Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club |

Optimist (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16315, Jed Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 1-3-7-2-9-2-6-10-[18]-3-2- ; 45   
2. 17764, Caleb Robinson[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 3-5-3-3-[15]-15-8-5-4-7-1- ; 54   
3. 17317, Nicole Torrie[Red], Pleon, 4-1-2-8-[20]-4-19-6-6-5-5- ; 60   
4. 8057, Nate Tedford[Red], Pleon, 7-4-1-11-6-1-21-7-1-[69/DNF]-12- ; 71   
5. 9600, Ben Palmer[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 2-11-4-18-7-5-[32]-12-3-2-11- ; 75   
6. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 5-22-[31]-15-3-8-22-3-8-1-3- ; 90   
7. 19405, Stewart Gurnell[Blue], Essex Yacht Club/Wickford YC, [33]-7-27-10-8-3-3-2-21-6-13- ; 100   
8. 14989, William (Will) Maurillo[Red], Shelter Island Yacht Club (NY), 8-10-[18]-12-17-7-16-11-10-4-6- ; 101   
9. 8390, Kelsey Detels[Red], Pleon, 13-20-14-6-4-18-7-8-2-18-[31]- ; 110   
10. 15288, Reid Shanabrook[Red], Pleon, 21-15-10-[27]-2-17-1-20-13-15-4- ; 118T   
11. 8209, Audrey Morin[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 10-19-[20]-4-14-14-12-13-12-10-10- ; 118T   
12. 17396, Rowan Roberts Byrne[Red], Manchester Sailing Association, 17-9-16-[32]-23-6-9-4-11-12-15/RDG- ; 122   
13. 3590, Francis Cundari[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 18-2-8-23-[29]-19-13-23-9-9-20- ; 144   
14. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 19-[69/OCS]-13-20-11-9-2-18-28-19-19- ; 158   
15. 16903, Grace Mooradian[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 12-23-6-16-18-[29]-17-19-15-13-23- ; 162   
16. 16658, Cole Charlton[Red], Charlton steve, 20-16-17-5-32-21-[37]-1-22-27-7- ; 168T   
17. 18926, Cameron Loncoski[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 6-13-12-13-16-20-[27]-14-26-24-24- ; 168T   
18. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], HIngham Yacht Club, 16-8-9-19-19-[43]-35-17-17-20-17- ; 177   
19. 11042, Elizabeth Babcock[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 29-18-[38]-38-31-26-30-9-5-16-9- ; 211   
20. 19408, Ian McCaffrey[White], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 36-39-29-1-5-31-4-32-[51]-22-16- ; 215   
21. 15045, Thomas O'Shea[Red], SIYC, 11-21-30-31-33-[38]-10-16-30-21-14- ; 217   
22. 14000, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon, 22-38-25-14-10-10-38-45-7-[48]-22- ; 231T   
23. 1104, Lucy Alexander[Red], Portland YC, [69/DNF]-30-32-29-24-30-28-21-14-8-15- ; 231T   
24. 7950, Eric Heilshorn[Blue], PYC, 15-31-[42]-25-12-42-24-15-29-25-32- ; 250   
25. 7913, Annabelle Ayer[Blue], Pleon YC, 34-24-21-9-22-39-18-25-33-[45]-33- ; 258   
26. 11115, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-29-45-30-37-12-26-22-19-34-8- ; 262   
27. 11533, George Holt[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-14-23-28-35-25-52-38-24-11-40- ; 290   
28. 9352, Alexander Berry[Red], CCIA, [69/DNF]-28-35-7-49-28-33-37-34-23-18- ; 292   
29. 13822, Luke Reich[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 35-26-24-36-13-[44]-36-30-38-17-38- ; 293   
30. 17, Jack Garvey[Red], Manchester Sailing Association, 23-33-44-56-28-35-25-26-16-[69/DNF]-27- ; 313   
31. 17338, Andrew Milne[Blue], Manchester Yacht Club, 24-40-19-39-21-27-55-35-[59]-28-37- ; 325   
32. 13589, Rosie Safford[White], sbyc, [69/DNF]-25-69/DNF-69/DNF-1-49-34-24-23-14-25- ; 333   
33. 140731, Mark Turner[Blue], Eastern Point Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-27-41-46-30-16-42-33-25-30-44- ; 334   
34. 4857, Jasper Westhoven[Blue], Swampscott Yacht Club, 9-[69/OCS]-5-53-57-69/OCS-15-48-36-26-29- ; 347   
35. 13271, Luke Quine[Blue], AYC, [69/DNF]-48-11-17-25-32-20-52-56-43-48- ; 352   
36. 14993, Gillian Winn[Red], msa, 27-[52]-36-40-40-50-41-29-27-35-28- ; 353   
37. 18010, Jared Gilman[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-37-34-49-38-36-39-34-20-41-26- ; 354   
38. 46441, Tucker Braun[Blue], Pleon, [69/DNF]-12-22-22-48-37-61-27-45-39-54- ; 367   
39. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Blue], Pleon, 14-17-39-41-52-11-5-[69/DNS]-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 386   
40. 11575, Timmy Honan[Blue], Pleon, 26-41-[64]-44-27-34-29-44-54-33-61- ; 393   
41. 123, Nicholas Cushman[Red], Trefethen-Evergreen improvement Association, [69/DNF]-43-61-43-41-13-50-31-31-47-47- ; 407   
42. SBYC2, Aidan Flynn[Red], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-35-40-21-44-47-57-36-37-46-46- ; 409   
43. 17996, Milly Detels[Blue], Pleon, [69/DNF]-56-43-33-54-22-69/RAF-39-32-32-36- ; 416   
44. SBYC1, Sophie Bannerman[Blue], sbyc, [69/DNF]-51-26-26-51-33-54-54-49-56-21- ; 421   
45. 11098, Brooks Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 25-6-15-24-26-[69/DNS]-69/DNS-51-69/DNF-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 423   
46. 18662, Julia Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 31-57-46-45-43-41-23-56-50-52-[58]- ; 444   
47. 16979, Leah Cohen[White], Hull Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-46-53-42-34-53-44-50-39-53-43- ; 457   
48. 16901, Ames Sheriff[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [69/DNF]-34-33-69/OCS-55-46-46-28-53-49-45- ; 458T   
49. 9002, Hannah Frisch[Blue], Pleon, 30-47-37-52-[59]-55-40-55-46-57-39- ; 458T   
50. 1031, patrick macmanus[Red], Eastern Point Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-49-50-47-58-45-48-42-35-40-49- ; 463   
51. 12057, Jasper Beardslee[Blue], Pleon, 28-53-56-37-[65]-40-43-57-43-51-56- ; 464   
52. 16053, Lauren Kersten[Blue], Nahant Dory Club, [69/DNF]-59-48-62-53-60-47-41-40-29-34- ; 473   
53. 140678, Gabrielle Doucot[Blue], Ipswich Junior Sailing, [69/DNF]-36-52-51-64-57-63-40-44-37-35- ; 479   
54. 17210, Sam Prudden[Red], Manchester, 37-32-47-[69/OCS]-36-23-59-64-47-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 483T   
55. 10012, Tyler Lubeck[White], Pleon Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-50-57-60-62-24-49-43-42-44-52- ; 483T   
56. 12257, Ryan MacLaughlin[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-45-55-57-50-69/DNS-14-53-52-38-51- ; 484   
57. 4269, Andrew Benagh[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-58-58-55-39-58-11-49-55-60-42- ; 485   
58. 1619, Abigail Walker[Blue], PYC, [69/DNF]-61-28-61-42-63-31-46-48-55-53- ; 488   
59. 18325, William McHugh[Blue], Annisquam, [69/DNF]-54-49-48-60-51-56-63-41-31-50- ; 503   
60. 6439, Molly Bresnahan[White], Shelter Island YC, 32-60-[65]-59-46-61-65-47-60-36-55- ; 521   
61. 16671, C.J. ONeil[Blue], Manchester Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-55-54-50-67-54-60-59-58-54-30- ; 541   
62. 17992, Erin Gershuny[White], Universtity of New Hampshire, [69/DNF]-62-59-34-47-59-62-61-57-50-57- ; 548   
63. 116658, Clayton Booma[White], Manchester, [69/DNF]-44-51-35-63-48-53-69/DNF-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 570   
64. 17277, Bradley Rautio[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [69/DNF]-65-62-54-45-56-45-69/DNF-63-58-60- ; 577   
65. 140708, Amanda Rotberg[Red], Ipswich Bay Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-63-60-58-61-52-58-58-61-59-59- ; 589   
66. IJS1, Brendan Gookin[Red], Ipswich, [69/DNF]-64-66-63-66-64-64-62-62-42-41- ; 594   
67. 16283, Bryn Burton[White], Pleon, [69/DNF]-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-56-62-51-60-64-61-69/DNF- ; 630   
68. 11732, Alexander Macaulay[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-42-63-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 657   
69. 14414, Ollie Meyer[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 700   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network