City Island Y.C. Women Skippers' Race
City Island Y.C. | August 11, 2012

J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 6:23:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2523   Panic Attack   0   Carolyn Van Dam    Harlem YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2557   Ska   0   Sharynne Wilder    Harlem Yacht Club   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
1264   Force G4   0   Marianne Mollmann    Stuyvesant Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
2335   jeepers   0   Janice Sheinberg    Harlem YC   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
4269   Rush   0   Elisabeth Hefti    City Island Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
6  
3941   watercolour   174   Ann Rossetti Francine Alheid    city island yacht club   6   8/DNS   14  
6  
7  
4142   wow   0   Michele Cardona    Harlem Y C   8/DNS   8/DNS   16  
7  
 



TOT Spinnaker1 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 6:09:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
334   loulou   96   Wendy Beaudin    Harlem Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
69   Breakaway   90   Alex De Witt    New York Athletic Club   4   2   6  
2  
3  
30648   Chaika   117   Ellen Zalk    CIYC   2   7/DNS   9  
3  
4  
USA 14   Thin Man   114   Leigh Mulroy    CIYC / Storm Trysail Club   3   7/DNS   10  
4  
5  
267   Nordlys   66   Laura Browning    Manhasset Bay Yacht Club   5   7/DNS   12  
5  
6  
63021   SANTANA   90   Meyer 2015 USMMA    USMMA   7/DNF   7/DNS   14  
6  
 



TOT Spinnaker 2 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 6:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1313   Courageous   129   Karen Panariello    North Shore YC   1.5/TIE   1   2.5  
1  
2  
274   Kinsale   135   Elizabeth White    Cresthaven   1.5/TIE   2   3.5  
2  
3  
2004   Wild Child   135   Peggy Kaplan    City Island Yacht Club   3   4   7  
3  
4  
31808   Glory Days   114   Melanie Roher    CIYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
381   Excalibur   135   Christine Gross    City Island   4   7/DNF   11  
5  
6  
122   LIVE WIRE   159   Donna Siciola Lauren Nye    city island   6   7/DNS   13  
6  
 



TOT Non-spinnaker 4 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 6:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
71199   Prevail   96   Nancy Swack    Morris Yacht and Beach Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
73   New Frredom   162   Karen Kennedy    none   1   2.5/TIE   3.5  
2  
3  
10878   STAR   123   Debra Ohstrom    CIYC   4   2.5/TIE   6.5  
3  
4  
222   Eagle   111   Merima Nokic    CIYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
11684   SNOW GOOSE   129   Mia McCroskey    Glen Island Yacht Club   3   7/DNS   10  
5  
6  
40866   Black Mallard   99   Tracy Day McRoberts    Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   14  
6  
 



TOT Non-spinnaker 5 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 6:34:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
50   SECOND WIND   177   JANE and ALEXA VIOLA    Manhasset Bay Yacht Club   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
34470   Evelyn   189   Eileen Tulipan    Stuyvesant   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
51081   Harm's Way   201   Hope Hild    City Island Y.C.   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
1938   Queequeg   186   Lauretta Abbott Gwenn Abbott    New York Athletic Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
12772   Columbia   201   Ellen Reilly-Badome    City Island Yacht Club   6   5   11  
5  
6  
20865   RENRIC   201   Rebecca Knickerbocker    Stuyvesant YC   5   8/DNS   13T  
6  
7  
0000   Snoop   216   Leslie Gevirtz    City Island Yacht Club   7   6   13T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network