2012 Laser US National Championship
Houston Yacht Club | May 30-June 03, 2012

Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2012 2:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187663, Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 1-4-2-2-[6]-1-1-1-1-[5]-1- ; 14   
2. 175174, Sean Kelly, StFYC/SFYC, [11]-1-[4]-3-4-2-2-2-2-4-3- ; 23   
3. USA 194084, Dodge Rees, Pensacola Yacht Club, 2-3-3-4-[5]-3-4-[5]-5-3-5- ; 32   
4. 191997, LUKE MULLER, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, [17/OCS]-2-[17/DSQ]-5-12-6-3-3-4-1-2- ; 38   
5. 189809, Lucas Adams, Sail Newport, 4-6-5-6-7-4-[9]-6-3-2-[17/DNC]- ; 43   
6. 199357, Ian Ikeda, DBMS, [17/OCS]-7-1-8-[11]-5-6-4-7-6-4- ; 48   
7. 192051, Michael Bradley, Long Beach YC, 5-[11]-[10]-1-3-7-8-9-6-7-7- ; 53   
8. 181139, Trey Hartman, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 3-5-7-7-1-8-5-7-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC- ; 60   
9. 187393, Richard Didham, San Diego Yacht Club, 8-8-9-9-8-[11]-7-[10]-8-8-6- ; 71   
10. 161116, Max Hardage, HYC, 7-9-11-[12]-2-[12]-10-8-10-9-9- ; 75   
11. 192939, Adrian Pereira, Fairhope YC/Lauderdale YC, 6-[12]-8-10-9-10-11-[12]-9-11-8- ; 82   
12. 194086, Cody Richnow, HYC, 9-10-6-14-10-9-12-11-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC- ; 98   
13. 156535, Andrew Swan, CYC, 10-[14]-12-11-[13]-13-13-13-11-10-10- ; 103   
14. 201286, Louis Chicoine, Hoover Sailing Club, [17/DNC]-13-13-13-14-14-14-[17/DNC]-12-12-11- ; 116   
15. 76260, Derek Beck, Houston Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 153T   
16. 197265, Frederick Vranizan, Seattle Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 153T   
 



Laser Radial (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2012 4:41:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198358, Mitchell Kiss, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 3-3-2-3-1-1-1-2-1-[47/DNC]-[47/DNC]- ; 17   
2. 189793, Avery Fanning, Charleston Community Sailing, 4-[6]-1-[5]-2-2-5-3-4-2-1- ; 24   
3. NZL 198106, Jack Collinson, Takapuna, [42]-7-[12]-4-4-3-2-1-2-1-2- ; 26T   
4. 184454, Erika Reineke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-[47/BFD]-1-3-4-3-5-[7]-3-4- ; 26T   
5. 181119, Ander Belausteguigoitia, Club Izar, 1-[27]-8-11-8-8-13-10-5-7-[47/DNF]- ; 71   
6. 190464, Clay Broussard, LYC, 7-11-[28]-[20]-5-6-18-7-10-4-11- ; 79   
7. 195708, Doug Peckover, NOMAD, [31]-[20]-16-14-6-11-15-4-16-15-3- ; 100   
8. 195889, Brendan Shanahan, St Petersburg Yacht club, 23-[29]-[31]-16-7-7-9-16-14-5-5- ; 102   
9. 185935, Cooper Weitz, California Yacht Club, [21]-[22]-7-2-14-9-10-47/DNE-3-9-6- ; 107   
10. USA187757, Drake Lyon, Bayview Yacht Club, [24]-9-10-[21]-11-14-8-19-11-14-15- ; 111   
11. 196283, Nathan Fields, Lauderdale yacht club, 10-21-[24]-10-19-5-6-11-[28]-24-7- ; 113T   
12. 199951, Lola Bushnell, San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club, 14-[32]-[21]-13-12-18-12-9-8-8-19- ; 113T   
13. 194042, Hanne Weaver, Seattle yacht club, [34]-2-14-19-15-13-19-[22]-19-6-12- ; 119   
14. 176238, William Romeo, Houston Yacht Club, [40]-16-[29]-18-17-20-7-13-26-10-14- ; 141   
15. 195637, Kyle Larsen, Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC, 27-12-5-17-[29]-24-20-23-9-[28]-10- ; 147   
16. 199144, Haddon Hughes, TCYC, [39]-[33]-23-6-32-15-11-14-27-13-8- ; 149   
17. 181828, Christopher Weis, Del Rey Yacht Club, [25]-23-[37]-23-16-16-14-8-23-18-9- ; 150   
18. 195915, Reed Baldridge, Houston YC, 37-36-32-8-9-10-4-6-13-[47/DNC]-[47/DNC]- ; 155   
19. 189813, Lindsey Baab, SFYC/StFYC, [30]-4-3-[31]-28-23-25-15-12-30-18- ; 158   
20. 199199, Christi Frost, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 28-5-[47/BFD]-9-13-12-21-[31]-20-23-29- ; 160   
21. 201322, Dana Rohde, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-[24]-20-[24]-24-22-17-12-24-17-22- ; 163   
22. 199350, Jake Rizika, Wianno Yacht Club, 22-14-[47/BFD]-25-21-21-[26]-24-6-16-21- ; 170T   
23. 188920, William Livernois, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [38]-[30]-6-27-18-17-22-27-18-19-16- ; 170T   
24. 176237, Howdy Hughes, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-[40]-26-[40]-31-28-29-17-17-11-17- ; 182   
25. 199339, Ford McCann, TCYC, 18-8-[47/BFD]-15-25-29-28-[47/DNC]-21-21-20- ; 185   
26. 175016, Thomson Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 36-[42]-19-22-20-19-24-18-15-20-[47/DNC]- ; 193   
27. 199338, Marshall McCann, TCYC, 19-28-22-[33]-[34]-30-16-25-32-12-26- ; 210   
28. 170747, Madison Gates, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 11-19-9-30-30-[36]-32-30-[34]-26-28- ; 215   
29. 196858, Simone Staff, California Yacht Club, 16-[39]-27-29-[33]-25-23-29-22-25-25- ; 221   
30. 199203, Max Guerriero, TCYC, 29-[41]-33-[37]-23-27-27-20-30-22-13- ; 224   
31. 190402, Annie Rossi, CBYC, 9-13-4-34-36-34-[37]-35-[38]-33-32- ; 230   
32. 199776, Sarah Streater, Lauderdale YC, [33]-25-[34]-26-22-26-31-26-25-27-24- ; 232   
33. 181884, Marten Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, [35]-17-[38]-32-27-33-30-21-29-29-23- ; 241   
34. 197626, Nic Baird, St. Petersburg YC, 8-34-35-7-26-31-[47/RAF]-33-36-35-[47/BFD]- ; 245   
35. 157853, Chase Shaw, LYC, 15-10-15-12-10-[47/DNC]-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 250   
36. 199587, Gabrielle rizika, wianno / Fast, 12-26-25-[41]-[42]-32-40-28-31-31-27- ; 252   
37. 196280, Sophie Naughton, Eastern Yacht Club, 20-31-13-28-[37]-35-35-34-35-[36]-31- ; 262   
38. 185467, D'amy Steward, CYC, [41]-15-11-[39]-38-37-38-32-33-32-33- ; 269   
39. 194504, Alec Chicoine, Hoover Sailing Club, 13-37-18-36-[40]-38-34-37-[39]-34-30- ; 277   
40. 13919, Ariana Kwoh, Sailfit/Sandy Bay, 26-38-30-38-39-[42]-36-36-37-[47/BFD]-34- ; 314   
41. 200123, Kelly Cole, ocbc, 17-[43]-36-43-[47/BFD]-40-39-38-40-37-35- ; 325   
42. 192033, Mott Parks Blair V, CYC-NC, 32-18-[47/BFD]-35-35-39-33-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 333   
43. 198005, Daniel Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 43-35-17-42-41-41-[47/DNC]-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 360   
44. 190278, Lawson Willard, SFYC, [47/DNC]-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 423T   
45. 194056, Greg Dorflinger, Lakewood Yacht Club, [47/DNC]-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 423T   
46. 198011, Harlan Ticatch, Houston Yacht Club, [47/DNC]-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 423T   
 



Laser 4.7 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2012 3:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182368, Conner Harding, LYC/Naples, 2-[8]-3-[5]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 199169, Patrick Shanahan, St Petersburg Yacht club, [21]-3-[4]-2-2-2-3-2-2-2-2- ; 20   
3. 182342, Parker Hughes, TCYC, [10]-[10]-7-1-5-5-5-3-3-6-4- ; 39   
4. 196184, Collin Scoville, Lakewood, 5-7-[9]-6-3-6-[11]-4-5-4-6- ; 46   
5. 192015, Ty Baird, St Petersburg YC, 1-1-2-4-4-8-9-8-10-[27/OCS]-[13]- ; 47   
6. 158824, Hannah Goethe, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-9-6-8-6-[14]-6-6-4-[10]-8- ; 57   
7. 199192, Jack Gower, edison sailing center, 9-[18]-[11]-7-7-10-8-7-8-8-3- ; 67   
8. 165422, Sophia Sole, TCYC, [22]-2-1-11-12-7-7-12-[22]-9-9- ; 70   
9. 178885, Ian Beck, Houston Yacht Club, 8-6-[12]-9-11-11-4-[15]-12-3-7- ; 71   
10. 177033, Meredith Morran, Austin Yacht Club, 6-5-[17]-3-8-12-16-5-11-[19]-11- ; 77   
11. 199204, Scott Rasmussen, Edison Saling Center, 13-11-[16]-[15]-9-3-13-10-9-5-5- ; 78   
12. 18769, Lenox Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [15]-12-[21]-14-10-4-2-11-6-11-10- ; 80   
13. 201311, Reese Guerriero, TCYC, 7-4-8-[21]-16-[19]-19-14-15-7-19- ; 109   
14. 177328, Josh Dochoda, HYC / St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-[16]-14-12-13-9-10-[17]-14-12-12- ; 110   
15. 155317, Richmond Keeling, Houston Yacht Club, [19]-13-15-[19]-15-17-12-9-7-16-16- ; 120   
16. 175017, Macey McCann, TCYC, 3-14-10-10-14-13-14-[27/DNC]-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 132   
17. 200179, Kaylie Mings, Houston Yacht Club, 11-17-13-16-[20]-15-17-18-17-14-[21]- ; 138   
18. 197044, Carly Broussard, LYC, 12-[21]-[19]-13-19-18-15-16-13-17-18- ; 141   
19. 181864, Christine Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 17-20-[22]-20-18-16-[21]-21-18-15-14- ; 159   
20. 175014, Vanessa Keeling, Houston Yacht Club, 20-[23]-23-[24]-17-21-18-19-19-13-15- ; 165   
21. 196848, Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club, 16-15-20-23-[24]-22-22-20-16-[27/DNF]-17- ; 171   
22. 98011, Jillian Ticatch, Houston Yacht Club, 18-[22]-18-17-21-20-20-[22]-21-18-20- ; 173   
23. 199388, Madeleine Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [28/DNC]-19-5-22-23-24-[27/DNF]-13-20-27/DNF-27/DNC- ; 180   
24. 173662, Thad Hutcheson, TCYC, [28/DNC]-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-18-22-23-27/DNF-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 225   
25. 199393, Bailey Carter, Davis Island Yacht Club, [28/DNC]-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-25-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 241   
26. 200384, Mason Mings, Houston Yacht Club, [28/DNC]-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network