Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
17317   Nicole Torrie [Red]   Pleon   4   1   2   8   [20]   4   19   6   6   5   5   60  
1  
2  
8057   Nate Tedford [Red]   Pleon   7   4   1   11   6   1   21   7   1   [69/DNF]   12   71  
2  
3  
9600   Ben Palmer [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   2   11   4   18   7   5   [32]   12   3   2   11   75  
3  
4  
14989   William (Will) Maurillo [Red]   Shelter Island Yacht Club (NY)   8   10   [18]   12   17   7   16   11   10   4   6   101  
4  
5  
8390   Kelsey Detels [Red]   Pleon   13   20   14   6   4   18   7   8   2   18   [31]   110  
5  
6  
15288   Reid Shanabrook [Red]   Pleon   21   15   10   [27]   2   17   1   20   13   15   4   118T  
6  
7  
8209   Audrey Morin [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   10   19   [20]   4   14   14   12   13   12   10   10   118T  
7  
8  
17396   Rowan Roberts Byrne [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   17   9   16   [32]   23   6   9   4   11   12   15/RDG   122  
8  
9  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   12   23   6   16   18   [29]   17   19   15   13   23   162  
9  
10  
16658   Cole Charlton [Red]   Charlton steve   20   16   17   5   32   21   [37]   1   22   27   7   168T  
10  
11  
18926   Cameron Loncoski [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   6   13   12   13   16   20   [27]   14   26   24   24   168T  
11  
12  
11042   Elizabeth Babcock [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   29   18   [38]   38   31   26   30   9   5   16   9   211  
12  
13  
15045   Thomas O'Shea [Red]   SIYC   11   21   30   31   33   [38]   10   16   30   21   14   217  
13  
14  
1104   Lucy Alexander [Red]   Portland YC   [69/DNF]   30   32   29   24   30   28   21   14   8   15   231  
14  
15  
9352   Alexander Berry [Red]   CCIA   [69/DNF]   28   35   7   49   28   33   37   34   23   18   292  
15  
16  
17   Jack Garvey [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   23   33   44   56   28   35   25   26   16   [69/DNF]   27   313  
16  
17  
14993   Gillian Winn [Red]   msa   27   [52]   36   40   40   50   41   29   27   35   28   353  
17  
18  
123   Nicholas Cushman [Red]   Trefethen-Evergreen improvement Association   [69/DNF]   43   61   43   41   13   50   31   31   47   47   407  
18  
19  
SBYC2   Aidan Flynn [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   35   40   21   44   47   57   36   37   46   46   409  
19  
20  
1031   patrick macmanus [Red]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   49   50   47   58   45   48   42   35   40   49   463  
20  
21  
17210   Sam Prudden [Red]   Manchester   37   32   47   [69/OCS]   36   23   59   64   47   69/DNS   69/DNS   483  
21  
22  
140708   Amanda Rotberg [Red]   Ipswich Bay Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   63   60   58   61   52   58   58   61   59   59   589  
22  
23  
IJS1   Brendan Gookin [Red]   Ipswich   [69/DNF]   64   66   63   66   64   64   62   62   42   41   594  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network