2013 J/22 Midwinter Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 27-March 02, 2013

J/22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 12:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16 / USA 1586   Dazzler   Allan Terhune, Jr /
Katie Terhune
Jeff Linton
Louise Neuberger  
Arnold, MD   3   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
11 / 1649   The Jug 4 1   Chris Doyle /
Will Harris  
Kenmore, New York   1   3   1   6   8   2   [12]   3   24  
2  
3  
18 / 307   Blackburn Marine Racing   Casey Lambert /
Evan Smith
Jesse Fulmer  
Seabrook, Texas   5   6   2   2   [10]   6   3   4   28  
3  
4  
23 / USA 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn /
Matt Romberg
Will Jeffers  
League City, TX   4   8   8   3   2   4   [13]   1   30  
4  
5  
17 / 754      Chris Wientjes    Metairie, LA   [10]   5   5   5   3   10   2   6   36  
5  
6  
24 / 1094   Moonlighting   RJ Moon /
Bill Stuart
Travis Odenbach  
Charlottesville, VA   [9]   4   9   7   7   3   6   8   44  
6  
7  
19 / 1546   FOLKA   Art Silcox /
Mike Waters
John Ebken  
West River, Maryland   2   7   3   8   9   [13]   10   7   46  
7  
8  
12 / USA 978   Blind Pig   Ryan Flack /
James Thompspn
Trey Rose  
Fenton, MI   [11]   11   6   4   5   9   7   5   47  
8  
9  
22 / 1534   due over   Tom Linville
Bill Dutcher/
Bill Dutcher
Joe Glennon  
Weems, VA   6   10   7   10   4   [11]   5   10   52  
9  
10  
20 / 1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler /
Kett Cummins
Bill Weinbacker  
New Orleans, LA   13   2   11   9   [15]   12   8   9   64  
10  
11  
28 / 1078      James Rawlings
Chris Wilson, Greg Skinner/
Chris Wilson
Greg Skinner  
Washington, DC   7   [13]   13   11   12   7   9   11   70  
11  
12  
29 / 238   Eve 'n Keeled   Jennifer Grant /
Jennifer Grant
Kerrie Serpa
Samuel Grant  
Destin, FL   12   12   [14]   12   14   5   4   12   71  
12  
13  
27 / 1261   Hot Ruddered Bum   Galen Freeman /
Tony Giarratana
Won Choi  
Brentwood, TN   8   9   [15]   14   6   8   14   15   74  
13  
14  
26 / 59   Jabberwocky   Karen Jacobi /
Jeremiah Laureano
Dan Kresge  
Riverview, FL   [15]   15   10   15   13   14   11   13   91  
14  
15  
21 / 1038   Slingshot   Kurt Swanson    Media, Pennsylvania   14   14   12   13   11   [15]   15   14   93  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network