T   
13. 14381, Olivia de Olazarra[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 40-13-10-38-[42]-39-27- ; 167   
14. 18366, Enrique Gaston[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 39-18-[57/DSQ]-37-34-32-22- ; 182   
15. 17663, Celine de Araujo[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 43-29-[57/DNF]-40-30-30-21- ; 193   
16. 12128, Sol Strelitz[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 32-28-23-39-43-[45]-32- ; 197   
17. 17658, Thomas Staubli[Blue], CRYC, 22-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-52-26-28-19- ; 204   
18. 17717, Sebastian Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-30-12-23-31- ; 210   
19. 18312, Emma Marsden[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 38-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-28-27-29-40- ; 219   
20. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-33-57/DNF-33-42- ; 257   
21. 17772, Nicholas Ochalek[Blue], USSCMC, 42-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-44-46-46-23- ; 258   
22. 14878, Kinglsey Ehrich[Blue], USSCMC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-43-37-35-34- ; 263   
23. 14926, Ethan Osborne[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 25-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-45-51-48-41- ; 267   
24. 80196, Lauren Waldman[Blue], CGSC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-51-47-44-48- ; 304   
25. 13829, Karl Wagerson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-48-52-52-49- ; 315   
26. 18290, Patrick Visan[Blue], CRYC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 342   
 



Division: Red (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18295, Nico Schultz[Red], Team FOR/SYS, 1-3-2-1-1-[10]-1- ; 9   
2. 17321, Alie Toppa[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-1-1-[6]-3-1-2- ; 12   
3. 17852, Liza Toppa[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-3-2-[4]-3-4- ; 16   
4. 18242, Eduardo Mintzias[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-4-7-10-[15]-8- ; 44   
5. 14077, Gracie Howie[Red], CRYC, 8-6-7-14-7-13-[20]- ; 55   
6. 13096, Paula Resto[Red], CRYC, 10-7-9-11-16-14-[28]- ; 67   
7. 18756, Katie Delisser[Red], CRYC, 14-10-12-[19]-14-19-15- ; 84   
8. 12801, Paul Streater[Red], Lauderdale YC, 9-[57/DSQ]-57/DNS-3-8-8-9- ; 94   
9. 18430, Holden Payne[Red], CRYC, 21-17-[57/DNS]-10-6-16-26- ; 96   
10. 13975, Conner Correll[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 24-16-8-12-[33]-24-17- ; 101   
11. 18124, Sinead McManus[Red], USSCMC, 19-20-[57/DNS]-31-21-17-14- ; 122   
12. 18122, Cameron Grubb[Red], LYC, 17-15-[57/DNF]-16-20-27-29- ; 124   
13. 18478, Julian M. Blanes[Red], CRYC, 16-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-20-18-57/DSQ-24- ; 192   
14. 18316, Edmund Aramayo[Red], cgsc, 23-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-32-29-22-35- ; 198   
15. 13844, Kevin Merten[Red], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 44-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-23-19-25-33- ; 201   
16. 18021, Sam Baker[Red], CRYC, 11-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 296   
17. 15013, Alexander Ohrmundt[Red], UKSC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-25-57/DNF-57/DNS-57/DNF- ; 310   
 



Division: White (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. usa18314, Ripley Shelley[White], CRYC, 33-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-24-24-6-16- ; 160   
2. 19118, Edward Holden[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-21-19-22-44-36-[50]- ; 168   
3. 18299, Ella Marsden[White], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 27-24-22-26-32-38-[57/DSQ]- ; 169   
4. 19288, Julia Kowalewska[White], CRYC, [57/DSQ]-26-20-29-35-37-25- ; 172   
5. 18811, Joshua Miller[White], CRYC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-21-22-12-18- ; 187   
6. 16688, Alexander Gonzalez[White], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 20-27-15-46-50-[51]-43- ; 201   
7. 15436, Julia Johansson[White], CRYC, 30-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-41-40-34-37- ; 239   
8. 17246, Bryce Tone[White], Tone, 41-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-47-28-47-45- ; 265   
9. 15705, Joey Meagher[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-50-39-42-39- ; 284T   
10. 18764, Ashley Delisser[White], CRYC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-42-41-41-46- ; 284T   
11. 18278, Garrett Dixon[White], LauderdaleYacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-49-45-40-38- ; 286   
12. 13, Kelly Clark[White], LYC, 36-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-53-48-49-47- ; 290   
13. 18813, Christopher Purcell[White], KBYC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNF-49-50-51- ; 321   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 3:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (52 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13007, Francisco Garcia-Montes, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 6-[16]-7-2-1-2-1-6-1-3- ; 29   
2. 150, Hudson Jenkins, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-6-4-4-3-3-2-1-[8]-6- ; 30   
3. 6905, Luke Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-[10]-1-9-2-1-5-2-5-2- ; 31   
4. 19451, Brezlan Malina, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [10]-2-5-3-7-8-3-5-10-8- ; 51   
5. 13698, Andrew Aramayo, cgsc, 5-[22]-13-6-4-9-9-4-4-4- ; 58   
6. 8310, LIAM O'KEEFE, CRYC/BBYC, 3-4-20-8-5-[28]-8-3-3-9- ; 63   
7. 16763, Bella Gonzalez, CRYC, 11-1-3-[53/DNS]-9-5-10-12-12-1- ; 64   
8. 17710, Samuel Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 7-7-14-[53/DNS]-15-6-6-10-2-5- ; 72   
9. 3702, Sebastian Riquelme, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-8-16-[53/DNS]-11-11-4-9-7-13- ; 81   
10. 0028, Teddy Bueres, CRYC, 13-9-2-5-14-[35]-16-15-6-11- ; 91   
11. 7231, Michael Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-12-17-[53/DNS]-8-4-11-7-9-12- ; 92   
12. 15836, Leah Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 14-18-9-10-17-13-13-16-[20]-10- ; 120   
13. 1500, Berta Puig, CRYC, 8-3-10-11-24-[44]-19-14-16-19- ; 124   
14. 15007, Justin Marciano, NCSC, 21-30-15-[53/DNS]-10-10-7-8-21-21- ; 143   
15. 1015, Griffin Barron, LUC, 19-17-23-12-13-22-15-13-11-[53/OCS]- ; 145   
16. 507, Ariel Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-14-11-[53/DNS]-16-17-20-26-13-16- ; 156   
17. 10162, John Costello, LYC, 22-11-8-[53/DNS]-26-19-22-19-18-14- ; 159   
18. LYC2, Isabella Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 17-5-6-[53/DNS]-29-14-24-25-19-25- ; 164   
19. 15792, Michael Moss, Pam Moss, 18-13-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-6-12-14-17-15-26- ; 174   
20. 182, Cesare Allocco, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 9-27-26-[53/DNS]-19-16-41-22-17-7- ; 184   
21. 17087, Karl Waldman, CGSC, 39-20-25-[53/DNS]-21-27-12-11-14-18- ; 187   
22. 19, Chandler Scott, USSCMC, 15-21-[53/DNS]-1-20-31-18-20-53/DNS-20- ; 199   
23. 18854, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 25-28-18-[53/DNS]-25-23-17-18-22-34- ; 210   
24. 185, Kyle Bramson, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 16-15-22-[53/DNS]-18-20-29-30-53/DNF-22- ; 225   
25. 1111, Colin Dorsey, CGSC, 28-24-21-[53/DNS]-32-24-28-29-24-24- ; 234   
26. 19836, Zachariah Schemel, Naples Sailing Center, 34-25-12-[53/DNS]-33-37-26-39-23-15- ; 244   
27. 1321, Joey Zulim, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 32-32-19-7-23-36-32-[42]-41-37- ; 259   
28. 419, Michael Dorsey, CGSC, 27-23-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-12-15-23-31-40-40- ; 264   
29. 180, Jorge Gutierrez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-33-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-42-21-21-35-35-17- ; 283   
30. 645, Alexander Behar, Diana Duys, 31-19-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-27-29-36-33-38-31- ; 297   
31. 5674, Tye Wellnitz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-26-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-41-38-34-28-28-27- ; 311   
32. 004, Louis LaFontisee, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-28-18-33-21-53/DNF-33- ; 312   
33. 17407, Alexandro Riquelme, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 24-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-53/DNS-34-7-37-38-31-36- ; 313   
34. 8887, Matilde Cingolani, CGSC, 38-34-24-[53/DNS]-40-53/DNF-43-32-26-28- ; 318   
35. 6, Maya Damski, CRYC, 29-29-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-35-34-35-34-36-35- ; 320   
36. 1113, Liam Dorsey, CGSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-31-30-30-23-25-23- ; 321   
37. 18588, LOGAN VILLAR, USSCMC, [53/DNS]-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNS-22-26-27-24-34-30- ; 322   
38. 2791, Lizzy Schmidt, CGSC, 35-31-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-37-25-42-41-33-38- ; 335   
39. 18544, Kimberly Locke, USSCMC, 33-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-53/DNS-30-32-25-27-32-53/DSQ- ; 338   
40. 183, Griffin Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 30-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-39-39-40-40-30-32- ; 356   
41. 1553, Dmitriy Ovren, Naples Community Sailing Center NCSC, 37-[53/DNS]-53/DNF-53/DNS-38-41-31-44-27-41- ; 365   
42. 1, Jonathan Siegel, Fort Lauderdale, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-43-40-39-37-29-29- ; 376   
43. 181, Isabella D'Ottone, Key Biscayne Yacth Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-36-33-38-36-37-53/DNS- ; 392   
44. 111, Christian Wagerson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-42-44-43-39-39- ; 419   
45. 15695, alejandro benavente, kbyc, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-44-43-45-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 450   
46. 12025, Alexandra Igoe, NCSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
47. 800, danny hughes, Naples Sailing center, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
48. 133, jacques rive, coconut grove sailing club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
49. 19378, Patrick Igoe, NCSC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
50. 10, Michael Macrae, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS- ; 477T   
51. 678, Alexander Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNS- ; 477T   
52. 184, kane chebaut, KBYC, [53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 1:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196283, Nathan Fields, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 188150, James Pulsford, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [5]-3-3-2-5-5-3-2- ; 23   
3. 196859, Tristan Lara, CGSC, 2-4-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-2-2-2-3- ; 26   
4. 199776, Sarah Streater, Lauderdale YC, 3-[11/DNS]-2-11/DSQ-3-3-4-4- ; 30   
5. USA197579, BRANDON KIRBY, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-5-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-6-4-5-5- ; 40   
6. 11, Danielle Valdes-Pages, CGSC, 6-7-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-4-8-6-6- ; 48   
7. 199334, John Hench, LYC, 7-2-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-7-9-8-11/DNF- ; 55   
8. 111, Alex Valdes-Pages, CGSC, 8-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS-8-6-7-7- ; 58   
9. 155699, Pere Puig, KBYC, [11/DNF]-6-11/DNS-11/DNS-9-10-9-11/DNS- ; 67   
10. 195445, Nikki Medley, lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNF-7-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 71   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 06, 2012 4:47:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 156709, Santiago Holz, CGSC, 3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 9T   
2. 117337, Alejandro Holz, CGSC, 3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 9T   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 1:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1283, Nathaniel Johansson, CRYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 3096, Martina Sly, CRYC, 2-[3]-3-2-3-2-2-3- ; 17   
3. 1001, Ian Leclerc, Coral Reef Yatch Club, 3-2-2-[5/DNF]-2-3-4-2- ; 18   
4. 231, William Gubbins, CRYC, 4-[5/DNS]-5/DNF-5/DNF-4-4-3-5/DNF- ; 30   
 



Open Bics (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 1:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network