2012 Laser Masters North American Championship
Richmond Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2012

Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 5:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
197053   Allan Clark [Master (M)]   Royal Vancouver   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7   21  
1  
2  
199925   Walt Spevak [Grand Master (M)]   Okoboji YC   [6]   6   3   2   2   2   2   2   19   26  
2  
3  
198379   david lapier [Grand Master (M)]   --   4   3   2   3   4   4   5   [8]   25   32  
3  
4  
199603   Nick Burke [Master (M)]   RYC   5   5   4   4   5   [9]   3   6   32   46  
4  
5  
188888   Kurt Wessels [Apprentice Master (M)]   StFYC   2   2   5   [6]   3   5   4   4   25   46  
5  
6  
184433   Jay Golison [Master (M)]   ABYC   3   [7]   7   7   6   3   7   3   36   50  
6  
7  
199319   Rob Hodson [Grand Master (M)]   WSC   7   4   8   [11]   9   6   8   5   47   54  
7  
8  
199363   Luis Barrios [Grand Master (M)]   Club de Vela La Peña, Mexico   10   8   [21/DNF]   8   15   7   6   10   64   71  
8  
9  
195943   David Anthes [Apprentice Master (M)]   SSC   9   9   6   5   8   [13]   10   7   54   75  
9  
10  
196813   Buff wendt [Master (F)]   Truckee   8   [11]   9   9   10   8   11   9   64   78  
10  
11  
162514   Roger Herbst [Grand Master (M)]   SLF   13   [14]   11   12   7   11   9   11   74   81  
11  
12  
199962   Joseph McCoy [Grand Master (M)]   St Francis YC   11   12   10   10   12   12   13   [14]   80   87  
12  
13  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Great Grand Master (M)]   Potomac River SA   12   13   12   15   [16]   16   14   12   94   94  
13  
14  
191931   James Vernon [Master (M)]   TISC   14   10   [15]   13   11   10   12   15   85   99  
14  
15  
182841   David Bushnell [Master (M)]   none   [18]   17   14   14   14   14   15   13   101   115  
15  
16  
196139   Christy Usher [Apprentice Master (F)]   St. Francis Yacht Club   [19]   16   16   16   13   15   16   16   108   129  
16  
17  
152201   John-Bernard Duler [Grand Master (M)]   St Francis Yacht Club   17   15   13   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   129   136  
17  
18  
187644   Tim Knowles [Great Grand Master (M)]   Richmond Yacht Club   15   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNF   21/DNS   141   141  
18  
19  
152211   Robert Grigsby [Grand Master (M)]   St. Francis   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147   154  
19  
20  
128247   Laird Henkel [Apprentice Master (M)]   --   16   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   142   163  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network