12 International Regatta 2013
Club Nautico de San Juan | February 01-03, 2013

Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 11:43:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
US17852      0   daniel smit    antigua yacht club   3   7   1   2   2   [25/DSQ]   1   1   7   2   2   1   6   6   [18]   6   47  
1  
2  
2      0   Mauricio Porrata    PYFC   1   2   2   4   5   1   3   [9]   8   8   6   7   2   2   [10]   3   54  
2  
3  
5825      0   Jose Guillermo Mendez    CNSJ   8   6   3   1   3   3   4   3   10   1   [15]   2   [14]   3   9   4   60  
3  
4  
5815   Osvaldo De leon s   0   Osvaldo De leon    Osvaldo De leon s   4   3   [16]   16   1   [18]   9   10   5   5   3   10   1   1   2   1   71  
4  
5  
402      0   Gabriel Brooker    KATS St. John   10   4   4   [11]   8   2   2   6   [16]   6   5   8   4   5   5   5   74  
5  
6  
ANT11      0   Maria Eldridge    AYC   2   [13]   9   7   7   4   5   7   2   7   8   5   3   13   3   [25/DNF]   82  
6  
7  
GBR5634      0   River Andrews    Antigua Yacht Club   7   [12]   10   3   [11]   9   7   5   4   3   9   9   8   7   8   7   96  
7  
8  
210      0   Rider Odom    St. Croix Yacht Club   5   10   13   8   10   5   10   2   3   [15]   4   [14]   13   14   4   13   114  
8  
9  
GBR5079      0   Jalses Gordon    Antigua Yacth Club   13   [14]   12   5   9   11   11   13   11   9   [17]   6   5   8   1   2   116  
9  
10  
1220      0   motali sofer greer    KATS St John   12   5   7   12   6   8   6   12   6   [16]   1   3   16   9   14   [25/DNF]   117  
10  
11  
ISV8008      0   grant newton    STYC   6   [16]   11   6   4   7   8   8   [25/DNS]   11   13   11   12   11   12   12   132  
11  
12  
ISV-14866      0   Victoria Flatley    STYC   9   11   8   [17]   12   10   15   4   1   4   11   16   17   [20]   6   10   134  
12  
13  
859      0   Yadiel Centeno    Escuela de Vela de Carolina   11   1   5   15   [19]   6   14   11   9   14   10   [18]   11   17   15   9   148  
13  
14  
206   White Opti   0   Ethan Hanley    St. Croix Yacht Club   [17]   9   14   14   15   12   17   [18]   14   13   7   4   9   12   7   8   155  
14  
15  
2643      0   Christopher Rosado    Escuela de Vela de Carolina   14   8   [18]   10   14   14   12   16   13   [19]   12   15   10   10   13   11   172  
15  
16  
8008      0   Erin Hughes    STYC   16   18   15   13   20   17   [25/OCS]   14   18   12   14   13   [25/OCS]   15   11   14   210  
16  
17  
ISV2736      0   Isabel Villegas    STYC   [25/DNC]   15   17   18   13   16   13   15   12   18   18   12   [21]   18   17   16   218  
17  
18  
SLO 844      0   Marc Thys    Escuela de Vela de Carolina   18   17   6   19   18   13   16   17   15   17   [21]   [20]   18   16   19   17   226T  
18  
19  
119   Optimist   0   Roman Spinale    KATS STJ   15   [19]   19   9   16   15   18   19   17   10   16   19   15   19   [20]   19   226T  
19  
20  
617      0   Benjamin Barlas    KATS St. John   19   20   20   20   17   19   19   20   19   [21]   20   17   20   [21]   21   18   269  
20  
21  
ISV-9393      0   Peyton Morgan    STYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   4   16   15   292  
21  
22  
000      0   Francisco Adriel Lasanta    PYFC   [25/DNS]   21   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNF   25/DSQ   20   20   19   25/DNF   19   22   25/DNF   25/DNS   321  
22  
23  
789      0   Christian Velez    Escuela de Vela de Carolina   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   350T  
23  
23  
0003      0   Agustin Hermida [White]   Club Nautico de San Juan   [25/DNS]   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   350T  
23  
 



Optimist Advanced (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 11:07:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
IVB600      0   Sam Morrell [Red]   RBVIYC   8   2   1   2   15   1   1   2   3   [37/RAF]   1   36  
1  
2  
ISV925      0   Scott McKenzie [Red]   VIODA   3   7   3   12   3   5   3   1   1   [19]   2   40  
2  
3  
ISV413      0   Paige Clarke [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS   5   6   6   [10]   4   2   4   10   9   3   4   53  
3  
4  
ISV579      0   Chris Murphy [Red]   VIODA   9   5   5   3   1   6   [37/OCS]   3   6   16   5   59  
4  
5  
ANT2      0   Rocco Falcone [Blue]   Antigua Yacht Club   2   8   9   1   [10]   4   5   9   8   5   10   61  
5  
6  
ANT 3      0   louis Bavay [Blue]   Antiuga Yacht Club   10   [19]   8   4   5   3   7   4   13   7   6   67  
6  
7  
IVB1701      0   THad Lettsome [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   6   3   10   7   11   8   [16]   5   7   10   7   74  
7  
8  
ISV 6   Great White   0   Chris Sharpless [Blue]   STYC   4   11   13   13   [22]   13   10   6   4   2   3   79  
8  
9  
AHO69   St. Maarten Montessori   0   Nathan Smith [White]   SMYC   11   13   16   8   [18]   7   2   11   11   1   9   89  
9  
10  
ISV616      0   Ryan Hunter [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   14   18   4   9   [21]   9   6   7   2   6   17   92  
10  
11  
ISV-720      0   Teddy Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   7   1   7   5   2   12   [37/OCS]   8   5   18   29   94  
11  
12  
ISV 712      0   Caroline Teare [Red]   STYC   1   12   2   11   8   10   14   15   16   [22]   18   107  
12  
13  
ISV 937      0   Jack Finley [Blue]   STYC   15   10   14   15   7   14   12   [16]   12   9   13   121  
13  
14  
AHO 72      0   Leonardo Knol [Red]   SMYC   13   9   15   6   17   22   17   18   14   13   [37/DNS]   144T  
14  
15  
PUR-208      0   Ricardo J. Valenzuela [Red]   PYFC   12   22   17   17   16   11   19   14   [27]   8   8   144T  
15  
16  
ARG 3010      0   Ignacio Hermida [Blue]   Club Nautico de San Juan   18   14   12   23   20   21   8   17   10   4   [37/DNF]   147  
16  
17  
ISV2002   Speadlighting   0   Mateo Di Blasi [White]   STYC   16   4   20   14   13   25   18   [30]   20   11   12   153  
17  
18  
ISV7003   Optimist Prime   0   Julian van den Driessche [White]   St Thomas Yacht Club   20   [28]   21   20   6   18   13   22   18   14   11   163  
18  
19  
AHO73      0   Luke Bacon [Blue]   St. Maarten   25   21   11   18   12   17   9   25   [37/DNF]   12   14   164  
19  
20  
IVB955      0   Samuel Childs [Blue]   RBVIYC   [38/DNS]   16   18   27   9   19   11   12   21   17   15   165  
20  
21  
ISV-72      0   Mia Nicolosi [White]   St Thomas Yacht Club   19   15   24   21   23   15   15   13   17   [33]   24   186  
21  
22  
AHO67      0   Nicholas de Tullio [Blue]   ST. Maarten Yacht Club   27   17   19   28   [30]   20   22   20   19   20   19   211  
22  
23  
IVB109      0   Amelie Clark [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   23   24   25   25   [31]   23   20   19   25   26   16   226  
23  
24  
1616      0   Robert Hunter [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   17   23   34   22   28   16   21   21   24   21   [37/DNF]   227  
24  
25  
13124   Warp Speed   0   Lake Sanford [White]   St. Croix Yacht Club   21   20   23   19   26   [34]   28   24   15   30   23   229  
25  
26  
AHO68      0   Kathryn Caputo [Blue]   St. Maarten Yacht Club (SMYC)   26   [31]   26   24   29   24   24   23   26   15   20   237  
26  
27  
PUR 7745      0   David Manuel Perez [Blue]   Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   28   25   22   [30]   14   26   23   27   30   23   21   239  
27  
28  
ISV 8008   Kamakazi   0   Sean Hughes [Blue]   STYC   24   [29]   27   29   19   29   26   26   23   27   26   256  
28  
29  
3      0   Kyle Fink [Blue]   PYFC   22   27   30   26   [34]   32   25   29   28   24   22   265  
29  
30  
ISV 308      0   Chuck Finley [White]   STYC   30   [33]   31   16   27   31   27   28   32   29   27   278  
30  
31  
385   Panchito   0   Francisco de Mari [Blue]   Nautico de San Juan   31   26   28   31   [33]   27   30   32   31   28   25   289  
31  
32  
PUR-585      0   Carlos Antonio Cordero-Corretjer [White]   Club Nautico de San Juan   32   [34]   33   33   32   28   29   34   22   25   28   296  
32  
33  
PUR 5637      0   Joaquin Lopez [White]   CNSJ   33   30   32   32   [35]   33   31   35   29   31   30   316  
33  
34  
5495      0   Emmanuel Esteras [Blue]   Club Nautico de San Juan   29   32   [38/OCS]   38/DNF   25   35   32   33   34   32   31   321  
34  
35  
5   PYFC   0   Ronald Laboy [Blue]   PYFC   34   35   29   [38/DNF]   24   30   37/OCS   31   33   37/DNF   37/DNS   327  
35  
36  
PUR 5487      0   LUCAS MIRANDA [Red]   CNSJ   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   373  
36  
 



Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 11:13:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
818      0   Matthew Oliver [Junior]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [3]   3   3   1   1   3   1   17  
1  
2  
65      0   Julio Rojo [Junior]   Carolina   1   3   2   3   [5]   1   4   2   5   2   2   25T  
2  
3  
IVB110033      0   Mollee Donovan [Junior]   RBVIYC   3   2   3   2   1   2   2   3   3   4   [5]   25T  
3  
4  
AHO80      0   Bodine Beentjes [Junior]   SMYC   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   5   5   4   5   3   42  
4  
5  
197977      0   Miranda Rivera-Lynch [Junior]   Escuela de Vela Deportiva de Carolina   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   4   1   4   2   1   4   45  
5  
6  
151899      0   Jose Garcia [Junior]   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   5   5   5   5   6   6   [9/OCS]   6   6   8/OCS   8/DNF   60  
6  
7  
tba      0   Charles Cordero [Junior]   CNSJ   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   88  
7  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 11:13:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
174311   Pedro L Fernandez   0   Pedro Fernandez [Junior]   Carolina Beach.   1   2   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   1   13  
1  
2  
25      0   Agustín Lazaro-Lugo [Junior]   Isla Verde, PR   2   1   2   [5]   2   2   2   2   2   4   2   21  
2  
3  
204099   Rene Descartes, St Martin   0   RHONE FINDLAY [Junior]   Sint Maarten Yacht Club   4   [5]   3   2   3   4   3   5   3   2   3   32  
3  
4  
57      0   José Lazo [Junior]   Aurora Speedy Printing Sailing Team   3   4   4   3   [6]   5   4   3   5   6   4   41  
4  
5  
PUR9      0   Victor J Rodriguez [Junior]   Club Nautico de San Juan   5   3   5   [6]   5   3   6   4   4   5   5   45  
5  
6  
22      0   Kendal Richardson [Junior]   Anguilla youth sailing club   6   7   6   4   7   [8]   8   8   7   1   7   61  
6  
7  
17      0   Thomas Maccow [Open]   Anguilla youth sailing club   7   6   7   7   [8]   7   7   7   8   8   8   72  
7  
8  
197606      0   Diego Campos [Open]   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   1   6   5   6   6   7   6   76  
8  
9  
177124      0   Guillermo Sosa [Junior]   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   8   8   8   8   9   9   9   9   9   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   90  
9  
10  
ISV ISV18461   Andrew Barlas   0   Andrew Barlas [Master]   SJYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   10   10   10   10   10   13/DNS   13/DNS   115  
10  
11  
PUR175598      0   Manolo Gonzalez [Open]   :)   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   130T  
11  
11  
PUR175565      0   ramon gonzalez [Open]   Salinas   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   130T  
11  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 11:14:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8      0   Gregg Fyffe    carolina   1   1   1   2   1   [5/DNS]   1   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
10      0   Christian Maysonet [Junior]   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   3   2   2   1   2   [5/DNS]   2   2   1   2   2   19  
2  
3  
2966      0   Eduardo Herrera [Junior]   Escuela de Vela de Carolina   2   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   45  
3  
4  
00      0   Jose Nigaglioni    Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   50  
4  
 



IC24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 12:23:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
PUR 63   Boost Sailing Team   0   Keki Figueroa    PYFC   [3]   2   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   2   2   2   3   3   20  
1  
2  
PR60   Orion   0   ROBBIE RAMOS    Ponce Yacht Club   1   3   4   [5]   2   2   4   1   [6]   1   1   1   1   21  
2  
3  
PUR 7   Por Fin 7   0   Fernando Irizarry    Club Nautico de San Juan   2   1   [7/DNS]   4   3   3   2   [5]   3   3   3   4   2   30  
3  
4  
PUR 64   Fuakata   0   Carlos Sierra    CNSJ   [4]   4   2   1   4   [5]   3   2   1   4   4   2   4   31  
4  
5  
PUR 70   cachondo   0   Marco Teixidor    CNSJ   5   [6]   3   3   5   4   5   [6]   4   5   5   5   5   49  
5  
6  
PUR61   CATIMBA   0   Ricardo Barreto    CNPR   [6]   5   5   [6]   6   6   6   3   5   6   6   6   6   60  
6  
 



J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 12:28:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
PUR-2809   KQLO   0   Jose Fullana    PRYC   1   [2]   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
4278   Razzmatazz   0   Jaime Balzac    Club Nautico de PR   [3]   1   2   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   2   3   3   20  
2  
3  
2117   TAX RETURN   0   Carlos Feliciano    Club Nautico De Fajardo   2   [3]   3   3   [5/DNF]   3   3   3   3   3   1   1   25  
3  
4  
PUR3415   Blow Me   0   Francisco Levy    CNSJ   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   4   4   5/DNF   4   5/DNF   5/DNS   2   4   4   4   41  
4  
 



CSA Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 03, 2013 12:33:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
PUR 95   Umakua   0.876   Julio Reguero    CNSJ   4.5/TIE   1   1   [10/DNS]   1   1   1   9.5  
1  
2  
PUR11   Smile & Wave   0.99   Jaime Torres    Velauno Sailing   1   [7]   3   2   2   2   6   16  
2  
3  
PUR52902   Lazy Dog   0.95   Sergio Sagramoso    Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   2   6   4   1   3   [10/DNF]   3   19  
3  
4  
396   Dark Star   0.878   Jonathan Lipuscek    CNSJ   [7]   2   2   5   7   3   2   21  
4  
5  
999   Bonne Chance   0.841   Jose Sanchez/Bernardo Gonzalez(owner) Sa    Nautico Fajardo   4.5/TIE   [5]   5   3   4   4   4   24.5  
5  
6  
PUR 180   Kosa Loka   0.839   Kike Gonzales    CNPR   3   3   [6]   4   6   5   5   26  
6  
7  
39014   Crystal   0.932   Jerome O'Neill    Ponce Yacht & Fishing Clun   6   [9]   7   6   5   7   8   39  
7  
8  
351   Geronimo   0.855   Felix Cruz    CNPR   [8]   4   8   7   8   6   7   40  
8  
9  
None   Ventus   0.839   Hector Melendez    Club Nautico de San Juan   9   8   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   57  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network