2012 Upper Midwest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Lake Forest Sailing | July 13-15, 2012in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 2:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
131   Katherine Lestingi    Chicago Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
12863   Harry Bearrows    Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
14784   Nikolas Chambers    Chicago Yacht Club   7   3   2   12T  
3  
4  
13415   Lucia Loosbrock    Minnetonka Yacht Club   4   4   4   12T  
4  
5  
16441   Noah Barton    Sheridan Shores   3   5   6   14  
5  
6  
12   Jemima Korbel    Chicago Yacht Club   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
10   James Randolph    Lake Forest   5   7   7   19  
7  
8  
prn   Bryson Baden    St petersburg Yacht Club   9/DNF   8   8   25  
8  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 3:04:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10818   Aidan boylan [Blue]   Lake Calhoun Sailing School   2   3   6   11  
1  
2  
19060   Owen Patterson [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   17   2   2   21  
2  
3  
8747   Jonah Spencer [Blue]   Minnetonka Sailing School   6   11   8   25  
3  
4  
17810   Lachlan Anders-MacLeod [Blue]   Lake Calhoun Sailing School   11   7   11   29  
4  
5  
601   Logan Meyer [Blue]   Grande Maumelle Sailing Club   20   10   9   39  
5  
6  
12518   Aidan Burke [Blue]   Wayzata   12   17   12   41  
6  
7  
4   Taylor Bell [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   16   5   23   44  
7  
8  
8557   Kate Lekberg [Blue]   Lake Forest   7   14   25   46T  
8  
9  
12488   Aisling Sullivan [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Cub   9   15   22   46T  
9  
10  
18419   Casey Gignac [Blue]   chicago yacht club   8   21   20   49  
10  
11  
9   Katherine (Katie) Faris [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   14   18   19   51  
11  
12  
18053   William Plovanic [Blue]   Chicago IL   18   26   13   57  
12  
13  
16633   Jon Thoms [Blue]   Waukegan Yacht Club   19   22   18   59  
13  
14  
3777   Nicholas Elsasser [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing School   24   24   17   65  
14  
15  
BLNK   Gray Knox [Blue]   Lake Forest   22   19   27   68  
15  
16  
3   Jack Stender [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   23   25   24   72  
16  
17  
9525   Colson Stutz [Blue]   Lake Forest   30/DNF   28   28   86  
17  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18399   Sarah Tompsidis [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   5   4   5   14  
1  
2  
8191   Jackson Connell [Red]   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   3   9   7   19  
2  
3  
10196   Emmie Hine [Red]   Sheridan Shores   4   8   10   22  
3  
4  
18253   Helen Randolph [Red]   Lake Forest   13   16   14   43  
4  
5  
17625   Andrew Lestingi [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   30/DNF   12   16   58  
5  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15088   Lawson Levine [White]   LF Sailing   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3202   Claire Considine [White]   Chicago YC   10   13   4   27  
2  
3  
15390   Kyle Considine [White]   Chicago YC   30/DNF   6   3   39  
3  
4  
19096   Jacquelyn Komas [White]   South Shore   15   20   21   56  
4  
5  
12211   Graham Ness [White]   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   21   23   15   59  
5  
6  
15579   Lila Brown [White]   Lake Forest, IL   25   27   26   78  
6  
7  
13777   Zach Biela [White]   Lake Forest   26   29   29   84  
7  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 4:24:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
177712   Tim Siemers    Wayzata Yacht Club   3   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
178529   Michael Duncan    Chicago YC   4   3   2   4   13  
2  
3  
183739   Alec McKee    Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   2   3   8   14  
3  
4  
198415   thomas balk    lake forest   7   4   5   5   21  
4  
5  
196075   Sean Burke    wayzata yacht club   5   11   4   2   22  
5  
6  
166091   George Ernst    Sheridan Shore   6   9   8   1   24  
6  
7  
199344   Russell Mullane    Columbia Yacht Club   9   5   7   7   28T  
7  
8  
--   Brendan Kaplan    Sheridan Shores   8   8   6   6   28T  
8  
9  
152879   Colin Richards    Sheridan Shore YC   2   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   34  
9  
10  
175521   Jerry Komas    South Shore   11   10   9   9   39  
10  
11  
13   Peter Kohl    Columbia Yacht Club   10   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   43  
11  
12  
98591   Ellie Calkins    Lake Monroe Sailing Association   12   12   13/DNC   13/DNC   50  
12  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 3:59:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
181238   Isabella Loosbrock    Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
187178   Elizabeth Foulston    Chicago Yacht Club   3   2   9   2   16  
2  
3  
168251   Shelby Davis    Lake Calhoun Yacht Club   4   5   5   3   17  
3  
4  
201255   Wade Wagner    Chicago Yacht Club   6   6   1   6   19  
4  
5  
201249   Kennedy Fray    Columbia Yacht Club   2   7   7   4   20T  
5  
6  
2272   Samantha Foulston    Chicago Yacht Club   8   4   3   5   20T  
6  
7  
159089   Sophia Noreen    Wayzata Community Sailing Center   5   3   6   7   21  
7  
8  
198411   Fin Elliott    Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   7   8   4   8   27  
8  
9  
180992   Sofia-Marie Mascia    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club   9   9   8   9   35  
9  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 3:39:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6639   Taylor Ladd /
Cailin Considine  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   2   5   1   8  
1  
2  
6641   Alexander Vasiliou /
Katherine Jones  
Chicago YC/ Chicago YC   3   1   8   12T  
2  
3  
6608   Christopher Beccaria /
Maya Stephani  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   8   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
6603   Mary Claire Kiernan /
Madeleine Loosbrock  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   5   6   4   15  
4  
5  
6145   Parker Trepton /
Charlie Hollister  
Okauchee Lake Sailing School/ Okauchee Lake Sailing School   1   13   3   17  
5  
6  
290   Soren Walljasper /
Wyatt Richard  
Calhoun Yacht club/ Calhoun Yacht Club   4   14   6   24  
6  
7  
1011   Jack Bitney /
Emily Shanley-Roberts  
Beth Bitney/ Lake Forest Sailing   9   11   5   25  
7  
8  
291   Matteo Alampi /
Michael Stone  
Lake Calhoun yacht club/ Lake Calhoun yacht club   10   3   13   26  
8  
9  
4094   Trevor Trepton /
Tom Groskopf  
LaBelle Yacht Club/ Okauchee Sailing School   6   12   11   29T  
9  
10  
6643   Rose Edwards /
Madeline Wakenight  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   7   15   7   29T  
10  
11  
6334   Will Silikowski /
Manuela Villafana  
Wayzata Sailing School/ Wayzata Sailing School   13   7   15   35  
11  
12  
0726   August Nagro /
rowan nelis  
Waukegan yacht club/ waukugen   12   17   9   38  
12  
13  
6698   Amelia Shankwitz /
Oscar Malle-Barlow  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Lake Calhoun Yacht Club   15   19   10   44  
13  
14  
1412   Dan Groskopf /
Delora Prange  
Okauchee Lake Yacht Club/ Okauchee Lake Yacht Club   18   9   18   45T  
14  
15  
31   Jeffrey Brandl /
Carolyn Keck  
Okauchee Lake Yacht Club/ Okauchee Yacht Club   16   10   19   45T  
15  
16  
6248   James Korzenik /
Seamus Scott  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   25   4   17   46  
16  
17  
6353   Zach Schenkman /
Karun Koppula  
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club   14   18   16   48  
17  
18  
6336   Charlie Christianson /
Maggie Olson  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata   24   8   21   53  
18  
19  
6642   William Curtiss /
Abigail McFadyen  
CYC/ CYC   11   31/OCS   12   54  
19  
20  
6022   Indigo Leslie /
Scott Metzger  
Waukegan Yacht Club/ Waukegan   20   16   22   58  
20  
21  
8   Timothy Rzeszutko /
Phoebe Lincoln  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   21   24   14   59  
21  
22  
6508   Lily Loosbrock /
Morgan Olsen  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   26   20   63  
22  
23  
612   Jason Davis /
Kaj Anders-MacLeod  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Lake Calhoun Sailing School   22   20   23   65  
23  
24  
6309   Dillon Fecht /
Diana Sanchez  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   19   23   27   69  
24  
25  
6820   Tip (Thomas) Flocco /
Anna Conway  
Sheridan Shores Sailing School/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   23   21   26   70  
25  
26  
5846   Joey Manning /
Jack Cummins  
Lake Forest/ Lake Forest   26   25   24   75  
26  
27  
6311   Patrick Scherer /
Sarah Wright  
Sheridan Shore YC/ Sheridan Shores   31/OCS   22   25   78  
27  
28  
5835   Nicholas Kyriacou /
carter kenehan  
Lake Forest Sailing/ lake forest sailing   27   27   28   82  
28  
29  
5850   Kelly Page /
Darius Mienville  
Lake Forest/ Lake Forest   28   28   29   85  
29  
30  
5807   Edward Flocco /
Yasmine Ramachandra  
Sheridan Shores Sailing School/ Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   29   29   30   88  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network