Dallas Race Week 2012
Rush Creek Yacht Club Race Management |

Aux A PHRF Less than 120 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   72   Robert C. Williams    CLYTC   3   1   1   2   6   [8/DNF]   13  
1  
2  
16 / 16   Soap Opera   90   Nigel Brown    Chandler's Landing   1   2   2   [8/DNF]   1   8/DNF   14T  
2  
3  
41291   LITTLEWING   96   Scott Willey    Rush Creek   2   4   4   1   3   [8/DNF]   14T  
3  
4  
35   SUPERMAN'S CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE    BAYVIEW   [8/DNS]   5   3   3   2   8/DNF   21  
4  
5  
42   ACADIA   114   Anthony Broadfoot    RCYC   5   7   5   4   4   [8/DNF]   25  
5  
6  
107   proprius munia   72   heiko mueller    bayview   6   3   6   5   7   [8/DNF]   27  
6  
7  
236   Speedster   105   Dari Esfahani    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   6   7   6   5   [8/DNF]   28  
7  
 



Aux B PHRF 121- 200 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
B7 / 63326   Orion   179   Daniel Malak    Chandlers Landing   1   1   3   2   1   [6/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
355      179   Roy Kuipers    CLYTC   4   2   1   1   5   [6/DNF]   13  
2  
3  
272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    BVYC   2   4   2   4   2   [6/DNF]   14  
3  
4  
817      174   Kathy Kuipers    CLYTC   3   3   [6/DNS]   3   3   6/DNF   18  
4  
5  
181   Silver Wings   174   Chris Nelms    Chandlers Landing   5   5   [6/DNS]   5   4   6/DNF   25  
5  
 



Aux C PHRF 201 Plus (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
53   WINGS   216   Mike Jones    BVYC   1   1   1   1   2   [5/DNF]   6  
1  
2  
6427 / 6427   Joint Venture   218   Keelan Manuel    Bayview   2   2   [5/DNS]   2   1   5/DNF   12  
2  
3  
4745   Wind Dancer   222   Don O'Grady    Bayview Yacht Club   3   3   [5/DNS]   3   3   5/DNF   17  
3  
4  
60   Geez Louise   216   Ronnie Robertson    Chandlers Landing   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNF   25  
4  
 



Aux Main Jib (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
89 / 89   PARAGON   168   Mike Wilkinson    LYC   1   2   2   2   1   [7/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
33 / 288   "The Rock"   150   Stephan Schrenkeisen    Bayview   3   1   1   1   3   [7/DNF]   9  
2  
3  
6019   Respite   195   David Lawson    Bayview Yacht Club   2   3   3   4   2   [7/DNF]   14  
3  
4  
6311   Sasquatch (aka Skookumchuck)   177   Darren Durrett    RCYC   4   4   4   3   4   [7/DNF]   19  
4  
5  
0831   Carpe Diem   195   Philip McBride    Bayview   5   5   5   5   5   [7/DNF]   25  
5  
6  
H 310   Once In A Blue Moon   183   David Mallard    Chandler's Landing   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   34  
6  
 



Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
450   Surfin Bird   96   Anna Williams    RCYC   1   1   2   2   2   [6/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
USA 62   GRINGO   96   RYAN GLAZE    RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   2   2   1   1   3   [6/DNF]   9  
2  
3  
65   Rocket Science   96   Mano Judd / David Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   3   5   1   [6/DNF]   15  
3  
4  
36   trick monkey   96   Matt Mayo    RCYC   4   4   4   4   5   [6/DNF]   21  
4  
5  
- / 420   Devil dog   96   Jack Kern    Rcyc   5   5   [6/DNS]   3   4   6/DNF   23  
5  
 



IC 24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
TX 115   Ragtime   174   Larry Seals    RCYC   3   1   2   3   1   [4/DNF]   10T  
1  
2  
TX27   Eye CU   174   Roy Heath    Rush Creek   1   2   3   1   3   [4/DNF]   10T  
2  
3  
5 / 1040   Reflection   174   Tom Bieger    RCYC   2   3   1   2   2   [4/DNF]   10T  
3  
 



A KITE (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 52   Maiden China   51   Tom Tatum    RCYC   1   1   4   1   2   [6/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
3 / USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    BVYC   2   3   5   3   1   [6/DNF]   14T  
2  
3  
130   Green Flash   111   David Woody    RCYC   3   2   3   2   4   [6/DNF]   14T  
3  
4  
61   Wabbit   147   Cummings Robert    csc   4   4   1   5   3   [6/DNF]   17  
4  
5  
68   geronimo   105   David Carter    Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis Club   5   5   2   4   5   [6/DNF]   21  
5  
 



Aux Main Jib 2.0 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 22, 2012 9:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1914   Radical   282   Larry Kousal    Lavon Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   2   [7/DNF]   7  
1  
2  
281   Lively   222   David McDonald    RCYC   [7/DNS]   2   1   2   1   7/DNF   13  
2  
3  
6151   No Filter   204   David Christensen    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   3   4   3   3   [7/DNF]   15  
3  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   225   Bob Barnes    Bayview Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   4   [7/DNF]   19  
4  
5  
6085   messing about   204   Steve Hodges    Bay View   3   5   5   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   25  
5  
6  
23   While Away   216   Ken Wiles    Bayview   5   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   32  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network