Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16315, Jed Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 1-3-7-2-9-2-6-10-[18]-3-2- ; 45   
2. 17764, Caleb Robinson[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 3-5-3-3-[15]-15-8-5-4-7-1- ; 54   
3. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 5-22-[31]-15-3-8-22-3-8-1-3- ; 90   
4. 19405, Stewart Gurnell[Blue], Essex Yacht Club/Wickford YC, [33]-7-27-10-8-3-3-2-21-6-13- ; 100   
5. 3590, Francis Cundari[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 18-2-8-23-[29]-19-13-23-9-9-20- ; 144   
6. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 19-[69/OCS]-13-20-11-9-2-18-28-19-19- ; 158   
7. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], HIngham Yacht Club, 16-8-9-19-19-[43]-35-17-17-20-17- ; 177   
8. 14000, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon, 22-38-25-14-10-10-38-45-7-[48]-22- ; 231   
9. 7950, Eric Heilshorn[Blue], PYC, 15-31-[42]-25-12-42-24-15-29-25-32- ; 250   
10. 7913, Annabelle Ayer[Blue], Pleon YC, 34-24-21-9-22-39-18-25-33-[45]-33- ; 258   
11. 11115, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-29-45-30-37-12-26-22-19-34-8- ; 262   
12. 11533, George Holt[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-14-23-28-35-25-52-38-24-11-40- ; 290   
13. 17338, Andrew Milne[Blue], Manchester Yacht Club, 24-40-19-39-21-27-55-35-[59]-28-37- ; 325   
14. 140731, Mark Turner[Blue], Eastern Point Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-27-41-46-30-16-42-33-25-30-44- ; 334   
15. 4857, Jasper Westhoven[Blue], Swampscott Yacht Club, 9-[69/OCS]-5-53-57-69/OCS-15-48-36-26-29- ; 347   
16. 13271, Luke Quine[Blue], AYC, [69/DNF]-48-11-17-25-32-20-52-56-43-48- ; 352   
17. 18010, Jared Gilman[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-37-34-49-38-36-39-34-20-41-26- ; 354   
18. 46441, Tucker Braun[Blue], Pleon, [69/DNF]-12-22-22-48-37-61-27-45-39-54- ; 367   
19. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Blue], Pleon, 14-17-39-41-52-11-5-[69/DNS]-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 386   
20. 11575, Timmy Honan[Blue], Pleon, 26-41-[64]-44-27-34-29-44-54-33-61- ; 393   
21. 17996, Milly Detels[Blue], Pleon, [69/DNF]-56-43-33-54-22-69/RAF-39-32-32-36- ; 416   
22. SBYC1, Sophie Bannerman[Blue], sbyc, [69/DNF]-51-26-26-51-33-54-54-49-56-21- ; 421   
23. 18662, Julia Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 31-57-46-45-43-41-23-56-50-52-[58]- ; 444   
24. 16901, Ames Sheriff[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [69/DNF]-34-33-69/OCS-55-46-46-28-53-49-45- ; 458T   
25. 9002, Hannah Frisch[Blue], Pleon, 30-47-37-52-[59]-55-40-55-46-57-39- ; 458T   
26. 12057, Jasper Beardslee[Blue], Pleon, 28-53-56-37-[65]-40-43-57-43-51-56- ; 464   
27. 16053, Lauren Kersten[Blue], Nahant Dory Club, [69/DNF]-59-48-62-53-60-47-41-40-29-34- ; 473   
28. 140678, Gabrielle Doucot[Blue], Ipswich Junior Sailing, [69/DNF]-36-52-51-64-57-63-40-44-37-35- ; 479   
29. 12257, Ryan MacLaughlin[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-45-55-57-50-69/DNS-14-53-52-38-51- ; 484   
30. 4269, Andrew Benagh[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-58-58-55-39-58-11-49-55-60-42- ; 485   
31. 1619, Abigail Walker[Blue], PYC, [69/DNF]-61-28-61-42-63-31-46-48-55-53- ; 488   
32. 18325, William McHugh[Blue], Annisquam, [69/DNF]-54-49-48-60-51-56-63-41-31-50- ; 503   
33. 16671, C.J. ONeil[Blue], Manchester Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-55-54-50-67-54-60-59-58-54-30- ; 541   
34. 17277, Bradley Rautio[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [69/DNF]-65-62-54-45-56-45-69/DNF-63-58-60- ; 577   
35. 11732, Alexander Macaulay[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, [69/DNF]-42-63-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 657   
36. 14414, Ollie Meyer[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 700   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network