2012 Laser North American Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 19-22, 2012

Laser (51 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194180, Chris Barnard, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [7]-2-1-1-1-2-2-1-2-1-2-6-2-[52/DNC]- ; 23   
2. 196842, Frederick Vranizan, Seattle Yacht Club, 3-[6]-2-5-3-5-1-4-1-3-4-3-1-[6]- ; 35   
3. 200610, Robert Davis, Kingston YC / RCYC, 1-4-[7]-4-5-1-[8]-2-7-5-5-4-3-2- ; 43   
4. 197160, Alexander Heinzemann, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 2-3-[26]-6-2-6-[25]-6-5-2-3-5-6-4- ; 50   
5. 199716, Eric Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht club, [8]-5-3-2-4-4-3-8-[19]-4-7-2-5-8- ; 55   
6. 194538, Evert McLaughlin, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, [18]-1-9-8-8-3-4-[11]-6-11-6-1-4-3- ; 64   
7. 180509, Scott Ferguson, Sail Newport, 4-13-5-11-9-9-5-9-8-[14]-14-7-[16]-7- ; 101   
8. 190374, John Wallace, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 12-[21]-4-3-12-10-6-3-4-6-18-16-[21]-11- ; 105   
9. 199915, Kyle Martin, Royal Vancouver, 16-8-17-7-10-[22]-22-7-20-7-1-9-[24]-1- ; 125   
10. 188149, Greg Martinez, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-17-[34]-12-17-12-[52/RAF]-5-10-21-25-11-8-5- ; 148   
11. 171001, Domenic Bove, St Francis YC, San Francisco YC, 19-10-15-10-[32]-7-[29]-10-3-10-13-24-10-23- ; 154   
12. 199185, Daniel DelBello, American Yacht Club, 6-[26]-12-16-6-19-12-14-13-13-12-[35]-23-17- ; 163T   
13. 191997, LUKE MULLER, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, 20-15-10-19-15-15-[30]-18-9-9-8-18-7-[22]- ; 163T   
14. 199357, Ian Ikeda, Laser Gold Sailing, 13-18-6-28-18-11-9-13-[32]-19-[29]-8-14-9- ; 166   
15. 195425, Peter Shope, Sail Newport, 9-7-8-18-16-[37]-20-[34]-27-18-9-12-27-18- ; 189   
16. 200551, Max Gallant, Royal victoria yacht club, 14-9-20-20-21-25-7-19-22-12-11-10-[30]-[28]- ; 190   
17. 188874, Ian Elliott, RVicYC, CYC, SALSA, 10-14-21-9-[25]-8-16-24-24-20-20-14-[37]-13- ; 193   
18. 196812, W Nicholas Pullen, Truckee, 23-11-16-14-14-14-10-30-[31]-8-22-[52/OCS]-20-12- ; 194   
19. 183866, Curtis Woodworth, Lauderdale Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club, 21-[29]-13-[29]-7-24-11-26-15-26-17-13-13-15- ; 201   
20. 199187, Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, 24-20-11-[35]-19-16-18-15-18-15-[28]-15-15-16- ; 202   
21. 200419, Dan Falk, CYC Seattle, 17-[27]-18-17-11-23-13-27-[42]-17-21-20-18-10- ; 212   
22. 192051, Michael Bradley, Long Beach YC, 15-12-[38]-26-[31]-31-27-21-23-31-10-22-9-14- ; 241   
23. 199913, conor gallagher, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 29-19-32-25-[39]-28-[38]-25-21-16-15-19-12-19- ; 260   
24. 185687, Kyle Brego, Saint Thomas Yacht Club, 25-22-19-13-20-26-17-29-[33]-[30]-30-17-19-24- ; 261   
25. 167136, Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 11-16-28-[36]-23-29-[32]-20-16-22-31-31-17-20- ; 264   
26. 187393, Richard Didham, San Diego Yacht Club, [34]-28-[41]-22-26-13-19-16-14-28-26-30-33-31- ; 286   
27. 194593, Nicolas Hamel, CYC NSC, 22-24-25-24-22-20-39-39-28-[40]-23-34-11-[44]- ; 311   
28. 191533, Aidan Koster, RVicYC, 26-33-39-33-33-30-[40]-23-11-[42]-27-27-26-21- ; 329   
29. 182095, David Berry, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 27-34-36-21-27-35-31-12-29-24-[41]-26-[38]-30- ; 332   
30. 196819, Alex Shepard, RVanYC, 28-30-37-34-34-[39]-28-[41]-30-25-19-21-28-25- ; 339   
31. 198360, David Cormack, Newell Sailing Club, [40]-36-23-30-28-17-33-31-38-23-24-23-[43]-34- ; 340   
32. 198652, Dominic Fritz, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 33-25-24-32-35-36-35-22-26-29-32-[42]-[41]-33- ; 362   
33. 199982, jon andron, st. francis, 36-41-22-38-24-[42]-14-36-17-41-33-25-[44]-41- ; 368   
34. 199914, g jackson, Port Madison Yacht Club, [38]-32-35-27-36-32-21-38-[45]-34-16-33-36-36- ; 376   
35. 194555, Matthew Lyons, Port Washington Yact Club, [43]-37-31-23-43-18-26-32-37-36-40-[44]-25-39- ; 387   
36. 198045, Peter Woytkowiak, J.S.C., 39-39-27-40-40-27-[52/DNF]-17-12-33-39-43-32-[52/DNC]- ; 388   
37. 194502, Jeremy Hitchcock, North Kitsap high school, [42]-23-40-[44]-30-40-23-35-40-32-37-32-39-27- ; 398   
38. 199741, Louis-Pierre Gagnon, Saskatoon Sailing Club, 35-40-29-15-38-[41]-37-[43]-39-35-35-36-40-32- ; 411   
39. 196150, Stephen Long, Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 30-31-14-31-13-21-15-[52/DNC]-[52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 415   
40. 199921, Mark Ross, none, 44-42-30-39-[48]-33-42-33-25-[48]-34-37-22-37- ; 418   
41. 154208, erik Bentzen, corinthian yacht club, 31-[44]-33-42-41-[48]-34-42-44-27-42-28-29-26- ; 419   
42. 195646, Brayden Bilton, Calgary Yacht Club, 32-35-[43]-37-29-34-[44]-37-34-38-36-40-35-35- ; 422   
43. 179453, Jack Thompson, Bellingham Yacht Club, 41-[45]-44-43-44-[46]-24-40-36-44-38-38-34-38- ; 464   
44. 198415, thomas balk, lake forest, [46]-38-42-41-37-38-41-44-46-37-43-46-45-[52/DNC]- ; 498   
45. 191547, Nick Smith, RVic YC, 45-46-46-46-45-[49]-45-47-[48]-39-44-29-31-42- ; 505   
46. 199928, Will Lowe, Richmond Yacht Club, 37-43-45-47-[52/DNC]-44-43-45-35-45-48-39-46-[52/DNC]- ; 517   
47. 199963, Eric Becker, CYC Seattle, [48]-47-47-[49]-46-47-46-48-43-46-46-41-42-29- ; 528   
48. 173182, Brian Wheeler, SBYC, [52/DNC]-[52/DNF]-52/DNC-52/RAF-52/DNC-43-47-28-41-43-47-52/RAF-52/DNC-40- ; 549   
49. 98811, Brennan Ashton, BYC, 47-48-48-48-47-[50]-36-46-49-47-49-45-[52/DNC]-45- ; 555   
50. 199718, Jose Abisambra, Muna, [52/DNC]-[52/DNF]-52/DNC-45-42-45-48-49-47-49-45-47-52/DNC-43- ; 564   
51. 200135, Joby Easton, Royal Rose City YC, [52/DNC]-[52/DNF]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 624   
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199339, Ford McCann, TCYC, 3-1-2-1-1-1-[4]-[4]-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 17   
2. 199169, Patrick Shanahan, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-2-2-1-[9]-3-[4]-4-4-2-3- ; 27   
3. 182342, Parker Hughes, TCYC, 2-[12]-3-[12]-5-3-2-2-6-7-2-3-3-11- ; 49   
4. 181884, Daniel Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 4-3-6-[9]-3-4-8-8-7-1-8-6-[11]-5- ; 63   
5. 174980, Nate Clemett, SYC, 8-6-8-6-[9]-6-3-[13]-9-6-3-2-6-2- ; 65   
6. 175017, Macey McCann, TCYC, 6-7-7-8-7-[11]-5-1-1-8-6-[10]-10-6- ; 72   
7. 199716, Jake Cullen, RVanYC, 5-4-4-3-10-8-[11]-7-8-3-10-8-[12]-4- ; 74   
8. 187697, Lenox Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-5-5-[13]-6-10-7-3-4-12-5-5-5-[17/OCS]- ; 76   
9. 201311, Reese Guerriero, TCYC, 7-9-10-10-4-5-[14]-6-10-10-[17/DNS]-7-9-12- ; 99   
10. CAN 193977, Hayley Linton, Royal Vancouver YC, 10-11-[13]-7-8-9-9-10-11-[16]-9-9-7-10- ; 110   
11. 197044, Carly Broussard, LYC, 11-14-15-4-11-12-[16]-14-5-5-7-11-[17/DNC]-9- ; 118   
12. 199204, Scott Rasmussen, Edison Saling Center, 12-[15]-11-5-14-7-12-11-[16]-13-12-12-4-7- ; 120   
13. 181864, Christine Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 14-8-14-11-[15]-13-10-[16]-12-9-11-13-13-8- ; 136   
14. 187964, Patrick Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 13-10-9-[15]-12-14-6-5-14-[15]-14-15-15-13- ; 140   
15. 200207, Chris McCaffrey, Atlanta Yacht Club, [16]-[16]-16-16-13-15-15-15-13-11-13-16-8-14- ; 165   
16. 200594, Sean grealish, willamette sailing club, 15-13-12-14-[16]-16-13-12-15-14-15-14-14-[17/DNC]- ; 167   
 



Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Final Series - Gold - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 5:21:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198385, Isabella Bertold[Yellow][Black][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3-1-1-1-1-4-6-11-3-4-53/DNC- ; 28   
2. 197053, Al Clark[Blue][Purple][Gold], Royal Vancouver, 5-1-2-1-2-6-1-6-8-1-20-4-1-1- ; 31   
3. 194551, Mateo Vargas[Green][Pink][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Stanford, 1-4-5-2-2-2-2-11-10-3-10-2-2-3- ; 38   
4. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere[Blue][White][Gold], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-5-1-1-1-1-3-10-12-2-1-5-33-9- ; 40   
5. 199535, Christine Neville[Yellow][Purple][Gold], ilca, 3-4-8-4-3-3-3-29-16-31-15-1-3-2- ; 65   
6. 190464, Clay Broussard[Red][White][Gold], LYC, 3-3-13-2-6-5-4-17-23-5-23-6-8-5- ; 77   
7. 198363, Andrew Puopolo[Green][Black][Gold], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 4-3-13-8-4-3-53/DSQ-13-2-16-8-12-53/OCS-4- ; 90   
8. 199144, Haddon Hughes[Yellow][Pink][Gold], TCYC, 10-13-2-10-24-5-53/DSQ-2-1-24-4-8-18-11- ; 108   
9. 185935, Cooper Weitz[Red][White][Gold], California Yacht Club, 16-9-4-9-4-7-2-21-15-25-6-16-13-10- ; 111   
10. 176238, William Romeo[Green][White][Gold], Houston Yacht Club, 9-26-3-11-9-16-6-5-22-13-7-9-10-19- ; 117   
11. 194503, Sandy Beatty[Green][White][Gold], Rcyc, 5-2-14-5-3-17-5-9-11-9-26-47-53/OCS-23- ; 129   
12. 199338, Marshall McCann[Red][Purple][Gold], TCYC, 14-2-23-27-17-4-20-15-5-7-2-23-9-31- ; 141T   
13. 182870, Drake Jensen[Green][Pink][Gold], Richmond Yacht Club, 2-6-6-30-15-13-30-14-29-4-27-11-7-7- ; 141T   
14. USA 187757, Drake Lyon[Green][Purple][Gold], Bayview Yacht Club, 11-7-4-3-9-2-9-19-25-12-35-27-14-46- ; 142T   
15. 200213, William Marshall[Yellow][Black][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 28-6-9-4-10-7-22-12-19-53/DSQ-5-29-5-15- ; 142T   
16. 195889, Brendan Shanahan[Blue][White][Gold], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 20-20-5-12-7-9-19-23-6-53/DNF-18-7-12-16- ; 151   
17. 188920, William Livernois[Red][Pink][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-10-8-8-16-10-4-24-18-27-24-34-25-48- ; 182   
18. 200191, Matthew Long[Green][Pink][Gold], Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 13-21-53/RAF-5-8-9-23-41-48-11-3-17-6-33- ; 190T   
19. 191552, Jack Toland[Red][Pink][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club/CYC of Seattle, 26-11-3-21-19-17-19-47-13-53/OCS-19-13-23-6- ; 190T   
20. 194042, Hanne Weaver[Blue][White][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club, 19-30-15-10-20-8-13-3-3-21-36-25-28-35- ; 195T   
21. 190468, lawson willard[Blue][Black][Gold], SFYC, 6-8-7-20-7-14-9-38-17-28-31-26-22-37- ; 195T   
22. 201322, Dana Rohde[Yellow][Black][Gold], Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-5-12-18-12-4-7-28-21-23-39-36-36-22- ; 199   
23. 188125, Alexander Fritz[Blue][White][Gold], Royal Vancouver YC, 13-13-18-7-21-13-16-7-7-19-47-22-44-44- ; 200   
24. 196857, Colin Brego[Blue][Black][Gold], Saint Thomas Yacht Club, 30-17-16-15-6-12-10-26-24-36-14-39-16-17- ; 203   
25. CAN 199991, Graham Harney[Green][Black][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht club, 10-14-19-14-19-16-11-36-26-8-25-32-21-26- ; 209   
26. 197626, Jack Marshall[Blue][Black][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 8-18-31-6-15-18-21-35-35-26-16-18-15-18- ; 210   
27. ISV194538, Alec Tayler[Yellow][Pink][Gold], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 7-19-22-26-12-28-8-40-41-35-12-38-11-14- ; 232   
28. 195637, Kyle Larsen[Red][Purple][Gold], Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC, 21-15-6-32-11-35-13-4-30-17-48-31-32-21- ; 233   
29. 187721, Carlos Abisambra[Green][Pink][Gold], NA, 15-10-24-11-10-20-5-39-34-37-9-53/DNC-53/DNF-25- ; 239   
30. 177637, David Brink[Blue][Pink][Gold], SYC, 35-28-17-18-5-8-6-25-27-44-34-19-42-20- ; 242   
31. 189813, Lindsey Baab[Yellow][Purple][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 4-12-10-31-20-22-37-22-20-15-46-33-26-47- ; 252   
32. 162333, Ian Hern[Yellow][Pink][Gold], Calgary Yacht Club, 16-16-26-12-13-21-15-31-37-32-29-46-35-8- ; 254   
33. 188888, Kurt Wessels[Blue][Purple][Gold], StFYC, 34-15-25-13-40-53/DNF-14-18-31-39-13-10-19-24- ; 255   
34. 172495, Michael Schalka[Yellow][Black][Gold], CYC, 12-7-16-21-27-15-12-42-9-34-33-41-40-30- ; 256   
35. 198693, Dave Leuck[Blue][White][Gold], MBYC, 15-27-11-17-32-18-14-30-40-30-40-15-20-28- ; 257   
36. 187293, Jack Barton[Blue][Pink][Gold], SFYC, 29-22-10-20-11-6-11-27-46-10-49-37-34-45- ; 262   
37. 199951, Lola Bushnell[Green][White][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club, 7-24-27-22-14-19-8-33-33-29-22-48-38-27- ; 265   
38. 196858, Simone Staff[Red][Black][Gold], CYC, 19-14-22-24-18-27-25-16-14-22-28-44-39-42- ; 268   
39. 180568, Adrian Vlasic[Green][Purple][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 17-41-20-16-8-15-25-48-32-18-45-35-30-12- ; 269   
40. 198374, Michael O'Brien[Red][Black][Gold], CYC, 27-20-27-25-22-42-18-49-38-20-21-20-24-13- ; 275   
41. 199992, Fillah Karim[Red][White][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 38-8-14-33-17-29-15-46-43-33-30-21-17-43- ; 298   
42. 200393, roger dorr[Green][Purple][Gold], Port Washington Yacht Club, 6-29-17-17-5-14-36-53/DNC-42-45-42-24-37-38- ; 307T   
43. 175016, Thomson Butcher[Green][Pink][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 23-23-25-33-33-11-12-8-28-40-51-40-31-49- ; 307T   
44. CAN 199752, Reece Myerscough[Green][Purple][Gold], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 29-11-18-7-24-21-21-34-47-48-17-53/OCS-43-36- ; 308   
45. 200192, Kurt Hoehne[Green][Purple][Gold], CYC Seattle, 55/RAF-16-44-29-23-11-7-43-50-42-37-14-29-29- ; 324   
46. 173725, Matthew Turner[Red][White][Gold], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 28-17-21-16-23-30-27-44-53/DSQ-14-43-28-46-41- ; 332   
47. 199599, Finn Griggs[Red][Pink][Gold], Glenmore Sailing Club, 34-24-20-28-18-25-27-20-44-41-38-30-41-39- ; 344   
48. 192952, James Trotter[Yellow][Purple][Gold], San Diego Yacht Club, 33-22-7-6-34-31-35-53/RAF-45-43-32-45-27-34- ; 349   
49. 189817, Brooke Lyon[Yellow][Pink][Gold], Bayview YC, 14-31-21-9-38-23-46-37-36-47-44-42-45-32- ; 372   
50. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Green][Purple][Gold], Potomac River SA, 24-19-23-14-41-28-22-32-49-46-50-43-47-40- ; 379   
51. 196142, Jeremy Lynn[Yellow][Purple][Gold], Willamette Sailing Club, 21-39-15-34-30-12-24-45-39-38-41-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 391   
52. 198623, Joe Burcar[Green][Purple][Gold], CYC-Seattle, 22-12-11-24-39-26-16-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 415   
 



Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Final Series - Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198661, Bill Symes[Yellow][White][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 27-27-28-27-22-20-35-10-8-1-3-7-1-1- ; 154   
2. 191559, Reid Cannon[Red][White][Silver], RVicYC, 12-41-9-38-37-10-39-2-6-2-9-6-10-14- ; 155   
3. 195634, Adam DiDomizio[Blue][Black][Silver], Sail Sand Point, 43-9-32-32-13-29-29-13-19-10-6-1-3-7- ; 171   
4. 188111, John Sturman[Red][Black][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 20-32-12-28-29-22-37-35-2-9-12-5-9-6- ; 186   
5. 196114, Todd Willsie[Green][White][Silver], CYC Seattle, 32-34-50-26-30-25-20-42-26-7-2-4-5-2- ; 213   
6. 199203, Max Guerriero[Yellow][Black][Silver], TCYC, 9-45-31-13-21-46-53/OCS-23-1-5-8-9-4-53/OCS- ; 215   
7. 170145, Nathan Jamieson[Blue][Purple][Silver], California Yacht Club, 25-42-19-22-38-32-53/OCS-21-25-3-5-19-7-11- ; 227   
8. 185862, Steven Leuck[Yellow][White][Silver], MBYC, 18-33-29-30-26-33-23-8-3-17-13-20-14-27- ; 228   
9. 195943, David Anthes[Green][Black][Silver], SSC, 25-31-33-35-28-32-34-25-42-4-7-10-8-5- ; 242   
10. 199925, Walt Spevak[Blue][Purple][Silver], Okoboji YC, 31-32-35-37-46-27-38-32-29-6-4-2-6-4- ; 245   
11. 199327, John Purdy[Red][Black][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 42-34-29-36-26-33-33-11-20-18-21-29-2-3- ; 259   
12. 176228, Madeline Higgins[Blue][Black][Silver], Old Cove Yacht Club, 38-33-36-23-42-19-26-31-16-8-14-22-21-12- ; 261   
13. 199926, Ellie Shaw Ungar[Yellow][White][Silver], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 24-18-34-49-25-36-24-53/OCS-23-20-25-8-16-13- ; 266   
14. 178570, Ricardo Martos[Red][Pink][Silver], SFYC, 47-21-30-19-27-34-26-1-18-36-36-12-30-18- ; 272T   
15. 199919, jacek suski[Blue][Black][Silver], JSCA, 26-25-43-19-37-36-30-6-13-15-11-11-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 272T   
16. 193341, Emma Davis[Yellow][Pink][Silver], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 17-37-32-40-29-31-28-7-14-25-19-24-33-20- ; 279   
17. 169497, Eliza Dawson[Red][Purple][Silver], Port Townsend, 39-38-42-15-35-23-40-4-7-28-20-32-27-15- ; 283   
18. 171007, Jonathan Cannard[Red][Pink][Silver], Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club, 18-28-39-39-40-24-43-34-35-16-15-18-11-8- ; 285   
19. 199319, Rob Hodson[Red][Black][Silver], WSC, 36-43-40-43-14-38-36-40-9-19-10-3-13-28- ; 286   
20. 153347, Nate Greason[Blue][Pink][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 40-37-44-23-35-41-47-14-12-12-32-16-12-26- ; 300   
21. 197058, Tony Martin[Blue][Purple][Silver], JSCA, 32-45-28-38-25-47-34-5-5-21-17-53/DNF-53/DNC-9- ; 306   
22. 191561, Samuel Parish[Blue][Pink][Silver], Sail Orcas, 36-38-47-45-34-39-29-12-40-14-18-13-17-22- ; 312   
23. 196813, Buff Wendt[Red][White][Silver], Truckee, 31-29-45-40-31-48-41-30-11-24-16-25-22-19- ; 319   
24. 192958, William Dana[Red][Purple][Silver], San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club, 33-23-24-47-16-34-42-20-10-11-53/DNF-17-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 330   
25. 198379, david lapier[Red][Pink][Silver], --, 30-30-38-41-45-26-17-36-15-13-1-53/DNF-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 345   
26. 184441, Markus Suorsa[Red][Pink][Silver], San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club, 41-42-33-43-42-35-31-24-22-37-37-15-15-16- ; 348   
27. 170402, Michael Tan[Blue][Black][Silver], SFYC/StFYC, 39-40-46-47-32-43-28-3-32-27-30-26-28-24- ; 352   
28. 199207, Jay Winberg[Yellow][White][Silver], CYC, 22-25-42-31-44-42-40-47-24-44-24-27-24-17- ; 362   
29. 152201, John-Bernard Duler[Yellow][White][Silver], St Francis Yacht Club, 37-26-46-42-47-40-31-37-30-32-31-30-18-10- ; 364   
30. 185467, D'amy Steward[Green][White][Silver], Coronado YC, 52-36-38-29-43-41-38-9-4-34-38-35-29-35- ; 366   
31. 187352, Blake Bentzen[Yellow][Purple][Silver], corinthian yacht club, 23-35-35-50-33-45-44-17-21-33-48-34-32-21- ; 373   
32. 198648, Sage Stahmer[Red][Pink][Silver], SDYC, 43-44-26-25-36-30-18-16-34-40-42-43-53/DNC-32- ; 385   
33. 200362, Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra[Green][Purple][Silver], La Cruz, 49-43-36-46-36-39-10-39-27-23-22-38-31-53/DNC- ; 390   
34. 7407, Lily Grimshaw[Yellow][White][Silver], Bellingham Yacht Club, 41-36-39-45-39-44-17-29-28-42-23-37-26-36- ; 393   
35. 192949, Francesca Dana[Green][Purple][Silver], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 45-35-37-36-43-24-39-18-33-31-34-33-53/DNC-31- ; 394   
36. 202677, David Wyllie[Blue][White][Silver], LWSC, 42-47-34-34-46-37-32-26-38-30-27-28-25-53/DNC- ; 399   
37. 200595, scott grealish[Red][Black][Silver], willamette sailing club, 37-48-37-41-31-40-46-33-46-29-45-14-19-29- ; 401   
38. 196139, Christy Usher[Green][Black][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, 35-44-43-39-44-44-42-38-31-22-33-31-35-30- ; 423   
39. 174267, Mike Stephenson[Green][Purple][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 51-49-49-35-53/DNC-53/DNC-32-22-36-35-26-39-34-33- ; 441   
40. 196817, Frank Caccavo, JR[Green][Purple][Silver], CGRA, 44-46-45-44-45-38-48-45-45-41-35-21-23-25- ; 451   
41. 171166, Blake Buckner[Red][Pink][Silver], SWYC, 48-47-41-42-41-37-53/RAF-15-37-46-44-46-39-38- ; 473T   
42. 173694, Walt Mintkeski[Green][Black][Silver], WSC, 46-39-30-37-53/DNF-53/DNC-53/DNC-27-17-38-40-40-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 473T   
43. 12660, Henry Drotning[Red][Pink][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 50-50-48-48-51-48-45-48-47-45-41-23-20-23- ; 486   
44. 196083, Taz Coffey[Yellow][Black][Silver], Chattahoochee Sailing Club, 46-46-51-44-47-45-45-43-48-39-28-41-36-34- ; 494   
45. 183095, Madeleine Whittier[Yellow][White][Silver], Portland Yacht Club, 44-53/DNC-41-46-48-43-44-41-39-26-39-36-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 500   
46. 176176, jacques garrigues[Green][Pink][Silver], port madison yacht club, 40-48-40-49-28-47-33-46-43-49-29-53/DNF-53/DNF-53/DNC- ; 505   
47. 199544, Paul Didham[Yellow][Pink][Silver], San Diego Yacht Club, 47-40-47-51-49-49-41-28-49-47-47-44-37-39- ; 515   
48. 121466, Charles Rush[Yellow][White][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 51/DNC-49-48-48-50-46-43-53/SCP-44-43-43-42-38-37- ; 531   
49. 154463, Cody Odou[Blue][Purple][Silver], SWYC, 45-50-53/DNC-53/DNC-48-49-49-19-41-48-46-45-40-53/DNC- ; 533   
50. 171059, Laura Smit[Blue][Black][Silver], South Sound Sailing Society, 51/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 634T   
51. 198011, Harlan Ticatch[Blue][White][Silver], Houston Yacht Club, 51/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 634T   
52. 189739, Kaitlyn Baab[Red][Black][Silver], Stanford/SFYC/StFYC, 55/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 636   
 



Laser Radial (104 boats) (top)
Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2012 10:37:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198385, Isabella Bertold[Yellow][Black][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere[Blue][White][Gold], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-5-1-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
3. 197053, Al Clark[Blue][Purple][Gold], Royal Vancouver, 5-1-2-1-2-6-1- ; 12   
4. 194551, Mateo Vargas[Green][Pink][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Stanford, 1-4-5-2-2-2-2- ; 13   
5. 199535, Christine Neville[Yellow][Purple][Gold], ilca, 3-4-8-4-3-3-3- ; 20   
6. 190464, Clay Broussard[Red][White][Gold], LYC, 3-3-13-2-6-5-4- ; 23   
7. USA 187757, Drake Lyon[Green][Purple][Gold], Bayview Yacht Club, 11-7-4-3-9-2-9- ; 34T   
8. 194503, Sandy Beatty[Green][White][Gold], Rcyc, 5-2-14-5-3-17-5- ; 34T   
9. 185935, Cooper Weitz[Red][White][Gold], California Yacht Club, 16-9-4-9-4-7-2- ; 35T   
10. 198363, Andrew Puopolo[Green][Black][Gold], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 4-3-13-8-4-3-53/DSQ- ; 35T   
11. 188920, William Livernois[Red][Pink][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-10-8-8-16-10-4- ; 48   
12. 201322, Dana Rohde[Yellow][Black][Gold], Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-5-12-18-12-4-7- ; 51T   
13. 190468, lawson willard[Blue][Black][Gold], SFYC, 6-8-7-20-7-14-9- ; 51T   
14. 176238, William Romeo[Green][White][Gold], Houston Yacht Club, 9-26-3-11-9-16-6- ; 54   
15. 200213, William Marshall[Yellow][Black][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 28-6-9-4-10-7-22- ; 58   
16. 199144, Haddon Hughes[Yellow][Pink][Gold], TCYC, 10-13-2-10-24-5-53/DSQ- ; 64   
17. 187721, Carlos Abisambra[Green][Pink][Gold], NA, 15-10-24-11-10-20-5- ; 71   
18. 182870, Drake Jensen[Green][Pink][Gold], Richmond Yacht Club, 2-6-6-30-15-13-30- ; 72T   
19. 195889, Brendan Shanahan[Blue][White][Gold], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 20-20-5-12-7-9-19- ; 72T   
20. 196857, Colin Brego[Blue][Black][Gold], Saint Thomas Yacht Club, 30-17-16-15-6-12-10- ; 76   
21. 200191, Matthew Long[Green][Pink][Gold], Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 13-21-53/RAF-5-8-9-23- ; 79   
22. 199338, Marshall McCann[Red][Purple][Gold], TCYC, 14-2-23-27-17-4-20- ; 80T   
23. 187293, Jack Barton[Blue][Pink][Gold], SFYC, 29-22-10-20-11-6-11- ; 80T   
24. 188125, Alexander Fritz[Blue][White][Gold], Royal Vancouver YC, 13-13-18-7-21-13-16- ; 80T   
25. 177637, David Brink[Blue][Pink][Gold], SYC, 35-28-17-18-5-8-6- ; 82   
26. 172495, Michael Schalka[Yellow][Black][Gold], CYC, 12-7-16-21-27-15-12- ; 83   
27. CAN 199991, Graham Harney[Green][Black][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht club, 10-14-19-14-19-16-11- ; 84   
28. 194042, Hanne Weaver[Blue][White][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club, 19-30-15-10-20-8-13- ; 85   
29. 197626, Jack Marshall[Blue][Black][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 8-18-31-6-15-18-21- ; 86   
30. 200393, roger dorr[Green][Purple][Gold], Port Washington Yacht Club, 6-29-17-17-5-14-36- ; 88   
31. 191552, Jack Toland[Red][Pink][Gold], Seattle Yacht Club/CYC of Seattle, 26-11-3-21-19-17-19- ; 90   
32. 162333, Ian Hern[Yellow][Pink][Gold], Calgary Yacht Club, 16-16-26-12-13-21-15- ; 93   
33. ISV194538, Alec Tayler[Yellow][Pink][Gold], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 7-19-22-26-12-28-8- ; 94T   
34. 199951, Lola Bushnell[Green][White][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club, 7-24-27-22-14-19-8- ; 94T   
35. 195637, Kyle Larsen[Red][Purple][Gold], Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC, 21-15-6-32-11-35-13- ; 98   
36. 189813, Lindsey Baab[Yellow][Purple][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 4-12-10-31-20-22-37- ; 99   
37. 180568, Adrian Vlasic[Green][Purple][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 17-41-20-16-8-15-25- ; 101   
38. CAN 199752, Reece Myerscough[Green][Purple][Gold], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 29-11-18-7-24-21-21- ; 102T   
39. 198693, Dave Leuck[Blue][White][Gold], MBYC, 15-27-11-17-32-18-14- ; 102T   
40. 198623, Joe Burcar[Green][Purple][Gold], CYC-Seattle, 22-12-11-24-39-26-16- ; 111   
41. 199992, Fillah Karim[Red][White][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 38-8-14-33-17-29-15- ; 116   
42. 196858, Simone Staff[Red][Black][Gold], CYC, 19-14-22-24-18-27-25- ; 122   
43. 175016, Thomson Butcher[Green][Pink][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 23-23-25-33-33-11-12- ; 127   
44. 200192, Kurt Hoehne[Green][Purple][Gold], CYC Seattle, 55/RAF-16-44-29-23-11-7- ; 130T   
45. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Green][Purple][Gold], Potomac River SA, 24-19-23-14-41-28-22- ; 130T   
46. 173725, Matthew Turner[Red][White][Gold], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 28-17-21-16-23-30-27- ; 132   
47. 192952, James Trotter[Yellow][Purple][Gold], San Diego Yacht Club, 33-22-7-6-34-31-35- ; 133   
48. 189817, Brooke Lyon[Yellow][Pink][Gold], Bayview YC, 14-31-21-9-38-23-46- ; 136T   
49. 196142, Jeremy Lynn[Yellow][Purple][Gold], Willamette Sailing Club, 21-39-15-34-30-12-24- ; 136T   
50. 198374, Michael O'Brien[Red][Black][Gold], CYC, 27-20-27-25-22-42-18- ; 139   
51. 188888, Kurt Wessels[Blue][Purple][Gold], StFYC, 34-15-25-13-40-53/DNF-14- ; 141   
52. 199599, Finn Griggs[Red][Pink][Gold], Glenmore Sailing Club, 34-24-20-28-18-25-27- ; 142   
53. 188111, John Sturman[Red][Black][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 20-32-12-28-29-22-37- ; 143   
54. 195634, Adam DiDomizio[Blue][Black][Silver], Sail Sand Point, 43-9-32-32-13-29-29- ; 144   
55. 191559, Reid Cannon[Red][White][Silver], RVicYC, 12-41-9-38-37-10-39- ; 145   
56. 198661, Bill Symes[Yellow][White][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 27-27-28-27-22-20-35- ; 151   
57. 178570, Ricardo Martos[Red][Pink][Silver], SFYC, 47-21-30-19-27-34-26- ; 157   
58. 185862, Steven Leuck[Yellow][White][Silver], MBYC, 18-33-29-30-26-33-23- ; 159   
59. 199926, Ellie Shaw Ungar[Yellow][White][Silver], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 24-18-34-49-25-36-24- ; 161   
60. 199203, Max Guerriero[Yellow][Black][Silver], TCYC, 9-45-31-13-21-46-53/OCS- ; 165   
61. 196114, Todd Willsie[Green][White][Silver], CYC Seattle, 32-34-50-26-30-25-20- ; 167   
62. 192958, William Dana[Red][Purple][Silver], San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club, 33-23-24-47-16-34-42- ; 172   
63. 199919, jacek suski[Blue][Black][Silver], JSCA, 26-25-43-19-37-36-30- ; 173   
64. 193341, Emma Davis[Yellow][Pink][Silver], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 17-37-32-40-29-31-28- ; 174   
65. 176228, Madeline Higgins[Blue][Black][Silver], Old Cove Yacht Club, 38-33-36-23-42-19-26- ; 175   
66. 198648, Sage Stahmer[Red][Pink][Silver], SDYC, 43-44-26-25-36-30-18- ; 178T   
67. 170145, Nathan Jamieson[Blue][Purple][Silver], California Yacht Club, 25-42-19-22-38-32-53/OCS- ; 178T   
68. 198379, david lapier[Red][Pink][Silver], --, 30-30-38-41-45-26-17- ; 182   
69. 195943, David Anthes[Green][Black][Silver], SSC, 25-31-33-35-28-32-34- ; 183   
70. 171007, Jonathan Cannard[Red][Pink][Silver], Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club, 18-28-39-39-40-24-43- ; 188   
71. 169497, Eliza Dawson[Red][Purple][Silver], Port Townsend, 39-38-42-15-35-23-40- ; 190   
72. 199327, John Purdy[Red][Black][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 42-34-29-36-26-33-33- ; 191   
73. 199925, Walt Spevak[Blue][Purple][Silver], Okoboji YC, 31-32-35-37-46-27-38- ; 200   
74. 199207, Jay Winberg[Yellow][White][Silver], CYC, 22-25-42-31-44-42-40- ; 202T   
75. 197058, Tony Martin[Blue][Purple][Silver], JSCA, 32-45-28-38-25-47-34- ; 202T   
76. 199319, Rob Hodson[Red][Black][Silver], WSC, 36-43-40-43-14-38-36- ; 207   
77. 200362, Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra[Green][Purple][Silver], La Cruz, 49-43-36-46-36-39-10- ; 210   
78. 192949, Francesca Dana[Green][Purple][Silver], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 45-35-37-36-43-24-39- ; 214   
79. 187352, Blake Bentzen[Yellow][Purple][Silver], corinthian yacht club, 23-35-35-50-33-45-44- ; 215   
80. 7407, Lily Grimshaw[Yellow][White][Silver], Bellingham Yacht Club, 41-36-39-45-39-44-17- ; 216   
81. 196813, Buff Wendt[Red][White][Silver], Truckee, 31-29-45-40-31-48-41- ; 217   
82. 153347, Nate Greason[Blue][Pink][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 40-37-44-23-35-41-47- ; 220   
83. 191561, Samuel Parish[Blue][Pink][Silver], Sail Orcas, 36-38-47-45-34-39-29- ; 221   
84. 152201, John-Bernard Duler[Yellow][White][Silver], St Francis Yacht Club, 37-26-46-42-47-40-31- ; 222   
85. 184441, Markus Suorsa[Red][Pink][Silver], San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club, 41-42-33-43-42-35-31- ; 224   
86. 185467, D'amy Steward[Green][White][Silver], Coronado YC, 52-36-38-29-43-41-38- ; 225T   
87. 202677, David Wyllie[Blue][White][Silver], LWSC, 42-47-34-34-46-37-32- ; 225T   
88. 170402, Michael Tan[Blue][Black][Silver], SFYC/StFYC, 39-40-46-47-32-43-28- ; 228   
89. 200595, scott grealish[Red][Black][Silver], willamette sailing club, 37-48-37-41-31-40-46- ; 232   
90. 176176, jacques garrigues[Green][Pink][Silver], port madison yacht club, 40-48-40-49-28-47-33- ; 236   
91. 196139, Christy Usher[Green][Black][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, 35-44-43-39-44-44-42- ; 247   
92. 171166, Blake Buckner[Red][Pink][Silver], SWYC, 48-47-41-42-41-37-53/RAF- ; 256   
93. 173694, Walt Mintkeski[Green][Black][Silver], WSC, 46-39-30-37-53/DNF-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 258   
94. 196817, Frank Caccavo, JR[Green][Purple][Silver], CGRA, 44-46-45-44-45-38-48- ; 262   
95. 183095, Madeleine Whittier[Yellow][White][Silver], Portland Yacht Club, 44-53/DNC-41-46-48-43-44- ; 266   
96. 174267, Mike Stephenson[Green][Purple][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 51-49-49-35-53/DNC-53/DNC-32- ; 269   
97. 199544, Paul Didham[Yellow][Pink][Silver], San Diego Yacht Club, 47-40-47-51-49-49-41- ; 273T   
98. 196083, Taz Coffey[Yellow][Black][Silver], Chattahoochee Sailing Club, 46-46-51-44-47-45-45- ; 273T   
99. 121466, Charles Rush[Yellow][White][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 51/DNC-49-48-48-50-46-43- ; 284   
100. 12660, Henry Drotning[Red][Pink][Silver], Willamette Sailing Club, 50-50-48-48-51-48-45- ; 289   
101. 154463, Cody Odou[Blue][Purple][Silver], SWYC, 45-50-53/DNC-53/DNC-48-49-49- ; 294   
102. 198011, Harlan Ticatch[Blue][White][Silver], Houston Yacht Club, 51/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 316T   
103. 171059, Laura Smit[Blue][Black][Silver], South Sound Sailing Society, 51/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 316T   
104. 189739, Kaitlyn Baab[Red][Black][Silver], Stanford/SFYC/StFYC, 55/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 318   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network