UK-Halsey Sailmakers 2012 Opening Day Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | May 19, 2012

Pursuit (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 22, 2012 5:33:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    2   SDYC/CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 11   Anarchy   48   Scot Tempesta    2   SDYC   2   2  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    3   CRA/SWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
52447   French Bred   18   Ron & Bev Coalson    3   CRA/CYC   4   4  
4  
5  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day    3   SDYC   5   5  
5  
6  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    3   CRA   6   6  
6  
7  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick    3   CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    3   SGYC/CRA   8   8  
8  
9  
62   Jelani   48   John Balazs    2   CRA   9   9  
9  
10  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    3   CRA   10   10  
10  
11  
18918   Uproarious   54   Craig Williams    3   SGYC/CRA   11   11  
11  
12  
6635   Vitesse   36   Scott Owen    3   SDYC   12   12  
12  
13  
27635   Time Out   198   Ralph Godkin    5   CRA   13   13  
13  
14  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    4   SWYC   14   14  
14  
15  
77422   Oly   99   Keith Ericson    4   CRA   15   15  
15  
16  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark clements    5   CVYC   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi    5   CRA/SWYC   17   17  
17  
18  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe    5   CRA\MBYC   18   18  
18  
19  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty    4   SWYC   19   19  
19  
20  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    3   CRA   20   20  
20  
21  
77946   Jada Yachta   42   Jeff Cohen    3   blyc   21   21  
21  
22  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    5   CRA   22   22  
22  
23  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    4   CRA/NYCSD   23   23  
23  
24  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    4   CRA   24   24  
24  
25  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    5   Silver Gate Y.C.   25   25  
25  
26  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    5   SWYC   26   26  
26  
27  
50   JW50   114   PLAMEN YANAKIEV    4   j world san diego   27   27  
27  
28  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker    5   SGYC/CRA   28   28  
28  
29  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore    6   cra sdyc   29   29  
29  
30  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers    6   CRA   30   30  
30  
31  
7157   Sagacious   75   Nick Lavrega    6   CRA   31   31  
31  
32  
7916   Vacilando   180   Brett Stephens    6   VYCSD/CRA   32   32  
32  
33  
56793   Just Wingin' it   201   Paul Mayeski    5   CRA   33   33  
33  
34  
77845   "Alinka 2"   120   Sal ortiz    6   CRA   34   34  
34  
35  
331   Stella Maris   150   Anthony Colarossi    6   CRA   41/OCS   41T  
35  
35  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz    3   mbyc   41/DNC   41T  
35  
35  
492   Valkyrie   60   Andy Rasdal    2   CRA/SDYC   41/DNC   41T  
35  
35  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt    1   SWYC   41/DNC   41T  
35  
35  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang    7   CRA/CYC   41/DNF   41T  
35  
35  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Brian O'Loughlin    3   CRA/NYCSD   41/DNC   41T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network