Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Eastern Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2012

Laser Radial (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 6:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
191578   Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin    Open (F)   MemphrĂ©magog   3   3   13   4   23  
1  
2  
199117   Gary Prieto    Junior (M)   Old Cove YC   11   1   5   9   26  
2  
3  
190235   hugh macrae    Junior (M)   KYC   6   4   12   5   27  
3  
4  
179594   Hannah Lynn    Open (F)   Pleon Yacht Club   1   11   9   11   32  
4  
5  
195673   Marie-Pier Alary    Open (F)   QuĂ©bec Sailing Team   4   27   4   2   37  
5  
6  
196280   Sophie Naughton    Junior (F)   Eastern Yacht Club   20   9   7   6   42  
6  
7  
187757   Drake Lyon    Junior (M)   Bayview Yacht Club   40/DSQ   2   1   1   44T  
7  
8  
177380   Jonathan Pope    Open (M)   BYC/FAST   16   14   11   3   44T  
8  
9  
198678   Corinne Peters    Open (F)   RNSYS   19   6   15   7   47  
9  
10  
187722   Shone Bowman       SDYC   10   10   8   20   48  
10  
11  
186544   Callie Naughton    Open (F)   Eastern Yacht Club   18   7   2   25   52  
11  
12  
196836   Luke Ruitenberg    Junior (M)   RNSYS   14   31   6   8   59  
12  
13  
177264   Bryce Andreasen    Junior (M)   Pleon   26   15   10   10   61  
13  
14  
188100   Sky Adams    Open (F)   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   5   16   27   16   64T  
14  
15  
194504   Alec Chicoine    Junior (M)   Hoover Sailing Club   8   18   19   19   64T  
15  
16  
193995   NATHAN DUNN    Junior (M)   RNSYS   22   17   14   15   68  
16  
17  
197626   Jack Marshall    Junior (M)   FAST/Conanicut Yacht Club   12   8   40/BFD   14   74  
17  
18  
161122   Bob monro    Master (M)   Noroton YC   21   26   18   12   77  
18  
19  
194555   Matthew Lyons    Junior (M)   Port Washington Yact Club   27   12   3   40/DSQ   82T  
19  
20  
013919   Ariana Kwoh    Junior (F)   Sailfit/Sandy Bay   29   13   22   18   82T  
20  
21  
196275   Victor Sullivan    Open (M)   Quebec Sailing Team   9   28   23   23   83  
21  
22  
193341   Emma Davis    Open (F)   Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   24   21   24   84  
22  
23  
151023   Julia Monro    Junior (F)   Noroton YC   13   22   24   26   85  
23  
24  
199350   jake rizika    Junior (M)   Wianno Yacht Club   33   5   40/BFD   13   91  
24  
25  
188990   Kelly McGlynn    Open (F)   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   35   21   20   21   97  
25  
26  
077380   Gabrielle rizika    Junior (F)   wianno / Fast   23   25   17   34   99  
26  
27  
199408   Jack Bignell    Open (M)   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   30   32   16   31   109T  
27  
28  
166044   Kia Olsson    Junior (F)   Sayville Yacht Club   17   33   30   29   109T  
28  
29  
191912   Rae-Anne Norwood    Open (F)   NSC   34   19   28   28   109T  
29  
30  
170093   Geoffrey Loffredo    Open (M)   Southold YC   24   20   26   40/OCS   110T  
30  
31  
190290   Meghan Henneberry    Junior (F)   RNSYS   25   23   40/BFD   22   110T  
31  
32  
199787   Will Bloxham    Open (M)   Pleon   7   30   40/DNS   40/DNS   117  
32  
33  
200213   William Marshall    Junior (M)   FAST/CYC   2   40/OCS   40/BFD   40/OCS   122T  
33  
34  
173979   Olivia Gugliemini    Junior (F)   Brant Beach Yacht Club   32   29   29   32   122T  
34  
35  
132673   CHRISTINA PERSSON    Open (F)   PSA   36   36   25   27   124  
35  
36  
195628   Rebecca Abelson    Open (F)   Royal Saint Lawrence yacht club   28   40/OCS   40/BFD   17   125  
36  
37  
167435   Serena Lofftus       Rochester Yacht Club   31   35   32   33   131  
37  
38  
181144   Beth Barnard       Newport Harbor YC   37   34   31   30   132  
38  
39  
176228   Madeline Higgins    Open (F)   Old Cove Yacht Club   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   160  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network