Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Eastern Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2012

Laser (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 23, 2012 5:07:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199023   Clay Johnson       Eastern YC & Little Egg Harbor   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
180494   Matt Allen       None   4   4   2   13   6   29T  
2  
3  
175053   Luke Adams    Junior (M)   Sail Newport   2   10   4   9   4   29T  
3  
4  
201225   Ryan Schmitz    Open (M)   PWYC   3   9   24   3   2   41T  
4  
5  
000001   LUKE MULLER    Junior (M)   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   6   15   7   10   3   41T  
5  
6  
199554   Benjamin Richardson    Apprentice Master (M)   Eastern YC   12   5   8   16   8   49  
6  
7  
157824   Theodore Ingram    Open (M)   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   22   16   3   7   7   55  
7  
8  
194582   Marc Jacobi       Cedar Point YC   5   26   9   2   14   56  
8  
9  
198633   Patrick Andreasen    Master (M)   None   13   2   19   4   23   61  
9  
10  
189811   Peter Seidenberg    Great Grand Master (M)   Sail Newport   14   28   15   5   5   67  
10  
11  
191499   Dave Powlison    Grand Master (M)   Lake Champlain YC   18   24   16   6   9   73  
11  
12  
188692   Jim Da Silva    Apprentice Master (M)   SailSalem.org   16   12   10   27   15   80  
12  
13  
193337   Fraser Wells    Junior (M)   RNSYS   7   11   14   29   22   83T  
13  
14  
161100   David Frazier    Grand Master (M)   FBYC Essex CT   9   18   22   15   19   83T  
14  
15  
196134   Bryant Wood    Open (M)   RNSYS   25   14   11   19   16   85  
15  
16  
199139   Mike Russom    Open (M)   UPenn   20   3   48/OCS   8   11   90  
16  
17  
200587   Mike Hecky    Master (M)   Riverton YC   37   6   6   31   12   92  
17  
18  
190414   JB Braun    Master (M)   Eastern Yacht Club   21   8   5   11   48/DNS   93  
18  
19  
175925   Ben Wilkinson    Junior (M)   Mudheads/Ram Island   10   19   32   17   20   98  
19  
20  
196160   Seth Cooley       Fleet 413   19   23   13   32   13   100  
20  
21  
172028   JOHN MCGLYNN    Open (M)   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   30   21   17   25   18   111  
21  
22  
159785   Jon Deutsch    Open (M)   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   15   32   21   37   10   115  
22  
23  
194562   LUKE MILLER    Junior (M)   ITHACA YACHT CLUB   32   13   27   28   17   117  
23  
24  
181294   sam altreuter    Grand Master (M)   Eastern YC   36   33   12   18   26   125  
24  
25  
187436   Phil King    Master (M)   WFSC   33   25   30   12   27   127T  
25  
26  
199028   Thomas Gallagher       Larchmont YC   17   36   25   20   29   127T  
26  
27  
181173   David Nelson    Master (M)   Hingham Yacht Club   23   7   23   30   48/DNS   131  
27  
28  
168569   Chris Palmieri       Boston Yacht Club   38   27   18   14   35   132  
28  
29  
191455   Paul Hayes    Grand Master (M)   Pyc   31   17   26   38   25   137T  
29  
30  
199148   Henry Machum    Junior (M)   RNSYS   26   30   37   23   21   137T  
30  
31  
154091   Stephen Uhl    Master (M)   Corinthian Yacht Club   24   29   33   22   31   139  
31  
32  
158778   Hank Thorburn    Master (M)   MYA   8   31   20   34   48/DNS   141  
32  
33  
154536   PHILIP KERSTEN    Master (M)   Nahant Dory Club   29   35   36   24   30   154  
33  
34  
192032   Wayne Colahan    Master (M)   Eastern Yacht Club   40   40   31   26   24   161  
34  
35  
194594   Eric Wilson    Master (M)   SANJL   34   41   48/DNS   21   28   172T  
35  
36  
199160   Douglas Slocum    Open (M)   Eastern Yacht Club   35   22   34   33   48/DNS   172T  
36  
37  
169575   Mark Bear    Master (M)   New Bedford Yacht Club   11   20   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   175  
37  
38  
198048   Andrew Burton    Apprentice Master (M)   EYC   42   42   29   36   32   181  
38  
39  
187813   Nicholas LaChance    Junior (M)   Marblehead High School   41   38   35   35   33   182  
39  
40  
159063   JOSEPH MILLER    Master (M)   ITHACA YACHT CLUB   43   34   38   39   34   188  
40  
41  
198631   Stein Skaane    Apprentice Master (M)   Eastern YC   27   39   28   48/DNS   48/DNS   190  
41  
42  
201286   Louis Chicoine       Hoover Sailing Club   39   37   39   40   48/DSQ   203  
42  
43  
157825   Andrew Kingston    Junior (M)   Hyannis Yacht Club   44   48/DNF   48/DNS   41   36   217  
43  
44  
193281   Mike Matan    Master (M)   RYA   28   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   220  
44  
45  
176723   John Beal    Grand Master (M)   RSYC   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
45  
45  
187875   Shawn pelissier       Nbyc   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
45  
45  
156954   tom dailey    Master (M)   NYYC   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
45  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network