2012 Friday Night Series - Practice Race
South Beach Yacht Club | April 20, 2012

Spinnaker - 100 and Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira    StFYC   01:08:26   1   1  
1  
2  
163   Akyla   81   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    BVBC + Santa Cruz   01:21:55   2   2  
2  
3  
7444   Queen Bee   69   Michael Finn    South Beach Yacht Club   01:23:44   3   3  
3  
4  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn    SBYC   01:32:36   4   4  
4  
5  
32564   Nessie   75   Michael Domnich    SPYC   01:41:02   5   5  
5  
6  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
6  
6  
18929   sea stig   48   shawn price    none   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
6  
6  
77646   Aero   84   Joe Wells    SSS   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
 



Spinnaker - 101 and above (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   Bill Hackel    none   01:01:46   1   1  
1  
2  
28632   Uno   129   Brendan Meyer    Richmond YC   01:02:20   2   2  
2  
3  
101   US 101   150   Ronnie Simpson    SSS   01:06:47   3   3  
3  
4  
298   The Rooster   138   Wells Joe    SSS   01:08:28   4   4  
4  
5  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    SBYC   01:11:43   5   5  
5  
6  
41327   Heart Of GOld   126   Joan Byrne    SBYC   01:12:10   6   6  
6  
7  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding    SBYC   01:12:50   7   7  
7  
8  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   01:21:48   8   8  
8  
9  
214   Boudicca   138   Cathy Moyer    Sequoia Yacht Club   01:22:32   9   9  
9  
10  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   01:36:39   10   10  
10  
11  
1130   JET LAG   141   Torin Knorr    CPYC   01:42:58   11   11  
11  
12  
34   Aeolus   147   Rob Theis    South Beach   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
208   Frolic   138   Dave Peckham    NYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker - 135 and Below (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson    SBYC   01:07:36   1   1  
1  
2  
131   Carmelita   108   Christian Lewis    St. Francis YC   01:15:08   2   2  
2  
3  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy    SBYC   01:23:45   3   3  
3  
4  
87323   FANCY   126   Chips Conlon    paula and chips Conlon   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
32/68   Cordon Rouge   135   Jim Sell    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker - 136 and Above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
no#   Serendipity   198   Peter Gallagher    None   00:54:18   1   1  
1  
2  
4519   Unanimous   162   Unanimous Partners    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
2  
2  
1128   Allegro   156   Shane Palmer    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
749   Therapy   162   Rob/Carl/Rich Worley/Martin/Latvala    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
28440   Double Play   177   RDK Partners    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
1259   ROLLOVER   156   LYNN GUERRA    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
 



J-105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   J-Tripper   84   Mario Wijtman    SSS   01:20:55   1   1  
1  
2  
319   Lightwave   78   Simon James    SBYC   01:26:49   2   2  
2  
3  
298   AirJaldi   81   Steve Hratko    South Beach yacht club   01:30:50   3   3  
3  
4  
112   007   78   Bruce Blackie    SBYC   01:34:45   4   4  
4  
5  
157   Walloping Swede   74   Theresa Brandner-Allen    SBYC StFYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



Catalina 30s Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2012 11:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   00:55:17   1   1  
1  
2  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    South Beach Yacht Club   00:56:09   2   2  
2  
3  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson    SBYC   00:58:13   3   3  
3  
4  
6375   HUGE   180   BillRussellTanyaPeter WoodruffHoulst    South BEach   00:58:20   4   4  
4  
5  
5504   DANCING BEAR   180   Ray Hall    South Beach Yacht Club   01:00:34   5   5  
5  
6  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephane/Mark Richard/Palange    SBYC   01:09:08   6   6  
6  
7  
73   Solitude   177   Elias MurrayMetzger    none   01:15:24   7   7  
7  
8  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    SBYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford    South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
2011   Tashi   180   chris rubke    South Beach   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network