E-Scow, M-Scow, Flying Scot, & Ensign Tune Up
Toms River Yacht Club | June 02, 2012

E-Scow (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 02, 2012 3:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
BH-8   Russell Lucas    6   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
Bh-21   peter koar    3   10   3   3   19  
2  
3  
SS-1   John Brown    2   4   9   5   20  
3  
4  
LA-99   Dave Magno    4   5   5   11   25  
4  
5  
bh-22   Bobby Koar    9   6   13   2   30  
5  
6  
IH-44   carl Horrocks    1   12   14   6   33  
6  
7  
Ma-4   Dick Wright    10   3   6   21   40  
7  
8  
T-1   Bill Warner    18   8   4   14   44  
8  
9  
IH-5   Brendan Hogan    11   17   15   4   47  
9  
10  
T8   Chrissy Mahoney    16   16   8   8   48  
10  
11  
T-17   Chad Hillyer    12   7   18   12   49T  
11  
12  
ma 6   Garret Sayia    8   9   16   16   49T  
12  
13  
T-4   Joseph Thorpe    27/DNS   13   2   10   52T  
13  
14  
LE-3   Bob Donat    5   11   21   15   52T  
14  
15  
LE-73   Jeffrey Bonanni    27/DNS   1   10   17   55  
15  
16  
HO-50   Doug Johnson    7   19   12   20   58T  
16  
17  
T 53   Brian Gabriel    15   14   11   18   58T  
17  
18  
BH17   Michael Fortenbaugh    27/DNS   18   17   7   69  
18  
19  
LE-2   Richard Ryon    27/DNS   27/DNS   7   9   70  
19  
20  
LA-2   James Miller    13   27/DNS   19   13   72  
20  
21  
LE100   Tom Cox    14   15   27/DNS   27/DNF   83  
21  
22  
IH-17   Philip Reynolds    19   27/DNF   22   19   87  
22  
23  
IH 89   Arthur S. Bailey III    17   27/DNS   20   27/DNF   91  
23  
24  
SS-77   John Nosher    27/DNS   20   27/DNS   22   96  
24  
25  
IH-22   Marc Feaster    27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   108T  
25  
25  
LE22   Chris Fretz    27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   108T  
25  
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 02, 2012 3:53:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5508   peter sayia    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6019   Glenn Shaffer    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5255   Richard Kerdock    3   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
5359   steven Berglunad    4   4   3   4   15  
4  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 02, 2012 4:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1247   robert warner    1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1085   Buddy Brown    2   1   4   2   9  
2  
3  
1021   Allan Terhune Sr    3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
176   Bill Murphey    4   4   2   5   15  
4  
5  
491   Thomas Healey    5   6   6   3   20  
5  
6  
387   Trace Dittenhofer    6   5   5   6   22  
6  
 



M-scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 02, 2012 4:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
LA-150   john applegate    1   1   1   6/DNF   9  
1  
2  
LA50   Dave Applegate    4   4   3   1   12T  
2  
3  
LA 22   Curt Morton    2   2   2   6/DNS   12T  
3  
4  
T12   Stuart Josberger    3   3   4   6/DNF   16  
4  
5  
t44   Dale Froriep    5   5   5   6/DNF   21  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network