43rd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 06-07, 2012in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 2:26:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14288, Shane Riera[Blue], CRYC, 6-4-6-[8]-5-5-5- ; 31   
2. 18799, Paul Lobree[Blue], Biscayne Bay/CRYC, 5-[9]-5-4-9-9-7- ; 39   
3. IRL1449, Loghlen Rickard[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [13]-11-11-13-11-11-10- ; 67   
4. 17848, Shawn Harvey[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-5-2-2-3- ; 72   
5. 19404, Severin Gramm[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-5-[21]-15-13-21-6- ; 75   
6. 19358, Olivier Grubb[Blue], LYC, 18-[22]-14-18-15-20-12- ; 97   
7. 14618, Luke Welker[Blue], Lauderdale YC, [34]-25-24-34-17-4-11- ; 115   
8. 1616, Stephen Streater[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-23-18-[36]-25-18-13- ; 128   
9. 17259, Ryan Guth[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 28-12-16-27-[36]-26-30- ; 139   
10. 19092, Olivia Gonzalez[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 37-19-17-17-31-31-[44]- ; 152   
11. 18277, Greyson Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-9-23-7-57/DSQ- ; 165T   
12. 18897, Connor Murphy[Blue], LYC, 29-14-13-35-38-[43]-36- ; 165T   
13. 14381, Olivia de Olazarra[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 40-13-10-38-[42]-39-27- ; 167   
14. 18366, Enrique Gaston[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 39-18-[57/DSQ]-37-34-32-22- ; 182   
15. 17663, Celine de Araujo[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 43-29-[57/DNF]-40-30-30-21- ; 193   
16. 12128, Sol Strelitz[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 32-28-23-39-43-[45]-32- ; 197   
17. 17658, Thomas Staubli[Blue], CRYC, 22-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-52-26-28-19- ; 204   
18. 17717, Sebastian Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-30-12-23-31- ; 210   
19. 18312, Emma Marsden[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 38-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-28-27-29-40- ; 219   
20. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-33-57/DNF-33-42- ; 257   
21. 17772, Nicholas Ochalek[Blue], USSCMC, 42-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-44-46-46-23- ; 258   
22. 14878, Kinglsey Ehrich[Blue], USSCMC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-43-37-35-34- ; 263   
23. 14926, Ethan Osborne[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 25-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-45-51-48-41- ; 267   
24. 80196, Lauren Waldman[Blue], CGSC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-51-47-44-48- ; 304   
25. 13829, Karl Wagerson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-48-52-52-49- ; 315   
26. 18290, Patrick Visan[Blue], CRYC, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 342   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network