2012 Leukemia Cup Regatta - ADJUSTED RATING
Cortez Racing Association | June 09, 2012

1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -49   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -93   Victor Wild    SDYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin    SGYC & CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
72   BNastyR   48   Robert Wilson    CorYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
52511   MELTEMI   42   Peter Zarcades    CRA/SDYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
2  
 



3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   47   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
105   triple play   85   Dave Vieregg    sdyc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    CRA   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day    SDYC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   3   6   9  
5  
6  
335   JD   110   Rex Butler    CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
56657   PRECEPTS   81   Drew Belk    CRA   8   8   16  
7  
8  
97306   Shaka   70   Larry Emerson    CRA   7   12   19  
8  
9  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher    SWYC   11   9   20  
9  
10  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd    SDYC   14   7   21  
10  
11  
18918   Uproarious   55   Craig Williams    SGYC/CRA   12   10   22  
11  
12  
60104   Sorcerer VII   71   Darroch Cahen    CRA   9   14   23T  
12  
13  
56360   Melokia   84   Mike Whittemore    CorYC   10   13   23T  
13  
14  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   13   11   24  
14  
15  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson    CRA, CYC   16/DNF   16/DNS   32  
15  
 



4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77422   Oly   109   William Posner    CRA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle    CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   123   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
84   Agave   124   Lyle Lundberg    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
151   J World 151   109   Greg Raines    SWYC   7   7   14  
7  
8  
71   JW50   116   Plamen Yanakiev    J World San Diego   8   8   16  
8  
9  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   132   John Dodge    SDYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
 



5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1049   USA 1049   181   jason hemmi    SWYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   203   Ralph Godkin    CRA   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark/Lisa Clements    CVYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
46351   Sojourn   200   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   1   6   7  
4  
5  
97628   Fiasco II   174   Joe Saad    CRA   4   5   9  
5  
6  
433   Mad Hatter   145   Robert Noe    CRAMBYC   7   4   11  
6  
7  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    SGYC   6   7   13  
7  
8  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton    Navy Yacht Club San Diego   8   8   16  
8  
9  
97992   Knot On Call   228   james moore    PLYC   9   9   18  
9  
10  
56793   Just Wingin' it   195   Paul Mayeski    CRA   10   12/DNF   22  
10  
11  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52691   Escape   154   james Harvey    CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers    CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
56268   Carole' Fandango   81   RG Head    CCYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
331   Stella Maris   150   Anthony Colarossi    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore    cra sdyc   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
2858   Bronco   181   William Mason    s   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
7916   Vacilando   180   Brett Stephens    CRA/VYCSD   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2012 6:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   22   Bob Lang    CRA   2/DNC   2/DNC   4  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network