55th NC Governor's Cup Regatta
Carolina Sailing Club | June 16-17, 2012

Buccaneer (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 8:14:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5276   Silent But Deadly   Jimmy Yurko    Southern Maryland Sailing Association   1   1   4   6  
1  
2  
5209   Kick'em Jenny   Jeffrey Moore    Southern Maryland Sailing Association   4   2   3   9  
2  
3  
3687   Ms'App   Mike Sigmund    Carolina Sailing Club   2   6   2   10  
3  
4  
5270   Cutt'in 10   Tom Wille    Carolina Sailing Club   3   5   5   13  
4  
5  
522   Irene   Jeff Neurauter    Potomac River Sailing Association   11   3   1   15  
5  
6  
5059   Pilar   Jerry Thompson    Carolina Saling Club   9   4   8   21T  
6  
7  
5253   Cool Blue   John Chaplinsky    Carolina Sailing Club   5   10   6   21T  
7  
8  
5217   Kyra Tallon   Kyra Tallon    Potomac River Sailing Association   6   9   7   22  
8  
9  
3705   Banana Boat   Bart Streb    Clarksville Sailing Club   7   8   9   24  
9  
10  
6   Unexpected   Kelly Smith    Carolina Sailing Club   8   7   11   26  
10  
11  
5062   Wicked Witch   Brett Auer    Belhaven Yacht Club   10   11   10   31  
11  
12  
1497   El Kabong   Justin Meddock    Carolina Sailing Club   12   12   12   36  
12  
13  
2929   Royal James   Brian Foster    Riviera Ranch Sailing Club   14/TLE   13   15/DNF   42  
13  
14  
1877      Ann Marie Harris    Lake Townsend Yacht Club   13   15/DNF   15/RAF   43  
14  
 



Flying Scot (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 8:44:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner    CSC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith    Lake Norman YC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman    LTYC   5   5   2   12  
3  
4  
5482      Thomas Kirtley    Morehead City Boat Club   3   7   7   17T  
4  
5  
4842   Shooting The Breeze   Mark Evans    Lake Norman Yacht Club   7   6   4   17T  
5  
6  
4322   Flying Duckman   Ray Merrill    Carolina Sailing Club   4   8   6   18  
6  
7  
4043      John Hemphill    LTYC   11/OCS   3   5   19  
7  
8  
2680      Tom Bews    LTYC   6   4   11/OCS   21  
8  
9  
3500      Steve Morris    LTYC   8   9   8   25  
9  
10  
5164   Batchelor Party Too   Dave Batchelor    Carolina Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Isotope (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2012 6:49:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
235      Eric Rasmussen    Carolina Sailing Club / Lake Townsend Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
827      Stephen Chobot    Carolina Sailing Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
007      Alan Wolf    Carolina Sailing Club   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
2008      John Kirles    Carolina Sailing Club   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
808   Bob   David Howard    Carolina Sailing Club   6   5   6   17  
5  
6  
1827      Frank Meldau    Carolina Sailing Club   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
2041      Peter Hamilton    Carolina Sailing Club   9   7   7   23  
7  
8  
000   O'Thor   James Howard    Carolina Sailing Club   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   26  
8  
9  
2450      John Kuzmier    Lake Townsend Yacht Club   11/RAF   8/TLE   8   27  
9  
10  
1001   Simone   Jackson Harris    n/a   8   11/DNF   11/DNC   30  
10  
 



Tanzer 16 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 6:22:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2000   Sweet Little Sixteen   Pete Thorn    Blackbeard Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
161   Phoenix   Arch Altman    Carolina Sailing Club   2   2   5/DNC   9  
2  
3  
1204      Arnold Aiken    n/a   5/DNC   3   2   10  
3  
4  
2001   Little Anni   John Hood    Neuse Yacht Racing Association   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Thistle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 8:51:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3985      Howard Mendlovitz    Carolina Sailing Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
3517   Persnickety   Tim Elfenbein    n/a   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
3846      Steven Peterson    Carolina Sailing Club   6   2   5   13T  
3  
4  
3849   Homie   John Howell    Carolina Sailing Club   3   3   7   13T  
4  
5  
3602      John Pelosi    Carolina Sailing Club   4   5   4   13T  
5  
6  
3740      Kirk Kitchin    Carolina Sailing Club   7   7   3   17T  
6  
7  
2711      John Suddreth    Greater Richmond Sailing Association   5   6   6   17T  
7  
8  
1696      Robert Perera    Greater Richmond Sailing Association   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Jet 14 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 8:36:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
483   Frolic   Chris Hennon    Asheville Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
982   Old Blue   Barry Saunders    Carolina Sailing Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1130      Kenneth Marcus    Asheville Sailing Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
977   BaNana   Bruce Sampson    Asheville Sailing Club   6/DNF   6/DNC   4   16  
4  
5  
962      David Oldach    Crosswinds Marina   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Open Monohull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2012 8:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
166123   Laser   Leonard Wells    Asheville Sailing Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
10873   Black Skimmer (Wayfarer)   Richard Johnson    Catawba Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
8814   Laser   Evan Trudeau    Carolina Sailing Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network