2012 Vancouver Lake Youth Regatta
Willamette Sailing Club | June 23-24, 2012

Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2012 3:18:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
100   Jeremy Hitchcock       North Kitsap high school   [5]   2   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
199126   Adam DiDomizio       Sail Sand Point   1   3   1   [4]   2   2   3   2   2   16  
2  
3  
175174   Drew Bennett       WSC   3   1   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   3   20  
3  
4  
171007   Jonathan Cannard       Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   2   [6]   4   1   3   4   4   4   6   28  
4  
5  
161908   Riley Turk       KSR   4   [8]   5   5   7   6   7   5   5   44  
5  
6  
165876   Geoffrey Brelsford       Port Madison Yacht Club   6   7   6   [8]   6   8   6   8   4   51  
6  
7  
181183   Ross Bretherton       Sail Sand Point   [11/DNS]   5   9   7   5   7   8   7   8   56  
7  
8  
162401   Joseph Smith       SSP   7   4   7   [10]   9   9   9   6   7   58  
8  
9  
161980   Grant Shogren       SBYC/CYC   9   9   8   6   8   5   5   [10]   9   59  
9  
10  
148162   Christopher Suarez       Central Kitsap   8   [10]   10   9   10   10   10   9   10   76  
10  
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2012 3:14:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
169497   Eliza Dawson       Port Townsend   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
171059   Laura Smit       South Sound Sailing Society   4   2   [5]   3   1   2   2   3   17  
2  
3  
187352   Blake Bentzen       CYC   2   [9]   3   2   4   3   3   2   19  
3  
4  
189812   Connor Hughes       Sail Sand Point   5   [10]   1   4   3   8   7   4   32  
4  
5  
138695   Scott Kihara       Tacoma   [8]   4   4   6   5   7   4   8   38  
5  
6  
155558   Sam Hansen       Seattle Yacht Club   12   [13]   6   5   6   4   10   10   53  
6  
7  
62773   Will Brown       Port Madison YC   7   3   [13]   10   11   6   6   11   54  
7  
8  
187303   Bryn Mayo       Tacoma Yacht Club   10   11   [12]   8   7   5   9   7   57  
8  
9  
199924   Allison Trunkey       Central Kitsap   3   6   8   7   10   11   13   [14]   58  
9  
10  
182099   Carlos Morales       Sail Sand Point   6   7   7   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   10   12   6   64  
10  
11  
154554   Bekah Ashpole       TYC   11   8   11   9   12   9   5   [15]   65  
11  
12  
8941   Zeke Ward       Tacoma Yacht Club   [16/OCS]   5   14   11   9   12   8   9   68  
12  
13  
182087   McKenzie Ginther       Port Townsend High School Sailing Team   9   [15]   9   13   8   14   14   13   80  
13  
14  
177177   Maxine Scheen       Sail Sandpoint   13   [14]   10   12   13   13   11   12   84  
14  
15  
10   Henry Watts       Sail Sand Point   [16/DNS]   12   15   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   15   5   95  
15  
 



Opti (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2012 3:11:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
15606   Justin Skene    White   Seattle Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
15566   Alexa Ripple    Red   CYC, WSC   [4]   3   4   1   2   3   1   3   2   19  
2  
3  
1434   AnaLucia Clarkson    Blue   Seattle Yacht Club   3   [6]   1   2   4   4   4   1   4   23  
3  
4  
17260   Grant Gridley    Blue   WSC   2   4   3   [5]   5   2   3   5   3   27  
4  
5  
616   Emily Whelan    Blue   SYC   [5]   2   5   4   3   5   5   4   5   33  
5  
6  
15876   Megan Skene    Blue   Seattle Yacht Club   6   5   6   6   [8]   6   6   6   6   47  
6  
7  
13542   Margot Watts    Blue   Sail Sand Point   7   [9/DNF]   8   7   6   9/DNF   7   7   7   58  
7  
8  
3509   Henry Brown    Blue   Port Madison YC   8   [9/DNF]   7   8   7   7   8   8   8   61  
8  
 



Opti Green (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2012 3:11:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Open Bic (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2012 9:39:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3941   Kajetan Bullock       sail orcas   [3]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3851   Maggie Toombs       Orcas Island Yacht Club   1   1   [4]   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
4102   James McCaull       Orcas Island Yacht Club   2   5   3   [6]   4   4   18T  
3  
4  
4083   Kara Ashpole       GHYC   4   3   2   4   5   [6]   18T  
4  
5  
3940   Dominick Wareham       Orcas Island/sail Orcas   [5]   4   5   5   3   3   20  
5  
6  
4137   Robert McCaull       Orcas Island Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   2   6   5   25  
6  
7  
1234   Jaydem Moomaw       Gig Harbor Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network