Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club |

420 Green (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 1:13:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5171   Alden Haverly    east bay sailing   2   1   1   3   3   1   1   [36/DNF]   1   13  
1  
2  
4566   Rachel Foster    Pleon Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   1   3   2   [14]   2   23  
2  
3  
5626   Michael Houllahan    Winchester Boat Club   1   2   2   2   6   2   [8]   4   5   24  
3  
4  
P1   Ryan Callori    Pleon Yacht Club   6   3   6   1   2   [7]   3   1   4   26  
4  
5  
6365   Emma Perry    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   3   5   5   [36/DNS]   36/DNF   4   6   2   3   64  
5  
6  
5947   Thibaud Rousse    Eastern Point YAcht Club   5   [14]   9   9   11   9   9   8   9   69  
6  
7  
1115   Bennett Tierney    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   [21]   11   10   7   5   7   9   13   71  
7  
8  
IJS13   Ryan Kent    Ipswich Junior Sailing   [12]   7   12   6   5   12   10   11   11   74  
8  
9  
1468   Jack Sheehan    Quannapowitt YC   8   9   [19]   16   14   13   5   3   7   75  
9  
10  
6372   Jeremy McCauley    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   13   6   7   5   4   19   15   16   [28]   85  
10  
11  
45   Nicholas Pandapas    Pleon Yacht Club   15   13   8   [21]   10   15   14   7   8   90  
11  
12  
6327   Christian Kennedy    Cohasset Sailing Club   7   10   15   12   21   [25]   19   5   6   95  
12  
13  
1566   Sam Thorne    Pleon Yacht Club   14   18   13   20   [26]   11   11   6   12   105  
13  
14  
2613   Morgan Welles    Christmas Cove   11   8   4   [36/OCS]   8   8   4   36/DNF   36/DNF   115T  
14  
15  
CSC01   Max Caso    Courageous Sailing   17   20   14   7   13   14   [22]   15   15   115T  
15  
16  
2524   Teddy Libelo    Sandy Point Yacht Club   18   12   [26]   15   9   16   23   18   21   132  
16  
17  
2704   Geoffery Currier    Jubilee Yacht Club   27   27   [29]   22   20   18   12   10   17   153T  
17  
18  
CSC1   Luke O'Brien    Cohasset Sailing Club   20   15   10   19   25   26   [27]   22   16   153T  
18  
19  
4713   Lauren Sorgio    Christmas Cove Association   26   16   16   11   12   10   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   163  
19  
20  
4726   Kelly Driscoll    Pleon Yacht Club   23   19   21   25   24   23   20   19   [36/DNF]   174  
20  
21  
444   Benjamin Pitman    Swampscott   10   23   22   18   23   [31]   31   24   24   175  
21  
22  
56   Jack Garrard    Pleon   19   11   28   14   19   33   32   21   [36/DNF]   177  
22  
23  
2154   Katie Bresnahan    Sandy Point Sailing Association   [29]   17   25   26   15   27   26   23   20   179  
23  
24  
13879   George Sabin    Pleon Yacht Club   25   26   24   [36/OCS]   27   17   17   17   27   180  
24  
25  
2766   Emma Kelly    Christmas Cove   16   25   20   [36/DNF]   17   20   13   36/DNF   36/DNF   183  
25  
26  
IJS12   Cristian Scopa    Ipswich Junior Sailing   33   30   31   8   16   22   18   [36/DNF]   26   184  
26  
27  
6308   Jake Johnson    Cohasset Sailling Club   24   24   [30]   17   30   24   24   25   18   186  
27  
28  
5020   Talman Fortune    Annisquam Yacht Club   21   28   17   27   [29]   21   28   20   25   187  
28  
29  
6221   Arjen Steegstra    Annisquam Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNS   36/DNF   6   16   13   10   189  
29  
30  
5943   Aidan Lane    Eastern Point YAcht Club   32   22   23   [36/OCS]   28   28   25   27   14   199  
30  
31  
2109   Laura Smith    Sail Salem   30   29   27   23   18   30   21   [36/DNF]   23   201  
31  
32  
SSP7   Jack Dennehy    Swampscott Yacht Club   22   31   18   24   [36/OCS]   32   29   26   22   204  
32  
33  
958   Michael Norcott    none   28   32   [35/DNF]   28   31   29   30   12   19   209  
33  
34  
3859   Kyle Aikman    Pleon Yacht Club   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   13   22   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   248  
34  
35  
4142   Olivia Indelicato    Pleon   31   35/DNF   32   [36/DNS]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   278  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network