2012 Laser Masters North American Championship
Richmond Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2012

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 5:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 180509, Scott Ferguson[Master (M)], Sail Newport, 4-1-[5]-1-1-2-1-4-14 ; 28   
2. 195425, Peter Shope[Master (M)], Sail Newport, 2-2-[8]-3-2-1-2-5-17 ; 31   
3. 192874, Vann Wilson[Grand Master (M)], ABYC, 1-6-4-[8]-3-6-4-7-31 ; 38   
4. 199187, Tracy Usher[Grand Master (M)], St Francis Yacht Club, [9]-4-2-9-5-3-5-3-31 ; 38   
5. 200419, Dan Falk[Apprentice Master (M)], CYC Seattle, 7-3-1-5-[8]-4-3-1-24 ; 45   
6. 187317, Charlie Buckingham[Master (M)], NHYC, [8]-7-3-4-6-7-7-2-36 ; 50   
7. 198697, Chuck Tripp[Grand Master (M)], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 6-[10]-6-6-4-8-8-6-44 ; 51   
8. 195930, Andy Roy[Master (M)], SSC, 5-8-[11]-2-7-5-6-9-42 ; 56   
9. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master (M)], Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 11-9-7-7-11-9-[12]-8-62 ; 69   
10. 197052, Peter Vessella[Grand Master (M)], saint francis, 3-11-13-10-9-10-9-[15]-65 ; 72   
11. 195630, ken brown[Grand Master (M)], RVYC, 12-[14]-10-11-10-14-10-11-78 ; 85   
12. 173666, Mike Bishop[Master (M)], StFYC, 14-5-9-14-[19/DNF]-13-11-10-76 ; 90   
13. 199982, Jon Andron[Great Grand Master (M)], st. Francis y c, 13-[19/DNF]-12-16-14-11-13-12-91 ; 91   
14. 199914, greg jackson[Grand Master (M)], Port Madison Yacht Club, 10-13-14-12-12-[16]-14-13-88 ; 95   
15. 189713, Jean-Pierre Kiekens[Master (M)], Venture Pointe-Claire, 15-12-15-13-[16]-12-16-14-97 ; 111   
16. 179426, Stephen Orosz[Master (M)], MBYH, 16-16-16-[17]-13-15-17-16-109 ; 123   
17. 199928, Will Lowe[Apprentice Master (M)], Richmond Yacht Club, [17]-15-17-15-15-17-15-17-111 ; 132   
18. 197032, Ed Feo[Grand Master (M)], ABYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-133 ; 140   
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 5:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 197053, Allan Clark[Master (M)], Royal Vancouver, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-7 ; 21   
2. 199925, Walt Spevak[Grand Master (M)], Okoboji YC, [6]-6-3-2-2-2-2-2-19 ; 26   
3. 198379, david lapier[Grand Master (M)], --, 4-3-2-3-4-4-5-[8]-25 ; 32   
4. 199603, Nick Burke[Master (M)], RYC, 5-5-4-4-5-[9]-3-6-32 ; 46   
5. 188888, Kurt Wessels[Apprentice Master (M)], StFYC, 2-2-5-[6]-3-5-4-4-25 ; 46   
6. 184433, Jay Golison[Master (M)], ABYC, 3-[7]-7-7-6-3-7-3-36 ; 50   
7. 199319, Rob Hodson[Grand Master (M)], WSC, 7-4-8-[11]-9-6-8-5-47 ; 54   
8. 199363, Luis Barrios[Grand Master (M)], Club de Vela La Peña, Mexico, 10-8-[21/DNF]-8-15-7-6-10-64 ; 71   
9. 195943, David Anthes[Apprentice Master (M)], SSC, 9-9-6-5-8-[13]-10-7-54 ; 75   
10. 196813, Buff wendt[Master (F)], Truckee, 8-[11]-9-9-10-8-11-9-64 ; 78   
11. 162514, Roger Herbst[Grand Master (M)], SLF, 13-[14]-11-12-7-11-9-11-74 ; 81   
12. 199962, Joseph McCoy[Grand Master (M)], St Francis YC, 11-12-10-10-12-12-13-[14]-80 ; 87   
13. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Great Grand Master (M)], Potomac River SA, 12-13-12-15-[16]-16-14-12-94 ; 94   
14. 191931, James Vernon[Master (M)], TISC, 14-10-[15]-13-11-10-12-15-85 ; 99   
15. 182841, David Bushnell[Master (M)], none, [18]-17-14-14-14-14-15-13-101 ; 115   
16. 196139, Christy Usher[Apprentice Master (F)], St. Francis Yacht Club, [19]-16-16-16-13-15-16-16-108 ; 129   
17. 152201, John-Bernard Duler[Grand Master (M)], St Francis Yacht Club, 17-15-13-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-129 ; 136   
18. 187644, Tim Knowles[Great Grand Master (M)], Richmond Yacht Club, 15-[21/DNF]-21/DNS-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNF-21/DNS-141 ; 141   
19. 152211, Robert Grigsby[Grand Master (M)], St. Francis, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-147 ; 154   
20. 128247, Laird Henkel[Apprentice Master (M)], --, 16-[21/DNF]-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNC-21/DNC-142 ; 163   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network