Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club |

Opti Purple (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 1:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10505, Grace Gear[Blue], agamenticus Yacht Club, 1-5-[11]-1-1-1-5-1-1- ; 16   
2. 4515, Will Hancock[White], Pleon, 5-1-2-6-2-[11]-1-3-9- ; 29   
3. 1923, Caroline Begg[Blue], Eastern Point Yacht Club, 3-6-6-4-[19]-2-6-2-8- ; 37   
4. SBYC5, Preston Mattson[Blue], SBYC, 9-2-8-3-10-3-3-[11]-4- ; 42   
5. 16671, Sirine Benali[Blue], MSA, 2-3-[16]-10-6-4-12-5-2- ; 44   
6. 11033, Haley Andreasen[White], Pleon YC, 16-7-3-9-3-7-4-7-[24]- ; 56   
7. 12459, Morgan Cheney[White], Pleon, 15-8-1-2-13-6-8-8-[18]- ; 61   
8. 12057, Jack Colwell[White], eastern, 4-10-13-[16]-7-5-11-6-14- ; 70   
9. 15415, Wilson Kaznoski[White], Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-14-14-5-9-9-7-9-[15]- ; 81   
10. 64209, Coleman Nicholson[Blue], Ipswich Bay Junior Sailing, 6-11-5-22-11-10-[30]-4-21- ; 90   
11. 12495, Mason Cheney[White], Pleon, 8-4-18-19-8-8-17-[29]-11- ; 93   
12. 10297, Ryan Feeley[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, 13-9-9-[20]-12-13-19-13-17- ; 105   
13. 12399, Eric OConnor[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 10-23-12-12-16-14-[27]-24-12- ; 123   
14. 4283, Elizabeth Ayer[White], Pleon YC, 21-16-23-7-15-23-[28]-19-3- ; 127   
15. 3, Stefano Pagani[White], PLEON, 23-17-10-17-20-18-2-22-[26]- ; 129   
16. 15835, Ryan Masters[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club, 18-15-15-23-[26]-16-14-20-10- ; 131   
17. 13321, Nell Nyffenegger[Blue], Pleon YC, 20-18-17-14-[21]-19-21-17-6- ; 132   
18. 3891, William Dailey[Blue], Pleon, 19-21-4-11-5-32-18-[33]-25- ; 135   
19. 13, Lucy Tedford[White], Pleon, 12-13-20-[26]-23-22-15-21-16- ; 142   
20. 5681, Alec D'Orio[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 7-12-7-18-27-25-31-[35]-28- ; 155   
21. 15119, Laura Hoy[Blue], AYC, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-15-4-20-22-14-13- ; 162   
22. 18551, Dana McKinnon-Tucker[Blue], Pleon YC, 11-28-24-29-24-[34]-16-26-5- ; 163T   
23. 12393, Malcolm Steegstra[White], Annisquam Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-19-21-24-18-27-24-10-20- ; 163T   
24. 63, Lily Arnold[White], EYC, 27-24-26-[32]-22-28-9-12-19- ; 167   
25. 14753, Olivia Jarvis[Blue], AYC, 25-[37/DNF]-27-28-14-17-20-16-29- ; 176   
26. 2803, Christopher Thompson[White], Eastern yacht Club, 26-29-[31]-21-28-12-13-18-31- ; 178   
27. 80911, Henry Sabin[Blue], Pleon, 22-26-29-27-[37/DNF]-24-29-23-7- ; 187   
28. 1855, Jack Raisides[White], Pleon, 32-27-19-13-17-29-[34]-34-23- ; 194T   
29. 115303, Joe Colwell[White], eastern, 24-20-22-25-30-26-25-[32]-22- ; 194T   
30. 2109, Patrick Smith[White], Sail Salem, 29-22-33-[36]-29-30-10-15-27- ; 195   
31. 8997, Christopher Pandapas[White], Pleon/Corinthian, 31-32-25-31-25-21-23-28-[37/DNF]- ; 216   
32. 12061, Jack Barker[White], pleon, 28-25-30-[35]-31-15-32-27-30- ; 218   
33. 18857, Addie Egan[White], Pleon, 17-30-32-34-32-35-33-30-[37/DNF]- ; 243   
34. 7, Max Frey[Blue], Pleon, 30-[37/DNF]-37/DNF-30-33-33-26-25-37/DNF- ; 251   
35. 5511, Grace Honos[White], EYC, [37/DNF]-31-28-33-34-31-35-31-37/DNF- ; 260   
36. 15831, Nolan Adam[White], Corinthian Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-8-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 267   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network