Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Eastern Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2012

Laser Radial (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 6:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191578, Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin, Open (F), MemphrĂ©magog, 3-3-13-4- ; 23   
2. 199117, Gary Prieto, Junior (M), Old Cove YC, 11-1-5-9- ; 26   
3. 190235, hugh macrae, Junior (M), KYC, 6-4-12-5- ; 27   
4. 179594, Hannah Lynn, Open (F), Pleon Yacht Club, 1-11-9-11- ; 32   
5. 195673, Marie-Pier Alary, Open (F), QuĂ©bec Sailing Team, 4-27-4-2- ; 37   
6. 196280, Sophie Naughton, Junior (F), Eastern Yacht Club, 20-9-7-6- ; 42   
7. 187757, Drake Lyon, Junior (M), Bayview Yacht Club, 40/DSQ-2-1-1- ; 44T   
8. 177380, Jonathan Pope, Open (M), BYC/FAST, 16-14-11-3- ; 44T   
9. 198678, Corinne Peters, Open (F), RNSYS, 19-6-15-7- ; 47   
10. 187722, Shone Bowman, , SDYC, 10-10-8-20- ; 48   
11. 186544, Callie Naughton, Open (F), Eastern Yacht Club, 18-7-2-25- ; 52   
12. 196836, Luke Ruitenberg, Junior (M), RNSYS, 14-31-6-8- ; 59   
13. 177264, Bryce Andreasen, Junior (M), Pleon, 26-15-10-10- ; 61   
14. 188100, Sky Adams, Open (F), Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 5-16-27-16- ; 64T   
15. 194504, Alec Chicoine, Junior (M), Hoover Sailing Club, 8-18-19-19- ; 64T   
16. 193995, NATHAN DUNN, Junior (M), RNSYS, 22-17-14-15- ; 68   
17. 197626, Jack Marshall, Junior (M), FAST/Conanicut Yacht Club, 12-8-40/BFD-14- ; 74   
18. 161122, Bob monro, Master (M), Noroton YC, 21-26-18-12- ; 77   
19. 194555, Matthew Lyons, Junior (M), Port Washington Yact Club, 27-12-3-40/DSQ- ; 82T   
20. 013919, Ariana Kwoh, Junior (F), Sailfit/Sandy Bay, 29-13-22-18- ; 82T   
21. 196275, Victor Sullivan, Open (M), Quebec Sailing Team, 9-28-23-23- ; 83   
22. 193341, Emma Davis, Open (F), Shelter Island Yacht Club, 15-24-21-24- ; 84   
23. 151023, Julia Monro, Junior (F), Noroton YC, 13-22-24-26- ; 85   
24. 199350, jake rizika, Junior (M), Wianno Yacht Club, 33-5-40/BFD-13- ; 91   
25. 188990, Kelly McGlynn, Open (F), Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 35-21-20-21- ; 97   
26. 077380, Gabrielle rizika, Junior (F), wianno / Fast, 23-25-17-34- ; 99   
27. 199408, Jack Bignell, Open (M), Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 30-32-16-31- ; 109T   
28. 166044, Kia Olsson, Junior (F), Sayville Yacht Club, 17-33-30-29- ; 109T   
29. 191912, Rae-Anne Norwood, Open (F), NSC, 34-19-28-28- ; 109T   
30. 170093, Geoffrey Loffredo, Open (M), Southold YC, 24-20-26-40/OCS- ; 110T   
31. 190290, Meghan Henneberry, Junior (F), RNSYS, 25-23-40/BFD-22- ; 110T   
32. 199787, Will Bloxham, Open (M), Pleon, 7-30-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 117   
33. 200213, William Marshall, Junior (M), FAST/CYC, 2-40/OCS-40/BFD-40/OCS- ; 122T   
34. 173979, Olivia Gugliemini, Junior (F), Brant Beach Yacht Club, 32-29-29-32- ; 122T   
35. 132673, CHRISTINA PERSSON, Open (F), PSA, 36-36-25-27- ; 124   
36. 195628, Rebecca Abelson, Open (F), Royal Saint Lawrence yacht club, 28-40/OCS-40/BFD-17- ; 125   
37. 167435, Serena Lofftus, , Rochester Yacht Club, 31-35-32-33- ; 131   
38. 181144, Beth Barnard, , Newport Harbor YC, 37-34-31-30- ; 132   
39. 176228, Madeline Higgins, Open (F), Old Cove Yacht Club, 40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 160   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network