2012 Opti Gorge Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 28-29, 2012

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 4:44:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN1428, Eric Lyall[Red], Royal Vancouver YC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-2-1-1-[3]-1-2-2-1- ; 16   
2. USA 13616, Talia Toland[Red], Seattle Yacht Club, [6]-[7]-3-3-1-1-1-2-3-1-2-1-1-2- ; 21   
3. CAN1482, Tara Yuen[Red], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 2-2-2-4-3-[7]-5-3-2-[22/DNS]-5-3-3-5- ; 39   
4. CAN 1431, Andrew Moreno[Red], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 4-3-[5]-2-4-3-3-4-[9]-2-3-4-4-4- ; 40   
5. 15566, Alexa Ripple[Red], CYC, WSC, [10]-8-4-6-5-6-4-[22/DNF]-5-6-10-5-10-10- ; 79   
6. CAN 28, Justin Yuen[Red], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 3-10-7-10-10-9-6-[11]-4-[12]-8-6-6-3- ; 82   
7. 17769, Adam Krzeszowski[Red], SEATTLE YACHT CLUB, 7-11-8-5-8-8-[17]-12-[14]-7-4-7-5-6- ; 88   
8. 35, Sarah Deretic[Red], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 5-6-[12]-9-11-[13]-9-9-7-9-11-8-7-7- ; 98   
9. 19871, Pearl Thijssen[Blue], sail sandpoint, 8-12-6-7-[15]-5-10-10-13-4-12-[22/DNF]-9-8- ; 104   
10. 17264, Teddy Crane[Red], SYC, 11-4-15-8-6-4-7-5-11-10-6-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF- ; 109   
11. 6545, Grant Gridley[Blue], WSC, [15]-9-9-14-12-10-[16]-7-10-5-9-9-8-9- ; 111   
12. 19146, Owen Timms[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-5-10-13-9-11-8-13-12-11-7-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF- ; 135   
13. 1434, AnaLucia Clarkson[Blue], Seattle Yacht Club, 16-13-13-12-13-14-12-8-6-13-13-10-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]- ; 143   
14. 14283, dane petrakis[White], SYC, 9-14-11-11-7-12-13-6-8-14-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 149   
15. 18558, Casey Pickett[White], Willamette Sailing Club, 18-16-14-15-17-15-14-14-[22/DNF]-8-[22/DNF]-11-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 186   
16. 18603, Anisha Arcot[Blue], Willamette Sailing Club, 17-19-18-18-18-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-15-15-15-14-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 215   
17. 14, Jed Shridhar[Blue], Sail Sand Point, 13-15-19-17-16-16-15-[22/DNS]-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 221   
18. 20, Marguerite Watts[Blue], Sail Sand Point, [22/DNF]-17-16-19-14-[22/DNF]-11-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 231   
19. 12248, Ryan Graff[Blue], Sail Sandpoint, 12-20-17-16-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 241   
20. 13542, Henry Watts[Red], SSP, [22/DNF]-18-[22/DNF]-20-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 258   
21. 3, Clement Watts[White], Sail Sand Point, [22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 264   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network