Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
16315   Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   3   7   2   9   2   6   10   [18]   3   2   45  
1  
2  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   3   5   3   3   [15]   15   8   5   4   7   1   54  
2  
3  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   22   [31]   15   3   8   22   3   8   1   3   90  
3  
4  
19405   Stewart Gurnell [Blue]   Essex Yacht Club/Wickford YC   [33]   7   27   10   8   3   3   2   21   6   13   100  
4  
5  
3590   Francis Cundari [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   18   2   8   23   [29]   19   13   23   9   9   20   144  
5  
6  
17299   Benjamin Monnich [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   [69/OCS]   13   20   11   9   2   18   28   19   19   158  
6  
7  
18172   Peyton Belsher [Blue]   HIngham Yacht Club   16   8   9   19   19   [43]   35   17   17   20   17   177  
7  
8  
14000   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon   22   38   25   14   10   10   38   45   7   [48]   22   231  
8  
9  
7950   Eric Heilshorn [Blue]   PYC   15   31   [42]   25   12   42   24   15   29   25   32   250  
9  
10  
7913   Annabelle Ayer [Blue]   Pleon YC   34   24   21   9   22   39   18   25   33   [45]   33   258  
10  
11  
11115   Tyler Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   29   45   30   37   12   26   22   19   34   8   262  
11  
12  
11533   George Holt [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   14   23   28   35   25   52   38   24   11   40   290  
12  
13  
17338   Andrew Milne [Blue]   Manchester Yacht Club   24   40   19   39   21   27   55   35   [59]   28   37   325  
13  
14  
140731   Mark Turner [Blue]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   27   41   46   30   16   42   33   25   30   44   334  
14  
15  
4857   Jasper Westhoven [Blue]   Swampscott Yacht Club   9   [69/OCS]   5   53   57   69/OCS   15   48   36   26   29   347  
15  
16  
13271   Luke Quine [Blue]   AYC   [69/DNF]   48   11   17   25   32   20   52   56   43   48   352  
16  
17  
18010   Jared Gilman [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   37   34   49   38   36   39   34   20   41   26   354  
17  
18  
46441   Tucker Braun [Blue]   Pleon   [69/DNF]   12   22   22   48   37   61   27   45   39   54   367  
18  
19  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Blue]   Pleon   14   17   39   41   52   11   5   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   386  
19  
20  
11575   Timmy Honan [Blue]   Pleon   26   41   [64]   44   27   34   29   44   54   33   61   393  
20  
21  
17996   Milly Detels [Blue]   Pleon   [69/DNF]   56   43   33   54   22   69/RAF   39   32   32   36   416  
21  
22  
SBYC1   Sophie Bannerman [Blue]   sbyc   [69/DNF]   51   26   26   51   33   54   54   49   56   21   421  
22  
23  
18662   Julia Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   31   57   46   45   43   41   23   56   50   52   [58]   444  
23  
24  
16901   Ames Sheriff [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   [69/DNF]   34   33   69/OCS   55   46   46   28   53   49   45   458T  
24  
25  
9002   Hannah Frisch [Blue]   Pleon   30   47   37   52   [59]   55   40   55   46   57   39   458T  
25  
26  
12057   Jasper Beardslee [Blue]   Pleon   28   53   56   37   [65]   40   43   57   43   51   56   464  
26  
27  
16053   Lauren Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club   [69/DNF]   59   48   62   53   60   47   41   40   29   34   473  
27  
28  
140678   Gabrielle Doucot [Blue]   Ipswich Junior Sailing   [69/DNF]   36   52   51   64   57   63   40   44   37   35   479  
28  
29  
12257   Ryan MacLaughlin [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   45   55   57   50   69/DNS   14   53   52   38   51   484  
29  
30  
4269   Andrew Benagh [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   58   58   55   39   58   11   49   55   60   42   485  
30  
31  
1619   Abigail Walker [Blue]   PYC   [69/DNF]   61   28   61   42   63   31   46   48   55   53   488  
31  
32  
18325   William McHugh [Blue]   Annisquam   [69/DNF]   54   49   48   60   51   56   63   41   31   50   503  
32  
33  
16671   C.J. ONeil [Blue]   Manchester Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   55   54   50   67   54   60   59   58   54   30   541  
33  
34  
17277   Bradley Rautio [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   [69/DNF]   65   62   54   45   56   45   69/DNF   63   58   60   577  
34  
35  
11732   Alexander Macaulay [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   42   63   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   657  
35  
36  
14414   Ollie Meyer [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   700  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network