Spring Series 2012
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker(TOT) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2012 9:14:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma    sjryc   1   4   4   2   1   [7]   3   2   17  
1  
2  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ronald Schults    SJRYC   2   [8]   3   1   8   3   2   1   20  
2  
3  
33547   Quick Silver   63   Gintaras Karaitis    SJRJC   3   5   2   6   5   2   [12/DNC]   3   26  
3  
4  
20442   Dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs    sjryc   [12/DNC]   1   5   11/DNF   4   5   1   8   35  
4  
5  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    SJRYC   [12/DNC]   7   1   3   6   4   5   12/DNC   38  
5  
6  
25436   Attitude   87   Stuart Boekeloo    SJRYC   [12/DNC]   3   10   5   2   6   12/DNC   4   42T  
6  
7  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    SJRYC   4   2   9   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   7   42T  
7  
8  
52940   Silk   81   Jud Brown    SJRYC   6   6   7   [11/DNF]   7   8/DNF   6   5   45  
8  
9  
6869   Cynthia   138   Andy Grootendorst    St.Jospeh River Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   11/DNF   3   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   57  
9  
10  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen    SJRYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   6   72  
10  
11  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    SJRYC   5   [12/DNC]   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   73  
11  
 



Jib & Main(TOT) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2012 8:08:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
33704   Silver Arrow   114   Gordon Dill    SJRYC   1   3   1   2   2   2   [9/DNC]   1   12T  
1  
2  
70   Carrera   99   James Schrager    SJRYC   [9/DNC]   1   2   1   3   1   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
52185   Chateau Ste. Michelle   159   Kelley Kerns    SJRYC   [9/DNC]   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   3   1   3   28  
3  
4  
59   Spindrift   204   Anson Lovellette    Saint Joseph RIver Yacht Club   3   4   4   6/DNF   5   [9/DNC]   3   5   30  
4  
5  
42175   Medusa   120   Roman Hyszczak    SJRYC   [9/DNC]   5/DNF   3   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   4   4   38  
5  
6  
4778   Wind Spirit   202   Keith Sawyer    SJRYC   4   5/DNF   5   [9/DNC]   7   6   5.5/TIE   7   39.5  
6  
7  
00226   Water Blue   183   michael kowrach    sjryc   2   [9/DNC]   7   6/DNF   8   5   5.5/TIE   8   41.5  
7  
8  
52778   WinSome   204   Gary Sisson    SJRYC pending   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   6/DNF   6   4   9/DNC   6   46  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network