2012 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Radial
Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Cascade Locks OR | August 14-18, 2012

Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 3:10:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7 / 198358   Mitchell Kiss    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   [10]   8  
1  
2  
25 / 184454   Erika Reineke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   4   2   4   6   2   3   [18]   25  
2  
3  
2 / 199796   Malcolm Lamphere    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   2   3   10   3   2   7   [17]   3   30  
3  
4  
11 / 199117   Gary Prieto    Old Cove YC   5   1   7   [10]   7   9   6   4   39T  
4  
5  
20 / 188663   Erik Weis    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [17]   8   3   2   3   4   10   9   39T  
5  
6  
10 / 184541   Addison Hackstaff    St Petesburg Yacht Club   3   9   6   5   13   13   [14]   1   50  
6  
7  
3 / 198363   Andrew Puopolo    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   7   11   8   12   5   3   [20]   5   51  
7  
8  
5 / 166146   Richard Didham    San Diego Yacht Club   6   5   9   6   4   8   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   65  
8  
9  
6 / 200191   Matthew Long    Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   11   6   12   [17]   10   5   9   14   67  
9  
10  
27 / 199170   Jack McGuire    Camden Yacht Club   8   10   4   15   12   18   5   [19]   72T  
10  
11  
15 / 177246   Chris Vilicich    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   9   19   11   [27/DNF]   9   6   7   11   72T  
11  
12  
12 / 195889   Brendan Shanahan    St Petersburg Yacht club   13   7   [22]   8   8   10   15   13   74  
12  
13  
9 / 185935   Cooper Weitz    California Yacht Club   15   [22]   13   16   17   12   8   2   83  
13  
14  
16 / 181828   Christopher Weis    Del Rey Yacht Club   10   12   15   13   15   15   [16]   6   86  
14  
15  
8 / 197626   Jack Marshall    Fast Sailing Foundation   14   13   5   11   14   20   11   [22]   88  
15  
16  
21 / ISV194538   Alec Tayler    St. Thomas Yacht Club   19   14   14   20   [23]   11   2   16   96  
16  
17  
24 / 194042   Hanne Weaver    Seattle yacht club   12   15   19   9   18   [21]   4   20   97  
17  
18  
13 / 199585   Matthew Schofield    Annapolis Yacht Club   20   [23]   21   7   11   14   21   21   115  
18  
19  
1 / 199951   Lola Bushnell    San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club   16   17   16   14   16   16   [23]   23   118  
19  
20  
26 / 189813   Lindsey Baab    San Francisco Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   24   16   17   19   [27/RAF]   22   22   7   127  
20  
21  
18 / 201322   Dana Rohde    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   18   [25]   21   19   19   12   24   131T  
21  
22  
4 / 195637   Kyle Larsen    Sequoia Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club   23   20   18   18   20   17   [24]   15   131T  
22  
23  
17 / 188920   William Livernois    Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   [24]   20   22   21   24   18   8   135  
23  
24  
23 / 182813   Greggory Kent    Balboa Yacht Club   21   21   [24]   23   22   23   13   17   140  
24  
25  
19 / 170747   Madison Gates    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   [25]   25   23   24   24   25   19   12   152  
25  
26  
22 / 197996   Sarah Stubbs    American Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network