Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 3:24:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199350, Jake Rizika[Smythe], wianno yacht club, 4-4-[5]-4-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 19   
2. 177264, Bryce Andreasen[Smythe], Pleon YC, 1-5-2-1-3-[8]-7-3-1-2- ; 25   
3. 199787, William Bloxham[Smythe], Pleon Yacht Club, 3-8-3-[12]-2-2-6-2-3-3- ; 32   
4. 198365, Matthew Safford[Smythe], pleon, 6-3-1-6-5-3-[16]-5-6-5- ; 40   
5. 196099, Tyler Fleig[Smythe], Sail Newport/Brenton Cove Race Team, 10-[14]-6-9-6-4-3-4-10-4- ; 56   
6. 198345, Alexandra (Allie) Maurillo, Shelter Island Yacht Club (NY), 5-6-4-[11]-7-5-5-10-9-9- ; 60   
7. 175045, Julia Reiley, Pleon, [13]-9-10-3-11-9-2-6-8-6- ; 64   
8. 183911, Renee Torrie, Pleon Yacht club, 7-7-7-2-10-13-13-9-5-[16]- ; 73   
9. 189717, Dave Kinney, Pleon, 11-[17]-15-10-4-7-11-7-4-10- ; 79   
10. 175954, Hannah Lynn[Smythe], Pleon Yacht Club, 12-10-8-5-9-10-4-[15]-15-8- ; 81   
11. 101194, Cooper Siepert, Portland Yacht Club, [26]-13-13-7-14-14-9-22-22-13- ; 127T   
12. 11918, Terence O'Brien, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 15-15-16-[19]-12-11-14-17-16-11- ; 127T   
13. 26, Masa Sakamoto, Corinthian Yacht Club, 17-11-23-[28]-13-6-17-11-14-21- ; 133T   
14. 193987, Benjamin Rotner, Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-18-18-[23]-15-16-8-16-13-15- ; 133T   
15. 173251, Niamh Hodkinson, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 20-19-20-20-21-12-10-8-18-[27]- ; 148T   
16. 167435, Christina Mignosa, pleon yacht club, 19-16-17-13-16-19-15-19-[20]-14- ; 148T   
17. 176033, Patrick McDaid, Sail Newport/BCRP, 16-[27]-22-27-8-27-19-12-11-7- ; 149   
18. 147323, Neil Thomas[Smythe], Unh community sailing, 18-20-29-14-[30]-18-12-18-7-20- ; 156   
19. 189722, Jamie Bloxham, Pleon YC, 9-12-19-18-22-20-18-23-[28]-19- ; 160   
20. 66449, Erika Barth[Smythe], Northern Lake George Yacht Club, 22-23-14-[34/DNS]-18-22-24-14-12-12- ; 161   
21. 6, Sarah McDaid, Sail Newport/BCRP, [25]-25-25-25-19-17-22-13-17-17- ; 180   
22. 163, Chris Dsida, Community Boating Inc., 23-21-26-15-23-15-23-20-[27]-18- ; 184   
23. 187287, Norbert Mongeon III, Greenwich Bay Sailing Association, 2-2-11-8-[34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 193   
24. 210185, Emily Croteau, Pleon Yacht Club, [28]-22-12-21-28-21-21-26-19-24- ; 194   
25. 196249, Ryan Gershuny, Universtity of New Hampshire, 21-[28]-21-16-24-23-26-25-26-22- ; 204   
26. 21, Emmet Todd, UNH, 27-24-[28]-22-17-24-20-24-25-25- ; 208   
27. 168578, Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, 24-26-24-[29]-20-26-25-21-21-23- ; 210   
28. 199587, Gabrielle Rizika, WYC, 8-1-9-[34/DNF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 222   
29. 176222, Davis Gold, Pleon, [31]-30-31-17-27-25-30-27-23-26- ; 236   
30. 19, Nikolas Liolios, UNH Community Sailing, [33]-29-30-31-25-28-29-28-24-29- ; 253T   
31. 172102, Thomas Bouchard, University of New Hampshire, 29-[31]-27-24-29-29-27-30-30-28- ; 253T   
32. 134201, Stephen Young, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 32-[33]-33-26-26-30-28-29-29-30- ; 263   
33. 170997, Brittany Bertaux, Jubilee, 30-32-32-30-[34/DNF]-34/DNF-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 294   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network