2012 Area C Eliminations for the U.S.Single/Double & Triple Handed Junior Sailing Championships
Toms River Yacht Club | July 11, 2012

C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 6:55:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5884, Holly Tullo, Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club, 1-1-[5]-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 4143, Patrick Floyd, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-[5]-4-1-1-3- ; 12   
3. 5295, Harry Waskow, SCYC, 5-3-1-3-5-[9]- ; 17   
4. 309, Carolyn Kearney, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 4-[6]-6-4-3-2- ; 19   
5. 5790, charlie lomax, Annapolis Yacht Club, [9]-4-2-9-4-7- ; 26   
6. 5964, Jack Gerli, mantoloking, 2-2-3-5-[16/DNF]-16/DNC- ; 28   
7. 6610, Taylor Fasolo, BHYC, 6-[9]-8-6-7-4- ; 31   
8. 6609, Jack Ruggiero, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 8-7-7-[10]-6-5- ; 33   
9. 6913, Martha Taylor Gavula, Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-8-[10]-7-9-6- ; 37   
10. 2611, Owen Herrington, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 10-[11]-9-8-11-8- ; 46   
11. 4313, Eric Dzenis, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 11-12-[13]-13-8-10- ; 54   
12. 3368, Sophie Smith, Manasquan River YC, [12]-10-11-11-12-12- ; 56   
13. 5474, Sydney Seitz, Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club, [13]-13-12-12-10-11- ; 58   
14. 6331, grant baumer, bhyc, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80T   
15. 5977, Hannah Polster, Severn Sailing Association (SSA), [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80T   
 



Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 4:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 116807, Connor Swikart, SSYC, 1-1-2-[4]-2-1- ; 7   
2. 199585, Matthew Schofield, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-2-[18]-1-1-3- ; 10   
3. 199944, Andy Widmeier, Brant Beach YC, 4-3-[5]-2-3-4- ; 16   
4. 200561, Jeffrey Glosenger, Lavallette Yacht Club, 2-[10]-4-6-7-7- ; 26   
5. 194271, Daniel Kraus, Island Heights Yacht Club, 12-11-7-[22]-4-2- ; 36   
6. 191513, Read Beigel, Annapolis Yacht Club, 11-[21]-1-7-14-5- ; 38   
7. 194267, Matthew Kraus, Island Heights Yacht Club, 9-9-8-[15]-10-8- ; 44   
8. 200535, Kyle Magno, Lavallette Yacht Club, 13-4-15-10-6-[18]- ; 48   
9. 171194, Tyler Froriep, Island Heights Yacht Club - NJ, [19]-15-9-9-5-14- ; 52   
10. 199583, Brendan Gilman, BHYC, 17-12-3-[24]-12-12- ; 56   
11. USA 197579, BRANDON KIRBY, Brant Beach Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 18-5-[20]-5-18-11- ; 57   
12. 1804, Mitchell Nunn, IHYC, 5-13-13-12-[24]-17- ; 60   
13. 150113, Robert Gruskos, ssyc, 14-8-[22]-13-13-13- ; 61   
14. 126682, kelsey dyer, ihyc, [21]-7-14-14-21-6- ; 62   
15. 185840, Bridget MacCormack, Toms River Yacht Club, [23]-6-16-3-23-15- ; 63T   
16. 168453, Derek Arnheiter, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 7-[23]-23-16-8-9- ; 63T   
17. 174014, andrew O'Brien, BHYC, 16-16-6-[19]-16-10- ; 64T   
18. 190517, alexander paggi, Island Heights YC/Ocean Gate YC, 8-17-11-8-20-[22]- ; 64T   
19. 173979, Olivia Gugliemini, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 15-14-[21]-11-9-20- ; 69   
20. 131670, Casey Jackson, Manasquan River YC, 10-22-10-[25]-11-21- ; 74   
21. 197132, Andrew Kraus, IHYC, 6-19-12-[23]-17-23- ; 77   
22. 158659, Douglas Jensen, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [20]-18-17-20-19-16- ; 90   
23. 74416, Maxwell cool, Bay Head Yacht Club, [22]-20-19-17-22-19- ; 97   
24. 196094, Abigail Proko, Island Heights Yacht Club, [24]-24-24-18-15-24- ; 105   
25. 173256, Lillian Kennedy, PWYC, [25]-25-25-21-25-25- ; 121   
 



Flying Scot (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 4:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network