ILCA North American Championship 2012
Houston Yacht Club | August 04-10, 2012

Lightning (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 6:03:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
66 / 15166      jody lutz /
jonathan lutz
jay lutz  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC
/ Lakewood yc  
[17]   1   10   1   3   8   3   10   5   9   50  
1  
2  
45 / 15445      Matt Fisher /
Stu Fisher
Adam MacDonald  
Hoover Sailing Club/ Hoover Sailing Club
/ BCC  
11   7   6   7   2   7   1   13   [28]   3   57T  
2  
3  
49 / 15449      Allan Terhune, Jr. /
Katie Terhune
Sarah Paisley  
Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC
/ o  
5   12   1   9   9   4   6   3   8   [19]   57T  
3  
4  
90 / 15390      Todd Wake /
Kristine Wake
Neal Fowler  
Sheboygan Yacht Club/ Sheboygan Yacht Club
/ Hyannis Yacht Club  
6   2   11   8   12   2   [32]   14   3   10   68  
4  
5  
42 / 11011   ojodelince   Tito Gonzalez /
Alberto Gonzalez, Jr
Cristian Herman  
Chile/ Chile
/ Chile  
[19]   8   5   12   5   1   14   12   4   13   74  
5  
6  
70 / 15470   Starck Naked   David Starck /
Jody Starck
Tom Starck  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ BCC  
16   14   4   16   11   [35]   7   11   7   2   88  
6  
7  
04 / 15257   Theirs   Justin Coplan /
Gary Hurban
Joan Hurban  
Nyack/ SSA
/ SSA  
1   17   8   [30]   22   11   17   2   13   1   92  
7  
8  
95 / 15495      Larry MacDonald /
Joy MacDonald
Maggie MacDonald  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoa Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
4   5   [23]   15   1   12   13   7   18   22   97  
8  
9  
21 / 14821      ched proctor /
Meredith Killion
James Ewing  
cedar point yacht club/ YCYC
/ Cedar Point YC  
[32]   24   13   11   21   3   2   9   9   11   103  
9  
10  
46 / 15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada /
Russell Schon
Christopher Schon  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River
/ Metedeconk River  
3   [32]   28   22   17   9   15   1   6   8   109T  
10  
11  
51 / 15251      Debbie Probst /
Monica Jones
Lauren Jones  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
[28]   9   2   5   23   5   8   22   19   16   109T  
11  
12  
53 / 15353   Rat Pack   Francisco Perez /
Christian Perez
Micah Ortuzar  
cofradia nautica del pacifico/ 0
/ 0  
14   3   [46]   6   8   17   20   25   16   7   116  
12  
13  
87 / 15487      William Brown /
John Faus
Matthew Schon  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club
/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club  
10   25   3   27   18   [29]   10   20   1   4   118  
13  
14  
20 / 15420   Holy Smoke   Ryan Ruhlman /
Tesse LaPlante
Nick Turney  
Pymatuning Yacht Club/ Pymatuning Yacht Club
/ Pymatuning Yacht Club  
26   15   15   4   19   [40]   5   6   25   20   135  
14  
15  
56 / 15456   I Can't Bear It   Josh Goldman /
Daniel Pryor
Ryan Minth  
Cedar Point/ 0
/ 0  
13   6   7   [42]   14   25   24   8   34   14   145  
15  
16  
93 / 15493      Richard Walsh /
tina Walsh
Alex Cox  
temple reef sailing club/ temple reef sailing club
/ temple reef sailing club  
15   11   25   23   [26]   13   23   15   12   17   154  
16  
17  
24 / 15462      Marvin Beckmann /
Vickie Matthews
Sam Myers  
Houston Yacht Club/ Chicago YC
/ None  
7   28   31   17   27   10   11   18   [32]   6   155  
17  
18  
33 / 14777      Eric Oetgen /
Will Jeffers
Laura Jeffers  
SYC/ St Petersburg YC
/ St Petersburg YC  
[39]   27   39   26   7   15   18   5   2   21   160  
18  
19  
64 / 15164      Jed Dodge /
Elizabeth Dodge
Bobby Dodge  
Sodus Bay Yacht Club/ Sodus Bay Yacht Club
/ SBYC  
18   20   [36]   2   15   16   25   17   30   18   161  
19  
20  
75 / 15475   The Skip's Hammer   Jeff Coppens /
Matthew Burridge
Patrick Burridge  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Carlyle Sailing Association
/ Carlyle Sailing association  
2   29   21   24   4   6   [45]   34   21   24   165  
20  
21  
80 / 15480   CJ Express   William Faude /
Julie-Marie Macdonald
Jared Drakke  
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/ 0
/ 0  
40   18   12   14   10   [56/OCS]   4   24   24   23   169  
21  
22  
05 / 15205      Robert Wardwell /
Kent Derbyshire
John Steiner  
Crescent Yacht Club/ Crescent Yacht Club
/ Willowbank Yacht Club  
8   19   19   18   30   14   [34]   19   33   30   190  
22  
23  
57 / 15457      Rob Ruhlman /
Abby Ruhlman
Patrick Wilson  
Pymatuning Yacht Club/ Pymatuning Yacht Club
/ Pymatunung Yacht Club  
34   30   20   20   6   21   16   23   23   [56/DNC]   193  
23  
24  
85 / 15085   N/A   Lenny Krawcheck /
Oliver Humphries
Kayla Gibson  
Carolina Yacht Club/ None
/ Houston Yacht Club  
25   13   16   13   25   20   [48]   26   41   15   194  
24  
25  
11 / 15211   BANDIT   Lawrence Frost /
Watt Duffy
Chance Millen  
SOUTHERN/ 0
/ 0  
9   4   29   28   32   [38]   12   29   27   31   201  
25  
26  
65 / 15265      Steven Davis /
Ian Schhillebeck
Jan Davis  
Denver Sailing Association/ 0
/ 0  
24   33   30   25   24   19   22   16   10   [36]   203  
26  
27  
15406   N/a   Jamie Simmons /
Caroline Hall
Ryan Hughes  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ MYC
/ New Bedford Yacht Club  
30   16   44   19   [56/OCS]   26   31   4   29   5   204  
27  
28  
15 / 15015   sLiteCantankerous   JOHN WERLEY /
BERTIE WERLEY
JOHN WOODALL  
Pymatuning YC/ PYMATUNING YC
/ PYMATUNING YC  
22   10   27   36   28   22   [42]   30   11   25   211  
28  
29  
17 / 15417      Connor Godfrey /
Kayleigh Godfrey
John Tonczak  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ 0  
21   34   9   21   36   [47]   28   32   20   29   230T  
29  
30  
09 / 9      Thomas Allen /
Shelby Allen
Karl Allen  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
[35]   26   24   33   20   31   26   21   17   32   230T  
30  
31  
73 / 15473      Chris Hamilton /
Terry Hamilton
Jay Mueller  
JIYC/ 0
/ 0  
33   22   14   3   16   28   37   37   42   [56/DNC]   232  
31  
32  
44 / 14044      Charlie Wardwell /
Ron Buchanan 0
Randy Beauchamp  
VISA/ 0
/ 0  
31   23   22   [39]   28/RDG   18   27   35   22   27   233  
32  
33  
14 / 15000      Tim Werley /
Katie Werley
Kathryn Moloney  
tim Werley/ Pymatuning Yacht Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
42   35   26   [44]   35   32   21   40   26   28   285  
33  
34  
81 / 15481      Gustavo Tamayo /
Pedro Latiff
Camilo Salcedo  
Club El Portillo/ El Portillo
/ El Portillo  
38   31   35   32   [40]   24   19   33   37   38   287  
34  
35  
39 / 15139      Pierce Barden /
Ian Sanderson
Emily Aspland  
Carolina Yacht Club/ Monmouth Boat Club
/ Lake Norman Yacht Club  
12   [43]   41   37   43   23   38   27   35   35   291  
35  
36  
99 / 15399   MEMPHIS   Victor lobos /
SEBASTIAN lobos
alejandro arrieta  
CLUB DE YATES EL VENADO/ CLUB DE YATES EL VENADO
/ CLUB DE YATES EL VENADO  
37   21   37   38   [56/OCS]   36   39   41   14   33   296  
36  
37  
60 / 15360   Shock Value   Clarke Newman /
Andrew Lee
Deanna Newman  
Rush Creek Yacht CLub/ HYC
/ Rush Creek Yacht CLub  
[52]   41   40   31   31   50   29   36   15   26   299  
37  
38  
07 / 15075   WTF   Maegan ruhlman /
Abby Rowlands
Kevin Bradley  
pymatuning yacht club/ Edgewater Yacht Club
/ 0  
20   [56/DNS]   17   35   13   34   30   50   45   56/DNC   300  
38  
39  
08 / 14580   Emotionally Distressed   Stephen Cox /
Bergen Ackerman
David Cliffel  
silver lake/ 0
/ 0  
36   38   48   45   33   30   9   [51]   31   34   304  
39  
40  
01 / 15201   Bob'Sled   ROBERT BERNHARDT /
SCOTT KIRCHHARR
michael arndt  
Buccaneer Yacht club/ N/A
/ Delta Sailing  
44   49   18   29   42   27   33   28   43   [56/DNC]   313  
40  
41  
36 / 14136   USA 14136   Callender Herman. Jr /
Reed Baldridge
Bud Barnes  
Southern Y.C./ HYC
/ 0  
23   39   38   41   34   37   36   39   [44]   37   324  
41  
42  
02 / 14702   Twisted Sisters   Karen Dial /
Kathy Gaddy
Diana Wrisley  
Columbia Sailing Club/ Lake Murray Yacht Racing Assoc.
/ Columbia Sailing Club  
27   40   33   34   29   39   40   42   [46]   43   327  
42  
43  
16 / 15315   Quest   William Cabrall /
Raeyane Farrell
Jim England  
Denver Sailing Association/ Denver sailing assoc
/ Denver Sailing Association  
29   47   [52]   10   45   46   49   44   48   12   330  
43  
44  
76 / 15276   Philip Lange   Philip Lange /
Alister Thompson
Alexandra Lange  
BCC/ 0
/ 0  
46   36   34   40   44   48   35   31   38   [56/DNC]   352  
44  
45  
31 / 15310      robert harkrider, jr /
Bill Sloger
Marya Barker  
augusta sailing club/ 0
/ 0  
41   37   32   47   38   33   41   45   [49]   40   354  
45  
46  
67 / 14672      Abbie Probst /
Max Cahn
Julian Fraizm  
Buffalo CAnoe Club/ 0
/ 0  
43   44   43   [48]   37   41   43   46   36   39   372  
46  
47  
10 / 15410   Southerly Buster   Ian Edwards /
Lindy Edwards
Andrea Zaite  
NSC ( & HYC )/ HYC
/ HYC  
[51]   48   49   43   39   45   46   48   39   44   401  
47  
48  
71 / 15471      Will Tyner /
Colin Kirby
Sara Fox  
Charleston Yacht Club/ Charleston Yacht Club
/ Charleston Yacht Club  
45   45   42   46   48   43   51   47   40   [56/DNC]   407  
48  
49  
78W / 15326   Mystique II   Gary Schwantz /
Jacques Schwantz
Ingo Matenaar  
Lagos Yacht Club/ none
/ none  
49   50   50   [52]   41   49   44   38   47   42   410  
49  
50  
55 / 15455   ?   Per Huffeldt /
TIM FOX
Luke McAllum  
Yacht Klub Furesoen & Rush Creek YC/ HYC
/ 0  
47   [51]   51   50   47   42   50   43   51   41   422  
50  
51  
54 / 15054   Blue Highways   Jonathan Lange /
Derek Lange
Michael Lange  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association
/ 0  
50   42   45   49   46   44   47   49   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   428  
51  
52  
34 / 14924   Last Minute   Tom Sutton    lyc   48   46   47   51   49   51   [52]   52   50   45   439  
52  
53  
22 / 15405   ODYSSEY   DAVID SPIRA    Denver Sailing Association   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   504T  
53  
53  
30 / 15330   Hana Hou   Scott Finkboner    Mission Bay YC   [56/DNC]   56/DNS   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   504T  
53  
53  
25 / 15255   Nicodemus   richard hallagan    Newport Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   504T  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network