BAYS #2
Richmond Yacht Club | June 16-17, 2012

29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2012 6:26:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
219   Michael Pacholski Haydon Stapleton    RYC   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA491   Robert Englehart    Junior Member   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   2   [5/DSQ]   2   14  
2  
3  
1261   Joe Carter / Harry Schmidt    RYC   3   [4]   3   2   4   4   4   3   3   3   29  
3  
4  
401   John Canepa    Stockton Sailing Club/RYC   [4]   3   4   4   3   3   3   4   2   4   30  
4  
 



CFJ (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2012 6:26:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2012 6:44:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
24   Andrew Wilkinson    PYSF/ Sequoia YC   3   2   4   2   1   [7]   3   1   1   17  
1  
2  
eyc 3   Guy Raber    EYC   2   4   5   4   6   2   1   2   [7]   26  
2  
3  
5188   William McMullen    SFYC   6   5   2   6   2   3   [13]   5   2   31  
3  
4  
350   Joe Farned    Sequoia Yacht Club   5   [8]   7   3   5   1   4   3   5   33  
4  
5  
6801   Olivia Godfrey    Encinal   4   3   3   8   3   5   2   [10]   9   37  
5  
6  
EYC 4   Ellie Glenn    EYC   [11]   6   6   7   4   4   6   6   3   42  
6  
7  
6536   Rachel Finci    Sausalito Yacht Club   8   9   [10]   1   8   6   5   4   10   51  
7  
8  
1   Little Bear Lundegaard    RYC   7   7   8   [10]   10   9   7   9   4   61  
8  
9  
EYC 2   Natalie Corkhill    Encinal Yacht Club   10   [11]   11   5   9   8   9   7   6   65  
9  
10  
2077   Dylan Meade    SFYC   9   10   9   9   7   [12]   8   8   8   68  
10  
11  
6383   Kennedy Placek    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   1   12   [15]   14   15   13   15   72  
11  
12  
1580   Will Martens    SFYC   [12]   12   12   11   11   10   10   12   11   89  
12  
13  
Sfyc#   Dylan Meade    SFYC   14   [15]   13   15   12   11   11   11   12   99  
13  
14  
STFYC   Zachary Hall    St. Francis Yacht Club   13   14   14   13   14   13   12   [15]   14   107  
14  
15  
2077   Teddy Russell    SFYC   [15]   13   15   14   13   15   14   14   13   111  
15  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2012 4:36:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
182841   Lola Bushnell    SFYC, StFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
184441   Markus Suorsa    San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   [7]   2   4   3   3   4   4   2   2   24  
2  
3  
174295   Sarah Lake    Richmond YC   3   6   6   4   5   6   5   4   [9]   39  
3  
4  
38   Nicolas Delfino    SYC/RYC   8   9   9   2   2   5   2   3   [11]   40  
4  
5  
184619   Marina Fennell    RYC   2   3   2   [10]   7   7   7   10   8   46T  
5  
6  
162032   Emma Drejes    Santa Cruz Yacht Club/Richmond YC   4   [11]   3   7   11   2   8   7   4   46T  
6  
7  
194247   Michael Levy    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10   4   5   8   4   [12]   10   5   5   51  
7  
8  
199602   Calum Finlayson    PYSF/ Sequoia YC   5   8   7   5   6   [9]   9   6   7   53  
8  
9  
170402   Michael Tan    San Francisco Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   13   13   [14]   6   8   3   3   11   3   60  
9  
10  
179513   Nicklas Gardner    EYC   6   10   10   12   [13]   8   6   8   6   66  
10  
11  
166840   Wilson Fletcher    SCYC   11   5   8   11   9   11   [12]   9   10   74  
11  
12  
183899   Peter Schmidt    Richmond   12   7   12   9   12   [13]   13   12   12   89T  
12  
13  
3021   Ezra Acker    RYC   9   12   11   [13]   10   10   11   13   13   89T  
13  
14  
192958   Will Dana    San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club   [14]   14   13   14   14   14   14   14   14   111  
14  
 



Optimist (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2012 7:07:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17356   Christian Ehrnrooth [Blue]   SFYC   1   [12]   4   3   2   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
11517   Sam Barton [Red]   The San Francisco Yacht Club   3   3   [9]   2   3   3   6   2   22  
2  
3  
11554   Sally Wilmot [Blue]   SFYC / RYC Y.C.   4   2   6   [7]   5   2   3   5   27  
3  
4  
1440   Drake Cody [Blue]   RYC   5   5   3   [14]   1   5   4   6   29  
4  
5  
12085   Mats Keldsen [Blue]   SFYC   2   [11]   7   5   9   4   1   3   31  
5  
6  
13580   Tommy Young [Blue]   SFYC   7   9   1   9   4   [11]   5   7   42  
6  
7  
17251   Daven Subbiah [White]   PYSF/Sequoia YC   [13]   4   8   4   11   7   7   4   45  
7  
8  
16630   Jagan Subbiah [White]   PYSF/Sequoia YC   8   8   [10]   1   10   6   9   9   51  
8  
9  
17666   Sumner Strumph [Red]   sfyc   11   7   12   6   6   [15]   8   8   58  
9  
10  
16712   William Foox [White]   sfyc   12   6   5   11   [13]   13   11   11   69  
10  
11  
17360   Teddy Hayden III [Red]   SFYC   6   1   2   16   16   16   [17]   16   73  
11  
12  
14764   Jack Landon [White]   Richmond Yacht Club   [15]   14   14   8   7   10   12   13   78  
12  
13  
19257   TJ Mahoney [Blue]   EYC   [19]   16   16   13   8   8   10   10   81  
13  
14  
19621   Kelsey Tostenson [Blue]   SFYC / RYC   10   10   11   12   [14]   12   13   14   82  
14  
15  
15454   Zoe Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   15   17   10   12   9   [19]   12   93  
15  
16  
16951   Caleb Yoslov [White]   SFYC   9   13   13   15   17   17   [18]   17   101  
16  
17  
13586   William "Berky" Sutton IV [Blue]   Richmond Yacht Club   14   [17]   15   17   15   14   14   15   104  
17  
18  
USA17325   Coco Dana [Blue]   SFYC   16   18   18   [19]   18   18   15   18   121  
18  
19  
100   Alyson Crowley [Red]   Richmond Yacht Club   17   [19]   19   18   19   19   16   19   127  
19  
 



Opti green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2012 7:33:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18336   Bennett Helland    EYC   2   [4]   1   1   [5]   1   3   1   1   2   1   4   17  
1  
2  
18445   Charlie Perkins    SFYC   1   1   2   2   3   2   [5]   [4]   2   4   3   1   21  
2  
3  
18524   Theodora Horangic    PYSF   3   2   [6]   [7]   2   6   4   5   3   3   5   2   35  
3  
4  
Hi   Johnny Perkins    SFYC   4   3   3   3   [11]   5   2   [9]   6   5   2   5   38  
4  
5  
18340   Tucker Jeveli    Encinal   [9]   5   7   9   6   [10]   1   2   5   6   4   3   48  
5  
6  
1119   Helen Horangic    PYSF   [8]   7   4   5   4   3   7   7   [8]   1   7   6   51  
6  
7  
11272   Matthew Wright    StFYC   7   [27/DNF]   5   6   1   7   [9]   3   4   9   6   7   55  
7  
8  
18339   Zsazsa van Raalte    EYC   [14]   8   9   [11]   7   8   6   6   10   10   11   10   85  
8  
9  
5424   Langston Sholl    San Francisco Yacht Club   6   9   [18]   15   [16]   4   11   8   9   7   8   11   88  
9  
10  
11696   Chloe Holder    sfyc   11   10   [22]   [19]   12   13   10   13   7   8   10   9   103  
10  
11  
14655   Griffin Chen    SFYC   17   14   [19]   13   10   [19]   8   11   13   11   9   8   114  
11  
12  
18341   Duco van Raalte    EYC   12   12   13   14   13   17   [20]   10   [20]   13   14   14   132  
12  
13  
70   Ben Foox    sfyc   [18]   16   15   10   15   9   15   17   [19]   12   15   12   136  
13  
14  
000   Philip Platt    TISC   16   [18]   17   [18]   14   12   14   12   17   17   12   15   146  
14  
15  
18335   Mark Early    Encinal YC   [20]   15   11   16   19   15   16   14   11   18   [25]   13   148  
15  
16  
1111   Jack Lamarre    SFYC   5   6   10   4   9   [26]   [26]   25   26   24   23   25   157  
16  
17  
18840   Raffi Baumann    RYC   15   13   14   17   [27/DNS]   14   19   18   18   15   17   [20]   160  
17  
18  
18385   Wyatt Byroads    SYFC   [22]   17   [24]   22   17   18   12   20   14   14   16   22   172  
18  
19  
15544   Sydney Holder    sfyc   [25]   19   [21]   20   21   16   13   16   15   19   18   19   176  
19  
20  
18338   Madison Gray    EYC   10   11   8   12   18   24   24   23   24   [26]   [26]   23   177  
20  
21  
12085   Charlie Keldsen    StFYC   19   22   16   [23]   20   11   [23]   22   12   21   20   17   180  
21  
22  
18334   Charles McBride    Encinal Yacht Club   13   [25]   12   8   8   [25]   25   24   25   25   24   24   188  
22  
23  
16128   Jake Lopez    SFYC   23   23   26   [27/DNS]   [27/DNS]   20   22   19   16   22   13   16   200T  
23  
24  
7   Benjamin Stevens    St Francis YC   [26]   24   25   21   [27/OCS]   22   17   15   21   16   21   18   200T  
24  
25  
1   Hugo Agnola    St. Francis Yacht Club   21   20   20   [27/DNS]   [27/OCS]   21   18   27/DNS   22   20   19   26   214  
25  
26  
TBD   Harlan Johnson    NA   24   21   23   [27/DNS]   [27/DNS]   23   21   21   23   23   22   21   222  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network