2012 Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2012

Etchells (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1404, USA 1404, Jim Cunningham, SFYC, 1-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. USA 897, JR, William Melbostad, SFYC, 2-2-1-3-1- ; 9   
3. 1315, Lost in the Fog, John Gilmour, Richmond, 4-3-4-2-3- ; 16   
4. 922, Dr. Bob, Dale Hoffman, Montara yacht club, 3-4-3-5-5- ; 20   
5. 1205, aarp, vern/myron neff/erickson, ryc, 5-5-5-4-4- ; 23   
6. 1234, one for the money, Bob Branstad, ryc, 6-6-7/DNS-6-7/DNF- ; 32   
 



Express 27 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28050, El Raton, Ray Lotto, St Francis Yacht Club, 3-2-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 18364, Peaches, John Rivlin, StFYC, 1-3-3-2-1- ; 10   
3. 11, Wile E Coyote, Dan Pruzan, EYC, 2-1-2-3-3- ; 11   
4. 0, Dianne, Steve Katzman, LTWYC, 4-4-8/DNF-4-4- ; 24   
5. 101, Elise, Nathalie Nathan Criou Bossett, Stfyc, 5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
6. 113, Libra, SERGEY LUBARSKY, SQYC, 6-6-4-6-6- ; 28   
7. 48, great white, Rachel fogel, Byc, 8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



IOD (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 86, Fjaer, Richard / Mark Pearce, SFYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 75, Stark Terror, Ashley Lyon, none, 3-3-3-2-2- ; 13   
3. I-164, La Paloma, Jim Hennefer Hennefer, St. Francis Yacht Club, 2-2-2-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
4. 82, Youngster, Ron Young, SFYC, 4-4-6/DNF-6/DNS-3- ; 23   
5. 78, Xarifa, Spencer Fulweiler, St Francis, 5-5-4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 26   
 



J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4782, Rail to Rail, Richard Jepsen, StFYC, 1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 513, Shut up & drive, Val Lulevich, none, 3-2-1-3-4- ; 13   
3. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming, none, 2-3-6/DNF-4-3- ; 18   
4. 1036, Flight, Randall Rasicot, RYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-2- ; 22   
5. 3316, Woof, Wally Whittier, none, 6/DNF-6/DNF-3-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 27   
 



Knarr (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, St. Francis YC, 1-1-1-6-3- ; 12   
2. 103, Sophia, Tom Reed, St. Francis Yacht Club, 10-2-4-1-7- ; 24T   
3. US102, Benino, Mark Dahm, StFYC, 5-9-6-3-1- ; 24T   
4. 125, , jon perkins, san francisco, 6-10-2-2-4- ; 24T   
5. 130, adelante, donald nazzal, stfyc, 2-7-7-7-2- ; 25   
6. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond Yacht Clib, 8-6-3-5-5- ; 27   
7. 120, Snaps III, knud wibroe, SFYC, 7-5-5-4-10- ; 31   
8. 47, Kraken, Risley Sams, StFYC, 3-4-9-8-8- ; 32   
9. 116, Wintersmoon, Michael Guzzardo, SFYC, 4-3-8-10-9- ; 34   
10. 144, Fifty/Fifty, Brent Crawford, , 9-8-10-11-6- ; 44   
11. 115, Knarrmageddon, Mike Peterson, St. FYC, 11-12-12-9-11- ; 55   
12. 135, Emma, michael carrier, SFYC, 12-15-11-12-12- ; 62   
13. 143, Narcissus, john jenkins, SFYC, 13-11-16/DNF-13-16/DNF- ; 69   
14. 99, Knarrly Boo, Jason Holloway, StFYC, 14-13-13-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 72   
15. 114, GANNET, Bob Thalman, CYC, 15-14-16/DNF-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 77   
 



Open 5.70 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2012 7:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 288, The Maker, Tom Baffico, nyc, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA208, Frolic, Marc Finot, Sequoia Yacht Club, 2-2-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 290, Whale Tale, Barry Demak, Encinal Yacht Club, 4-3-4-5-4- ; 20   
4. USA315, USA315, Dave Peckham, n/a, 8-5-2-3-3- ; 21   
5. 298, The Rooster, Joe Wells, SSS, 5-7-5-4-11/DNF- ; 32   
6. 273, Don't Panic, Bertrand Merigot, Redwood City, 11/DNS-8-6-6-6- ; 37   
7. 300, Impulse, Jeff Smith, Berkeley Yacht Club, 7-9-11/DNF-7-5- ; 39   
8. 279, Part-Timer, Anne-Laure Le Ny, SCCYC, 6-4-11/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 43   
9. usa 186, boracic, michael gough, none, 3-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 47T   
10. usa214, Boudicca, Cathy Moyer, Sequoia Yacht Club, 11/DNS-6-11/DNF-8-11/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network